58430 Mahipur - Khurda Road Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mahipur - Khurda Road Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    58430
  • Source
    Mahipur/MAHI
  • Destination
    Khurda Road Junction/KUR
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    79km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    58429
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class

58430/ Mahipur - Khurda Road Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mahipur and Khurda Road Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 79km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 58430/ Mahipur - Khurda Road Passenger (UnReserved) has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mahipur(MAHI) origin 04:30 origin 0
Nayagarh Town(NYGT) 04:58 05:00 2 0
Bolagarh Road(BORD) 05:15 05:16 1 0
Bolagarh Town PH(BORT) 05:24 05:25 1 0
Rajsunakhala(RSKA) 05:34 05:35 1 0
Begunia(BYZA) 05:47 05:48 1 0
Khurda Town(KURT) 06:10 06:11 1 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 06:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mahipur - Khurda Road Passenger (UnReserved) 58432 Mahipur 10:45 Khurda Road Junction 12:45 Daily
Mahipur - Khurda Road Passenger (UnReserved) 58430 Mahipur 04:30 Khurda Road Junction 06:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mahipur - Khurda Road Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Mahipur - Khurda Road Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 58430.

  • How many days in a week 58430 Mahipur - Khurda Road Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 58430 Mahipur - Khurda Road Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 58430 Mahipur - Khurda Road Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 58430 Mahipur - Khurda Road Passenger (UnReserved) train is 2m at Nayagarh Town,

  • What is the Schedule of Mahipur - Khurda Road Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Mahipur - Khurda Road Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Mahipur to Khurda Road Junction. It departs from Mahipur at 04:30 and reaches Khurda Road Junction/KUR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 58430 ?
  • 58430 arrives on platform number 1 at Mahipur and at platform number at Khurda Road Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mahipur - Khurda Road Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Mahipur - Khurda Road Passenger (UnReserved) took 2h 15m to cover total distance of 79km between Mahipur and Khurda Road Junction.

  • What is the last station of Mahipur - Khurda Road Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Khurda Road Junction at 06:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains