58428 Gunupur - Palasa Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gunupur - Palasa Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    58428
  • Source
    Gunupur/GNPR
  • Destination
    Palasa/PSA
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    116km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    58427
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

58428/ Gunupur - Palasa Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gunupur and Palasa. The total distance covered by the train is 116km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 58428/ Gunupur - Palasa Passenger (UnReserved) has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gunupur(GNPR) origin 21:10 origin 0
Kashinagar Halt(KNGR) 21:46 21:47 1 0
Paralakhemundi(PLH) 22:25 22:27 2 0
Pathapatnam(PHM) 22:37 22:38 1 0
Tekkali Halt(TEK) 23:18 23:19 1 0
Naupada Junction(NWP) 23:40 23:42 2 0
Routhpuram Halt(RMZ) 23:48 23:49 1 0
Pundi(PUN) 23:57 23:59 2 0
Palasa(PSA) 00:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gunupur - Palasa Passenger (UnReserved) 58420 Gunupur 21:10 Palasa 00:40 Daily
Gunupur - Palasa Passenger (UnReserved) 58428 Gunupur 21:10 Palasa 00:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gunupur - Palasa Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Gunupur - Palasa Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 58428.

  • How many days in a week 58428 Gunupur - Palasa Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 58428 Gunupur - Palasa Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 58428 Gunupur - Palasa Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 58428 Gunupur - Palasa Passenger (UnReserved) train is 2m at Paralakhemundi, Naupada Junction, Pundi,

  • What is the Schedule of Gunupur - Palasa Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Gunupur - Palasa Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Gunupur to Palasa. It departs from Gunupur at 21:10 and reaches Palasa/PSA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 58428 ?
  • 58428 arrives on platform number 1 at Gunupur and at platform number at Palasa.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gunupur - Palasa Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Gunupur - Palasa Passenger (UnReserved) took 3h 30m to cover total distance of 116km between Gunupur and Palasa.

  • What is the last station of Gunupur - Palasa Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Palasa at 00:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66016/ AJJ-MSB PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Beach. Depart time of 06:22 and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66014/ TPTY-MMC MEMU run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 18:20 and arrival time of 20:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66013/ MMC-AJJ EMU LOCAL run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 20:20 and arrival time of 21:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)