58428 Gunupur - Palasa Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gunupur - Palasa Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    58428
  • Source
    Gunupur/GNPR
  • Destination
    Palasa/PSA
  • Train Avg. speed
    1295km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    4532km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    58427
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

58428/ Gunupur - Palasa Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gunupur and Palasa. The total distance covered by the train is 4532km and average speed of the train is 1295km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 58428/ Gunupur - Palasa Passenger (UnReserved) has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gunupur(GNPR) origin 21:10 origin 0
Kashinagar Halt(KNGR) 21:46 21:47 1 0
Paralakhemundi(PLH) 22:25 22:27 2 0
Pathapatnam(PHM) 22:37 22:38 1 0
Panoh(PH) 23:18 23:19 1 0
Naupada Junction(NWP) 23:40 23:42 2 0
Routhpuram Halt(RMZ) 23:48 23:49 1 0
Pundi(PUN) 23:57 23:59 2 0
Palasa(PSA) 00:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gunupur - Palasa Passenger (UnReserved) 58428 Gunupur 21:10 Palasa 00:40 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

25036/ Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express Slip run from Ramnagar to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22926/ Paschim Express (Slip) (PT) run from Kalka to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22455/ Sainagar Shirdi - Kalka SF Express (PT) run from Sainagar Shirdi to Kalka. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
19422/ Patna - Ahmedabad Express (PT) run from Patna Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
19416/ Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Ahmedabad Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:55. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)