58427 Palasa - Gunupur Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Palasa - Gunupur Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    58427
  • Source
    Palasa/PSA
  • Destination
    Gunupur/GNPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    116km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    58428
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

58427/ Palasa - Gunupur Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Palasa and Gunupur. The total distance covered by the train is 116km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 58427/ Palasa - Gunupur Passenger (UnReserved) has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Palasa(PSA) origin 03:00 origin 0
Pundi(PUN) 03:11 03:13 2 0
Routhpuram Halt(RMZ) 03:19 03:20 1 0
Naupada Junction(NWP) 03:30 03:32 2 0
Tekkali Halt(TEK) 03:42 03:43 1 0
Pathapatnam(PHM) 04:21 04:22 1 0
Paralakhemundi(PLH) 04:33 04:35 2 0
Kashinagar Halt(KNGR) 05:12 05:13 1 0
Gunupur(GNPR) 05:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Palasa - Gunupur Passenger (UnReserved) 58427 Palasa 03:00 Gunupur 05:55 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22947/ Surat - Bhagalpur (Tapti Ganga) SF Express (PT) run from Surat to Bhagalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22471/ Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express run from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19420/ Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
19031/ Yoga Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Haridwar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18646/ East Coast Express (PT) run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)