58427 Palasa - Gunupur Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Palasa - Gunupur Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    58427
  • Source
    Palasa/PSA
  • Destination
    Gunupur/GNPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    1554km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    4532km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    58428
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class

58427/ Palasa - Gunupur Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Palasa and Gunupur. The total distance covered by the train is 4532km and average speed of the train is 1554km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 58427/ Palasa - Gunupur Passenger (UnReserved) has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Palasa(PSA) origin 03:00 origin 0
Pundi(PUN) 03:11 03:13 2 0
Routhpuram Halt(RMZ) 03:19 03:20 1 0
Panoh(PH) 03:42 03:43 1 0
Pathapatnam(PHM) 04:21 04:22 1 0
Paralakhemundi(PLH) 04:33 04:35 2 0
Kashinagar Halt(KNGR) 05:12 05:13 1 0
Gunupur(GNPR) 05:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Palasa - Gunupur Passenger (UnReserved) 58427 Palasa 03:00 Gunupur 05:55 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

99805/ Lonavala - Pune Local run from Lonavala to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
96504/ AN4 / Asangaon - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local run from Asangaon to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:16. Train runs on following days (Daily)
95602/ TL14 / Titvala - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local run from Titvala to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
95406/ N10 / Kasara - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local run from Kasara to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:38. Train runs on following days (Daily)
95302/ A12 / Ambernath - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local run from Ambernath to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:33. Train runs on following days (Daily)