58426 Bhubaneswar - Kendujhargarh Fast MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhubaneswar - Kendujhargarh Fast MEMU
  • Number
    58426
  • Source
    Bhubaneswar/BBS
  • Destination
    Kendujhargarh/KDJR
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    214km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 5m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    68425
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class

58426/ Bhubaneswar - Kendujhargarh Fast MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhubaneswar and Kendujhargarh. The total distance covered by the train is 214km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 58426/ Bhubaneswar - Kendujhargarh Fast MEMU has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhubaneswar(BBS) origin 16:00 origin 0
Vani Vihar(BNBH) 16:05 16:06 1 0
Mancheswar(MCS) 16:12 16:13 1 0
Patia P.H.(PTAB) 16:18 16:19 1 0
Barang Junction(BRAG) 16:31 16:32 1 0
Gopalpur Balikuda(GBK) 16:39 16:40 1 0
Katha Jori(KTJI) 16:46 16:47 1 0
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 16:55 17:00 5 0
Kapilas Road Junction(KIS) 17:16 17:17 1 0
Byree(BYY) 17:24 17:25 1 0
Dhanmandal(DNM) 17:33 17:34 1 0
Jenapur(JEN) 17:48 17:49 1 0
Jakhapura Junction(JKPR) 17:55 18:00 5 0
Sukinda Road(SKND) 18:14 18:15 1 0
Baghuapal(BGPL) 18:26 18:27 1 0
Tomka(TMKA) 18:38 18:39 1 0
Tangiriapal(TGRL) 19:00 19:10 10 0
Sagadapata(SGDP) 19:21 19:22 1 0
Chilikidara(CLDR) 19:36 19:37 1 0
Harichandanpur(HCNR) 19:51 19:52 1 0
Nilakantheswar(NKW) 20:03 20:04 1 0
Sitabinji(STBJ) 20:15 20:16 1 0
Basantapur(BSTP) 20:29 20:30 1 0
Naranpur(NANR) 20:40 20:41 1 0
Kendujhargarh(KDJR) 21:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhubaneswar - Kendujhargarh Fast MEMU 68426 Bhubaneswar 16:00 Kendujhargarh 21:05 Daily
Bhubaneswar - Kendujhargarh Fast MEMU 58426 Bhubaneswar 16:00 Kendujhargarh 21:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bhubaneswar - Kendujhargarh Fast MEMU ?
  • Bhubaneswar - Kendujhargarh Fast MEMU Train Number is 58426.

  • How many days in a week 58426 Bhubaneswar - Kendujhargarh Fast MEMU runs ?
  • 58426 Bhubaneswar - Kendujhargarh Fast MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 58426 Bhubaneswar - Kendujhargarh Fast MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 58426 Bhubaneswar - Kendujhargarh Fast MEMU train is 10m at Tangiriapal,

  • What is the Schedule of Bhubaneswar - Kendujhargarh Fast MEMU ?
  • Bhubaneswar - Kendujhargarh Fast MEMU runs between Bhubaneswar to Kendujhargarh. It departs from Bhubaneswar at 16:00 and reaches Kendujhargarh/KDJR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 58426 ?
  • 58426 arrives on platform number 1 at Bhubaneswar and at platform number 3 at Kendujhargarh.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bhubaneswar - Kendujhargarh Fast MEMU?
  • Bhubaneswar - Kendujhargarh Fast MEMU took 5h 5m to cover total distance of 214km between Bhubaneswar and Kendujhargarh.

  • What is the last station of Bhubaneswar - Kendujhargarh Fast MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kendujhargarh at 21:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12532/ GKP INTERCITY run from BADSHAHNAGAR to GORAKHPUR JN. Depart time of 16:32 and arrival time of 21:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12529/ PPTA LJN SF EXP run from Patliputra Jn to Lucknow Jn NER. Depart time of 16:30 and arrival time of 02:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
12513/ SC SCL SF EXP run from SECUNDERABAD JN to SILCHAR. Depart time of 16:35 and arrival time of 23:20. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
12468/ LEELAN SF EXP run from JAIPUR to JAISALMER. Depart time of 16:35 and arrival time of 05:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12456/ BKN DEE SF EXP run from Bikaner Jn to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of 16:45 and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)