58425 Kendujhargarh - Bhubaneswar Fast Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kendujhargarh - Bhubaneswar Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    58425
  • Source
    Kendujhargarh/KDJR
  • Destination
    Bhubaneswar/BBS
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    214km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    58426
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class

58425/ Kendujhargarh - Bhubaneswar Fast Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kendujhargarh and Bhubaneswar. The total distance covered by the train is 214km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 58425/ Kendujhargarh - Bhubaneswar Fast Passenger (UnReserved) has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kendujhargarh(KDJR) origin 06:30 origin 0
Naranpur(NANR) 06:38 06:39 1 0
Basantapur(BSTP) 06:50 06:51 1 0
Sitabinji(STBJ) 07:04 07:05 1 0
Nilakantheswar(NKW) 07:16 07:17 1 0
Harichandanpur(HCNR) 07:35 07:36 1 0
Chilikidara(CLDR) 07:50 07:51 1 0
Sagadapata(SGDP) 08:01 08:02 1 0
Tangiriapal(TGRL) 08:19 08:20 1 0
Tomka(TMKA) 08:31 08:32 1 0
Baghuapal(BGPL) 08:45 08:46 1 0
Sukinda Road(SKND) 09:00 09:01 1 0
Jakhapura Junction(JKPR) 09:20 09:25 5 0
Jenapur(JEN) 09:33 09:34 1 0
Dhanmandal(DNM) 09:46 09:47 1 0
Kapilas Road Junction(KIS) 10:07 10:08 1 0
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 10:30 10:35 5 0
Katha Jori(KTJI) 10:40 10:41 1 0
Gopalpur Balikuda(GBK) 10:47 10:48 1 0
Barang Junction(BRAG) 10:56 10:57 1 0
Patia P.H.(PTAB) 11:09 11:10 1 0
Mancheswar(MCS) 11:15 11:16 1 0
Vani Vihar(BNBH) 11:21 11:22 1 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 11:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kendujhargarh - Bhubaneswar Fast Passenger (UnReserved) 58425 Kendujhargarh 06:30 Bhubaneswar 11:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

20806/ Andhra Pradesh Express run from New Delhi to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of 20:15 and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19116/ Sayaji Nagari Express (PT) run from Bhuj to Dadar Western. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18410/ Sri Jagannath Express run from Puri to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16180/ Mannai Express (PT) run from Mannargudi to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15631/ Barmer - Guwahati Express (PT) run from Barmer to Guwahati. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)