58425 Kendujhargarh - Bhubaneswar Fast MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kendujhargarh - Bhubaneswar Fast MEMU
  • Number
    58425
  • Source
    Kendujhargarh/KDJR
  • Destination
    Bhubaneswar/BBS
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    214km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 0m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    68426
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class

58425/ Kendujhargarh - Bhubaneswar Fast MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kendujhargarh and Bhubaneswar. The total distance covered by the train is 214km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 58425/ Kendujhargarh - Bhubaneswar Fast MEMU has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kendujhargarh(KDJR) origin 06:30 origin 0
Naranpur(NANR) 06:38 06:39 1 0
Basantapur(BSTP) 06:50 06:51 1 0
Sitabinji(STBJ) 07:04 07:05 1 0
Nilakantheswar(NKW) 07:16 07:17 1 0
Harichandanpur(HCNR) 07:35 07:36 1 0
Chilikidara(CLDR) 07:50 07:51 1 0
Sagadapata(SGDP) 08:01 08:02 1 0
Tangiriapal(TGRL) 08:19 08:20 1 0
Tomka(TMKA) 08:31 08:32 1 0
Baghuapal(BGPL) 08:45 08:46 1 0
Sukinda Road(SKND) 09:00 09:01 1 0
Jakhapura Junction(JKPR) 09:20 09:25 5 0
Jenapur(JEN) 09:33 09:34 1 0
Dhanmandal(DNM) 09:46 09:47 1 0
Byree(BYY) 09:59 10:00 1 0
Kapilas Road Junction(KIS) 10:07 10:08 1 0
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 10:30 10:35 5 0
Katha Jori(KTJI) 10:40 10:41 1 0
Gopalpur Balikuda(GBK) 10:47 10:48 1 0
Barang Junction(BRAG) 10:56 10:57 1 0
Patia P.H.(PTAB) 11:09 11:10 1 0
Mancheswar(MCS) 11:15 11:16 1 0
Vani Vihar(BNBH) 11:21 11:22 1 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 11:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kendujhargarh - Bhubaneswar Fast MEMU 68425 Kendujhargarh 06:30 Bhubaneswar 11:30 Daily
Kendujhargarh - Bhubaneswar Fast MEMU 58425 Kendujhargarh 06:30 Bhubaneswar 11:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kendujhargarh - Bhubaneswar Fast MEMU ?
  • Kendujhargarh - Bhubaneswar Fast MEMU Train Number is 58425.

  • How many days in a week 58425 Kendujhargarh - Bhubaneswar Fast MEMU runs ?
  • 58425 Kendujhargarh - Bhubaneswar Fast MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 58425 Kendujhargarh - Bhubaneswar Fast MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 58425 Kendujhargarh - Bhubaneswar Fast MEMU train is 5m at Jakhapura Junction, Cuttack Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kendujhargarh - Bhubaneswar Fast MEMU ?
  • Kendujhargarh - Bhubaneswar Fast MEMU runs between Kendujhargarh to Bhubaneswar. It departs from Kendujhargarh at 06:30 and reaches Bhubaneswar/BBS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 58425 ?
  • 58425 arrives on platform number 1 at Kendujhargarh and at platform number 6 at Bhubaneswar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kendujhargarh - Bhubaneswar Fast MEMU?
  • Kendujhargarh - Bhubaneswar Fast MEMU took 5h 0m to cover total distance of 214km between Kendujhargarh and Bhubaneswar.

  • What is the last station of Kendujhargarh - Bhubaneswar Fast MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhubaneswar at 11:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12740/ GARIBRATH EXP run from Secunderabad Jn to Visakhapatnam Jn. Depart time of 20:30 and arrival time of 07:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12738/ GOUTAMI EXPRESS run from Lingampalli to Kakinada Port. Depart time of 20:30 and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12487/ SEEMANCHAL EXP run from Jogbani to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of 20:45 and arrival time of 20:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20681/ SILAMBU SF EXP run from Chennai Egmore to Sengottai. Depart time of 20:25 and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
19418/ ADI MMCT EXP run from Ahmedabad Jn to Borivali. Depart time of 23:35 and arrival time of 14:05. Train runs on following days (Friday)