58422 Puri - Angul Fast Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Puri - Angul Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    58422
  • Source
    Puri/PURI
  • Destination
    Angul/ANGL
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    195km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    58421
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class

58422/ Puri - Angul Fast Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Puri and Angul. The total distance covered by the train is 195km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 58422/ Puri - Angul Fast Passenger (UnReserved) has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Puri(PURI) origin 16:20 origin 0
Sakhi Gopal(SIL) 16:39 16:40 1 0
Delang(DEG) 16:51 16:52 1 0
Kanas Road(KASR) 16:57 16:58 1 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 17:20 17:25 5 0
Retang(RTN) 17:39 17:40 1 0
Lingaraj Temple Road(LGTR) 17:46 17:47 1 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 17:55 18:00 5 0
Vani Vihar(BNBH) 18:06 18:07 1 0
Mancheswar(MCS) 18:12 18:13 1 0
Patia P.H.(PTAB) 18:17 18:18 1 0
Bhubaneswar New(BBSN) 18:22 18:23 1 0
Barang Junction(BRAG) 18:27 18:28 1 0
Naraj Marthapur(NQR) 18:42 18:43 1 0
Sarpeswar Ph(SPSR) 18:47 18:48 1 0
Ghantakhal Nidhipur(GHNH) 18:52 18:53 1 0
Radhakishorepur(RQP) 18:59 19:00 1 0
Rajathagarh Junction(RJGR) 19:06 19:07 1 0
Joranda Road(JRZ) 19:16 19:17 1 0
Shyama Charanpur Halt(SCPR) 19:23 19:24 1 0
Dhenkanal(DNKL) 19:32 19:37 5 0
Dandi Mal(DNDL) 19:42 19:43 1 0
Sadashibapur(SSPR) 19:48 19:49 1 0
Mahadia Ph(MHDB) 19:53 19:54 1 0
Hindol Road(HND) 20:01 20:02 1 0
Nayabhagirathipur(NBT) 20:06 20:07 1 0
Meramandolil(MRDL) 20:12 20:13 1 0
Burhapanka(BDPK) 20:19 20:20 1 0
Talcher(TLHR) 20:40 20:50 10 0
Talcher Road(TLHD) 21:01 21:02 1 0
Angul(ANGL) 21:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Puri - Angul Fast Passenger (UnReserved) 58422 Puri 16:20 Angul 21:30 Monday

Recently Searched Trains

22625/ MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru AC Double Decker Express run from Chennai Central to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22112/ Nagpur - Bhusaval InterCity (Dada Dham) Express (via Itarsi) run from Nagpur Junction to Bhusaval Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
19571/ Rajkot - Porbandar Express (UnReserved) run from Rajkot Junction to Porbandar. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19023/ Mumbai Central - Firozpur Janta Express run from Mumbai Central to Firozpur Cantt. Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17240/ Simhadri Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Guntur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)