58422 Puri - Angul Fast Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Puri - Angul Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    58422
  • Source
    Puri/PURI
  • Destination
    Angul/ANGL
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    195km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    58421
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class

58422/ Puri - Angul Fast Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Puri and Angul. The total distance covered by the train is 195km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 58422/ Puri - Angul Fast Passenger (UnReserved) has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Puri(PURI) origin 16:20 origin 0
Sakhi Gopal(SIL) 16:39 16:40 1 0
Delang(DEG) 16:51 16:52 1 0
Kanas Road(KASR) 16:57 16:58 1 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 17:20 17:25 5 0
Retang(RTN) 17:39 17:40 1 0
Lingaraj Temple Road(LGTR) 17:46 17:47 1 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 17:55 18:00 5 0
Vani Vihar(BNBH) 18:06 18:07 1 0
Mancheswar(MCS) 18:12 18:13 1 0
Patia P.H.(PTAB) 18:17 18:18 1 0
Bhubaneswar New(BBSN) 18:22 18:23 1 0
Barang Junction(BRAG) 18:27 18:28 1 0
Naraj Marthapur(NQR) 18:42 18:43 1 0
Sarpeswar Ph(SPSR) 18:47 18:48 1 0
Ghantakhal Nidhipur(GHNH) 18:52 18:53 1 0
Radhakishorepur(RQP) 18:59 19:00 1 0
Rajathagarh Junction(RJGR) 19:06 19:07 1 0
Joranda Road(JRZ) 19:16 19:17 1 0
Shyama Charanpur Halt(SCPR) 19:23 19:24 1 0
Dhenkanal(DNKL) 19:32 19:37 5 0
Dandi Mal(DNDL) 19:42 19:43 1 0
Sadashibapur(SSPR) 19:48 19:49 1 0
Mahadia Ph(MHDB) 19:53 19:54 1 0
Hindol Road(HND) 20:01 20:02 1 0
Nayabhagirathipur(NBT) 20:06 20:07 1 0
Meramandolil(MRDL) 20:12 20:13 1 0
Burhapanka(BDPK) 20:19 20:20 1 0
Talcher(TLHR) 20:40 20:50 10 0
Talcher Road(TLHD) 21:01 21:02 1 0
Angul(ANGL) 21:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Puri - Angul Fast MEMU 68422 Puri 16:20 Angul 21:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Puri - Angul Fast Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Puri - Angul Fast Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 58422.

  • How many days in a week 58422 Puri - Angul Fast Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 58422 Puri - Angul Fast Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 58422 Puri - Angul Fast Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 58422 Puri - Angul Fast Passenger (UnReserved) train is 10m at Talcher,

  • What is the Schedule of Puri - Angul Fast Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Puri - Angul Fast Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Puri to Angul. It departs from Puri at 16:20 and reaches Angul/ANGL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 58422 ?
  • 58422 arrives on platform number 7 at Puri and at platform number 3 at Angul.

  • What is the travel route and time of Puri - Angul Fast Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Puri - Angul Fast Passenger (UnReserved) took 5h 10m to cover total distance of 195km between Puri and Angul.

  • What is the last station of Puri - Angul Fast Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Angul at 21:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains