58421 Angul - Puri Fast Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Angul - Puri Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    58421
  • Source
    Angul/ANGL
  • Destination
    Puri/PURI
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    195km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    58422
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class

58421/ Angul - Puri Fast Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Angul and Puri. The total distance covered by the train is 195km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 58421/ Angul - Puri Fast Passenger (UnReserved) has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Angul(ANGL) origin 05:15 origin 0
Talcher Road(TLHD) 05:25 05:26 1 0
Talcher(TLHR) 05:40 06:00 20 0
Burhapanka(BDPK) 06:23 06:24 1 0
Meramandolil(MRDL) 06:32 06:33 1 0
Nayabhagirathipur(NBT) 06:41 06:42 1 0
Hindol Road(HND) 06:46 06:47 1 0
Mahadia Ph(MHDB) 06:53 06:54 1 0
Sadashibapur(SSPR) 07:00 07:01 1 0
Dandi Mal(DNDL) 07:06 07:07 1 0
Dhenkanal(DNKL) 07:20 07:25 5 0
Shyama Charanpur Halt(SCPR) 07:31 07:32 1 0
Joranda Road(JRZ) 07:41 07:42 1 0
Rajathagarh Junction(RJGR) 07:51 07:52 1 0
Radhakishorepur(RQP) 07:58 07:59 1 0
Ghantakhal Nidhipur(GHNH) 08:06 08:07 1 0
Sarpeswar Ph(SPSR) 08:13 08:14 1 0
Naraj Marthapur(NQR) 08:22 08:23 1 0
Barang Junction(BRAG) 08:36 08:37 1 0
Patia P.H.(PTAB) 08:45 08:46 1 0
Mancheswar(MCS) 08:51 08:52 1 0
Vani Vihar(BNBH) 08:57 08:58 1 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 09:05 09:10 5 0
Lingaraj Temple Road(LGTR) 09:16 09:17 1 0
Retang(RTN) 09:26 09:27 1 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 09:50 09:55 5 0
Kanas Road(KASR) 10:10 10:11 1 0
Delang(DEG) 10:15 10:16 1 0
Sakhi Gopal(SIL) 10:26 10:27 1 0
Puri(PURI) 10:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Angul - Puri Fast Passenger (UnReserved) 58421 Angul 05:15 Puri 10:55 Tuesday

Recently Searched Trains

22971/ Bandra Terminus - Patna Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:05. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22933/ Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Jaipur SF Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22929/ Bhilad - Vadodara SF Express (UnReserved) run from Bhilad to Vadodara Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22860/ MGR Chennai Central - Puri SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:10. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22640/ Alappuzha - MGR Chennai Central (Alleppey) SF Express (PT) run from Alappuzha to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)