58421 Angul - Puri Fast Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Angul - Puri Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    58421
  • Source
    Angul/ANGL
  • Destination
    Puri/PURI
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    195km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    58422
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class

58421/ Angul - Puri Fast Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Angul and Puri. The total distance covered by the train is 195km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 58421/ Angul - Puri Fast Passenger (UnReserved) has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Angul(ANGL) origin 05:15 origin 0
Talcher Road(TLHD) 05:25 05:26 1 0
Talcher(TLHR) 05:40 06:00 20 0
Burhapanka(BDPK) 06:23 06:24 1 0
Meramandolil(MRDL) 06:32 06:33 1 0
Nayabhagirathipur(NBT) 06:41 06:42 1 0
Hindol Road(HND) 06:46 06:47 1 0
Mahadia Ph(MHDB) 06:53 06:54 1 0
Sadashibapur(SSPR) 07:00 07:01 1 0
Dandi Mal(DNDL) 07:06 07:07 1 0
Dhenkanal(DNKL) 07:20 07:25 5 0
Shyama Charanpur Halt(SCPR) 07:31 07:32 1 0
Joranda Road(JRZ) 07:41 07:42 1 0
Rajathagarh Junction(RJGR) 07:51 07:52 1 0
Radhakishorepur(RQP) 07:58 07:59 1 0
Ghantakhal Nidhipur(GHNH) 08:06 08:07 1 0
Sarpeswar Ph(SPSR) 08:13 08:14 1 0
Naraj Marthapur(NQR) 08:22 08:23 1 0
Barang Junction(BRAG) 08:36 08:37 1 0
Patia P.H.(PTAB) 08:45 08:46 1 0
Mancheswar(MCS) 08:51 08:52 1 0
Vani Vihar(BNBH) 08:57 08:58 1 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 09:05 09:10 5 0
Lingaraj Temple Road(LGTR) 09:16 09:17 1 0
Retang(RTN) 09:26 09:27 1 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 09:50 09:55 5 0
Kanas Road(KASR) 10:10 10:11 1 0
Delang(DEG) 10:15 10:16 1 0
Sakhi Gopal(SIL) 10:26 10:27 1 0
Puri(PURI) 10:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Angul - Puri Fast Passenger (UnReserved) 58421 Angul 05:15 Puri 10:55 Tuesday

Recently Searched Trains

82501/ Lucknow Jn. - New Delhi IRCTC Tejas Express run from Lucknow Junction NER to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22987/ Ajmer - Agra Fort SF Express run from Ajmer Junction to Agra Fort. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22983/ Kota - Indore InterCity Express run from Kota Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22954/ Gujarat SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22930/ Vadodara - Bhilad SF Express (UnReserved) run from Vadodara Junction to Bhilad. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)