58421 Angul - Puri Fast Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Angul - Puri Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    58421
  • Source
    Angul/ANGL
  • Destination
    Puri/PURI
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    195km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    58422
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class

58421/ Angul - Puri Fast Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Angul and Puri. The total distance covered by the train is 195km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 58421/ Angul - Puri Fast Passenger (UnReserved) has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Angul(ANGL) origin 05:15 origin 0
Talcher Road(TLHD) 05:25 05:26 1 0
Talcher(TLHR) 05:40 06:00 20 0
Burhapanka(BDPK) 06:23 06:24 1 0
Meramandolil(MRDL) 06:32 06:33 1 0
Nayabhagirathipur(NBT) 06:41 06:42 1 0
Hindol Road(HND) 06:46 06:47 1 0
Mahadia Ph(MHDB) 06:53 06:54 1 0
Sadashibapur(SSPR) 07:00 07:01 1 0
Dandi Mal(DNDL) 07:06 07:07 1 0
Dhenkanal(DNKL) 07:20 07:25 5 0
Shyama Charanpur Halt(SCPR) 07:31 07:32 1 0
Joranda Road(JRZ) 07:41 07:42 1 0
Rajathagarh Junction(RJGR) 07:51 07:52 1 0
Radhakishorepur(RQP) 07:58 07:59 1 0
Ghantakhal Nidhipur(GHNH) 08:06 08:07 1 0
Sarpeswar Ph(SPSR) 08:13 08:14 1 0
Naraj Marthapur(NQR) 08:22 08:23 1 0
Barang Junction(BRAG) 08:36 08:37 1 0
Patia P.H.(PTAB) 08:45 08:46 1 0
Mancheswar(MCS) 08:51 08:52 1 0
Vani Vihar(BNBH) 08:57 08:58 1 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 09:05 09:10 5 0
Lingaraj Temple Road(LGTR) 09:16 09:17 1 0
Retang(RTN) 09:26 09:27 1 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 09:50 09:55 5 0
Kanas Road(KASR) 10:10 10:11 1 0
Delang(DEG) 10:15 10:16 1 0
Sakhi Gopal(SIL) 10:26 10:27 1 0
Puri(PURI) 10:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Angul - Puri Fast MEMU 68421 Angul 05:30 Puri 10:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Angul - Puri Fast Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Angul - Puri Fast Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 58421.

  • How many days in a week 58421 Angul - Puri Fast Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 58421 Angul - Puri Fast Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 58421 Angul - Puri Fast Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 58421 Angul - Puri Fast Passenger (UnReserved) train is 20m at Talcher,

  • What is the Schedule of Angul - Puri Fast Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Angul - Puri Fast Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Angul to Puri. It departs from Angul at 05:15 and reaches Puri/PURI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 58421 ?
  • 58421 arrives on platform number at Angul and at platform number at Puri.

  • What is the travel route and time of Angul - Puri Fast Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Angul - Puri Fast Passenger (UnReserved) took 5h 40m to cover total distance of 195km between Angul and Puri.

  • What is the last station of Angul - Puri Fast Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Puri at 10:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains