58420 Palasa - Bhubaneswar Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Palasa - Bhubaneswar Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    58420
  • Source
    Palasa/PSA
  • Destination
    Bhubaneswar/BBS
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    36
  • Avilable Class

58420/ Palasa - Bhubaneswar Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Palasa and Bhubaneswar. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 58420/ Palasa - Bhubaneswar Passenger (UnReserved) has 36 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Palasa(PSA) origin 05:45 origin 0
Summadevi(SUDV) 05:54 05:55 1 0
Mandasa Road(MMS) 06:01 06:02 1 0
Baruva(BAV) 06:09 06:10 1 0
Sompeta(SPT) 06:20 06:21 1 0
Jhadupudi(JPI) 06:27 06:28 1 0
Ichchapuram(IPM) 06:34 06:35 1 0
Surla Road(SLRD) 06:42 06:43 1 0
Golanthra(GTA) 06:48 06:49 1 0
Brahmapur(BAM) 07:02 07:07 5 0
Jagan Nathapur(JNP) 07:14 07:15 1 0
Chatrapur(CAP) 07:24 07:25 1 0
Chatrapur Court(CAPC) 07:30 07:31 1 0
Ganjam(GAM) 07:37 07:38 1 0
Humma(HMA) 07:46 07:47 1 0
Rambha(RBA) 07:56 07:57 1 0
Khallikot(KIT) 08:07 08:08 1 0
Kalijai(KLJI) 08:13 08:14 1 0
Chilka(CLKA) 08:19 08:20 1 0
Balugaon(BALU) 08:22 08:27 5 0
Solari(SLZ) 08:34 08:35 1 0
Gangadharpur(GNGD) 08:42 08:43 1 0
Kuhuri(KUU) 08:51 08:52 1 0
Kalupara Ghat(KAPG) 09:00 09:01 1 0
Muketashwar(MKTP) 09:06 09:07 1 0
Bhusandpur(BSDP) 09:20 09:21 1 0
Nirakarpur(NKP) 09:28 09:29 1 0
Golabai(GLBA) 09:34 09:35 1 0
Tapang(TAP) 09:40 09:41 1 0
Dhaulimuhan(DLMH) 09:46 09:47 1 0
Kaipadar Road(KPXR) 09:52 09:53 1 0
Argul P.H.(ARGL) 09:58 09:59 1 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 10:10 10:15 5 0
Retang(RTN) 10:17 10:18 1 0
Lingaraj Temple Road(LGTR) 10:25 10:26 1 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 11:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Palasa - Bhubaneswar MEMU 68420 Palasa 07:05 Bhubaneswar 13:00 Daily
Palasa - Bhubaneswar Passenger (UnReserved) 58420 Palasa 05:45 Bhubaneswar 11:40 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

80824/ Coimbatore - Santragachi Suvidha Special run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Santragachi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:45. Train runs on following days (Friday)
25014/ Corbett Park Link Express run from Ramnagar to Jaisalmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22958/ Somnath SF Express run from Veraval Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22945/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Mumbai Central to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22708/ Tirupati - Visakhapatnam AC Double Decker Express run from Tirupati Main to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)