58419 Bhubaneswar - Palasa Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhubaneswar - Palasa Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    58419
  • Source
    Bhubaneswar/BBS
  • Destination
    Palasa/PSA
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    36
  • Avilable Class

58419/ Bhubaneswar - Palasa Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhubaneswar and Palasa. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 58419/ Bhubaneswar - Palasa Passenger (UnReserved) has 36 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhubaneswar(BBS) origin 19:15 origin 0
Lingaraj Temple Road(LGTR) 19:20 19:21 1 0
Retang(RTN) 19:28 19:29 1 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 19:45 19:50 5 0
Argul P.H.(ARGL) 19:57 19:58 1 0
Kaipadar Road(KPXR) 20:03 20:04 1 0
Dhaulimuhan(DLMH) 20:09 20:10 1 0
Tapang(TAP) 20:15 20:16 1 0
Golabai(GLBA) 20:21 20:22 1 0
Nirakarpur(NKP) 20:27 20:28 1 0
Bhusandpur(BSDP) 20:36 20:37 1 0
Muketashwar(MKTP) 20:43 20:44 1 0
Kalupara Ghat(KAPG) 20:50 20:51 1 0
Kuhuri(KUU) 20:58 20:59 1 0
Gangadharpur(GNGD) 21:06 21:07 1 0
Solari(SLZ) 21:12 21:13 1 0
Balugaon(BALU) 21:20 21:25 5 0
Chilka(CLKA) 21:33 21:34 1 0
Kalijai(KLJI) 21:40 21:41 1 0
Khallikot(KIT) 21:46 21:47 1 0
Rambha(RBA) 21:56 21:57 1 0
Humma(HMA) 22:04 22:05 1 0
Ganjam(GAM) 22:10 22:11 1 0
Chatrapur Court(CAPC) 22:15 22:16 1 0
Chatrapur(CAP) 22:20 22:21 1 0
Jagan Nathapur(JNP) 22:30 22:31 1 0
Brahmapur(BAM) 22:40 22:45 5 0
Golanthra(GTA) 22:54 22:55 1 0
Surla Road(SLRD) 23:01 23:02 1 0
Ichchapuram(IPM) 23:11 23:12 1 0
Jhadupudi(JPI) 23:20 23:21 1 0
Sompeta(SPT) 23:26 23:27 1 0
Baruva(BAV) 23:35 23:36 1 0
Mandasa Road(MMS) 23:40 23:41 1 0
Summadevi(SUDV) 23:49 23:50 1 0
Palasa(PSA) 01:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhubaneswar - Palasa MEMU 68419 Bhubaneswar 19:15 Palasa 02:05 Daily
Bhubaneswar - Palasa Passenger (UnReserved) 58419 Bhubaneswar 19:15 Palasa 01:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22692/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22621/ Rameswaram - Kanniyakumari SF Express (PT) run from Rameswaram to Kanniyakumari. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
19707/ Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19167/ Ahmedabad - Varanasi Sabarmati Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
19108/ Udhampur - Bhavnagar (T.) Janmabhoomi Express run from Udhampur to Bhavnagar Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:50. Train runs on following days (Monday)