58419 Palasa - Gunupur Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Palasa - Gunupur Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    58419
  • Source
    Palasa/PSA
  • Destination
    Gunupur/GNPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    116km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    58428
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

58419/ Palasa - Gunupur Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Palasa and Gunupur. The total distance covered by the train is 116km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 58419/ Palasa - Gunupur Passenger (UnReserved) has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Palasa(PSA) origin 03:00 origin 0
Pundi(PUN) 03:11 03:13 2 0
Routhpuram Halt(RMZ) 03:19 03:20 1 0
Naupada Junction(NWP) 03:30 03:32 2 0
Tekkali Halt(TEK) 03:42 03:43 1 0
Pathapatnam(PHM) 04:21 04:22 1 0
Paralakhemundi(PLH) 04:33 04:35 2 0
Kashinagar Halt(KNGR) 05:12 05:13 1 0
Gunupur(GNPR) 05:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Palasa - Gunupur Passenger (UnReserved) 58427 Palasa 03:00 Gunupur 05:55 Daily
Palasa - Gunupur Passenger (UnReserved) 58419 Palasa 03:00 Gunupur 05:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Palasa - Gunupur Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Palasa - Gunupur Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 58419.

  • How many days in a week 58419 Palasa - Gunupur Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 58419 Palasa - Gunupur Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 58419 Palasa - Gunupur Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 58419 Palasa - Gunupur Passenger (UnReserved) train is 2m at Pundi, Naupada Junction, Paralakhemundi,

  • What is the Schedule of Palasa - Gunupur Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Palasa - Gunupur Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Palasa to Gunupur. It departs from Palasa at 03:00 and reaches Gunupur/GNPR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 58419 ?
  • 58419 arrives on platform number 1A at Palasa and at platform number 1 at Gunupur.

  • What is the travel route and time of Palasa - Gunupur Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Palasa - Gunupur Passenger (UnReserved) took 2h 55m to cover total distance of 116km between Palasa and Gunupur.

  • What is the last station of Palasa - Gunupur Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gunupur at 05:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains