58419 Bhubaneswar - Palasa Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhubaneswar - Palasa Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    58419
  • Source
    Bhubaneswar/BBS
  • Destination
    Palasa/PSA
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    36
  • Avilable Class

58419/ Bhubaneswar - Palasa Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhubaneswar and Palasa. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 58419/ Bhubaneswar - Palasa Passenger (UnReserved) has 36 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhubaneswar(BBS) origin 19:15 origin 0
Lingaraj Temple Road(LGTR) 19:20 19:21 1 0
Retang(RTN) 19:28 19:29 1 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 19:45 19:50 5 0
Argul P.H.(ARGL) 19:57 19:58 1 0
Kaipadar Road(KPXR) 20:03 20:04 1 0
Dhaulimuhan(DLMH) 20:09 20:10 1 0
Tapang(TAP) 20:15 20:16 1 0
Golabai(GLBA) 20:21 20:22 1 0
Nirakarpur(NKP) 20:27 20:28 1 0
Bhusandpur(BSDP) 20:36 20:37 1 0
Muketashwar(MKTP) 20:43 20:44 1 0
Kalupara Ghat(KAPG) 20:50 20:51 1 0
Kuhuri(KUU) 20:58 20:59 1 0
Gangadharpur(GNGD) 21:06 21:07 1 0
Solari(SLZ) 21:12 21:13 1 0
Balugaon(BALU) 21:20 21:25 5 0
Chilka(CLKA) 21:33 21:34 1 0
Kalijai(KLJI) 21:40 21:41 1 0
Khallikot(KIT) 21:46 21:47 1 0
Rambha(RBA) 21:56 21:57 1 0
Humma(HMA) 22:04 22:05 1 0
Ganjam(GAM) 22:10 22:11 1 0
Chatrapur Court(CAPC) 22:15 22:16 1 0
Chatrapur(CAP) 22:20 22:21 1 0
Jagan Nathapur(JNP) 22:30 22:31 1 0
Brahmapur(BAM) 22:40 22:45 5 0
Golanthra(GTA) 22:54 22:55 1 0
Surla Road(SLRD) 23:01 23:02 1 0
Ichchapuram(IPM) 23:11 23:12 1 0
Jhadupudi(JPI) 23:20 23:21 1 0
Sompeta(SPT) 23:26 23:27 1 0
Baruva(BAV) 23:35 23:36 1 0
Mandasa Road(MMS) 23:40 23:41 1 0
Summadevi(SUDV) 23:49 23:50 1 0
Palasa(PSA) 01:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhubaneswar - Palasa MEMU 68419 Bhubaneswar 19:15 Palasa 02:05 Daily
Bhubaneswar - Palasa Passenger (UnReserved) 58419 Bhubaneswar 19:15 Palasa 01:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

80635/ Hatia - Bangaluru Cantt. Suvidha Special run from Hatia to Bengaluru Cantt.. Depart time of 23:10 and arrival time of 12:15. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22957/ Somnath SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Veraval Junction. Depart time of 22:11 and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22669/ Tuticorin - Coimbatore Link SF Express run from Tuticorin to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22649/ Yercaud SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Erode Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:07. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22638/ West Coast SF Express (PT) run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of 22:23 and arrival time of 14:47. Train runs on following days (Daily)