58416 Puri - Cuttack Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Puri - Cuttack Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    58416
  • Source
    Puri/PURI
  • Destination
    Cuttack Junction/CTC
  • Train Avg. speed
    29km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    91km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    58415
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

58416/ Puri - Cuttack Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Puri and Cuttack Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 91km and average speed of the train is 29km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 58416/ Puri - Cuttack Passenger (UnReserved) has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Puri(PURI) origin 08:00 origin 0
Malatipatpur(MLT) 08:12 08:13 1 0
Jankidaipur(JKDP) 08:18 08:19 1 0
Sakhi Gopal(SIL) 08:24 08:25 1 0
Bir Purushottampur(BRST) 08:31 08:32 1 0
Jenapur Road(JPRD) 08:37 08:38 1 0
Delang(DEG) 08:43 08:44 1 0
Kanas Road(KASR) 08:49 08:50 1 0
Motari Halt(MWQ) 08:55 08:56 1 0
Haripur Gram(HPGM) 09:04 09:05 1 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 09:11 09:15 4 0
Retang(RTN) 09:27 09:28 1 0
Lingaraj Temple Road(LGTR) 09:35 09:36 1 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 09:45 09:50 5 0
Vani Vihar(BNBH) 09:55 09:56 1 0
Mancheswar(MCS) 10:02 10:03 1 0
Patia P.H.(PTAB) 10:05 10:06 1 0
Barang Junction(BRAG) 10:14 10:15 1 0
Gopalpur Balikuda(GBK) 10:22 10:23 1 0
Katha Jori(KTJI) 10:29 10:30 1 0
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 11:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Puri - Cuttack Passenger (UnReserved) 58416 Puri 08:00 Cuttack Junction 11:05 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22888/ Yesvantpur - Howrah HumSafar Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:30. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22823/ Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Tatanagar) run from Bhubaneswar to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)
22471/ Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express run from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19411/ Sabarmati BG - Ajmer InterCity Express run from Sabarmati BG to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19045/ Tapti Ganga Express (PT) run from Surat to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)