58415 Cuttack - Puri Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Cuttack - Puri Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    58415
  • Source
    Cuttack Junction/CTC
  • Destination
    Puri/PURI
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    91km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    58416
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

58415/ Cuttack - Puri Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Cuttack Junction and Puri. The total distance covered by the train is 91km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 58415/ Cuttack - Puri Passenger (UnReserved) has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Cuttack Junction(CTC) origin 16:55 origin 0
Katha Jori(KTJI) 17:00 17:01 1 0
Gopalpur Balikuda(GBK) 17:07 17:08 1 0
Barang Junction(BRAG) 17:16 17:17 1 0
Patia P.H.(PTAB) 17:27 17:28 1 0
Mancheswar(MCS) 17:33 17:34 1 0
Vani Vihar(BNBH) 17:39 17:40 1 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 17:52 17:57 5 0
Lingaraj Temple Road(LGTR) 18:02 18:03 1 0
Retang(RTN) 18:10 18:11 1 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 18:22 18:27 5 0
Haripur Gram(HPGM) 18:34 18:35 1 0
Motari Halt(MWQ) 18:41 18:42 1 0
Kanas Road(KASR) 18:47 18:48 1 0
Delang(DEG) 18:53 18:54 1 0
Jenapur Road(JPRD) 18:58 18:59 1 0
Bir Purushottampur(BRST) 19:03 19:04 1 0
Sakhi Gopal(SIL) 19:10 19:11 1 0
Jankidaipur(JKDP) 19:16 19:17 1 0
Malatipatpur(MLT) 19:22 19:23 1 0
Puri(PURI) 19:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Cuttack - Puri Passenger (UnReserved) 58415 Cuttack Junction 16:55 Puri 19:45 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

24887/ Rishikesh - Barmer Link Express run from Rishikesh to Barmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22898/ Kandari Express run from Digha to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22837/ Dharti Aaba Weekly AC SF Express run from Hatia to Ernakulam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:55. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22679/ Yesvantpur - Hassan InterCity SF Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Hassan Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22447/ Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Exp Slip (PT) run from Khajuraho to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)