58415 Cuttack - Puri MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Cuttack - Puri MEMU
  • Number
    58415
  • Source
    Cuttack Junction/CTC
  • Destination
    Puri/PURI
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    91km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 50m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    68416
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

58415/ Cuttack - Puri MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Cuttack Junction and Puri. The total distance covered by the train is 91km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 58415/ Cuttack - Puri MEMU has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Cuttack Junction(CTC) origin 16:55 origin 0
Katha Jori(KTJI) 17:00 17:01 1 0
Gopalpur Balikuda(GBK) 17:07 17:08 1 0
Barang Junction(BRAG) 17:16 17:17 1 0
Patia P.H.(PTAB) 17:27 17:28 1 0
Mancheswar(MCS) 17:33 17:34 1 0
Vani Vihar(BNBH) 17:39 17:40 1 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 17:52 17:57 5 0
Lingaraj Temple Road(LGTR) 18:02 18:03 1 0
Retang(RTN) 18:10 18:11 1 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 18:22 18:27 5 0
Haripur Gram(HPGM) 18:34 18:35 1 0
Motari Halt(MWQ) 18:41 18:42 1 0
Kanas Road(KASR) 18:47 18:48 1 0
Delang(DEG) 18:53 18:54 1 0
Jenapur Road(JPRD) 18:58 18:59 1 0
Bir Purushottampur(BRST) 19:03 19:04 1 0
Sakhi Gopal(SIL) 19:10 19:11 1 0
Jankidaipur(JKDP) 19:16 19:17 1 0
Malatipatpur(MLT) 19:22 19:23 1 0
Puri(PURI) 19:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Cuttack - Puri MEMU 68415 Cuttack Junction 16:55 Puri 19:45 Daily
Cuttack - Puri MEMU 58415 Cuttack Junction 16:55 Puri 19:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Cuttack - Puri MEMU ?
  • Cuttack - Puri MEMU Train Number is 58415.

  • How many days in a week 58415 Cuttack - Puri MEMU runs ?
  • 58415 Cuttack - Puri MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 58415 Cuttack - Puri MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 58415 Cuttack - Puri MEMU train is 5m at Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Cuttack - Puri MEMU ?
  • Cuttack - Puri MEMU runs between Cuttack Junction to Puri. It departs from Cuttack Junction at 16:55 and reaches Puri/PURI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 58415 ?
  • 58415 arrives on platform number 4 at Cuttack Junction and at platform number 6 at Puri.

  • What is the travel route and time of Cuttack - Puri MEMU?
  • Cuttack - Puri MEMU took 2h 50m to cover total distance of 91km between Cuttack Junction and Puri.

  • What is the last station of Cuttack - Puri MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Puri at 19:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains