58415 Cuttack - Puri Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Cuttack - Puri Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    58415
  • Source
    Cuttack Junction/CTC
  • Destination
    Puri/PURI
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    91km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    58416
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

58415/ Cuttack - Puri Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Cuttack Junction and Puri. The total distance covered by the train is 91km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 58415/ Cuttack - Puri Passenger (UnReserved) has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Cuttack Junction(CTC) origin 16:55 origin 0
Katha Jori(KTJI) 17:00 17:01 1 0
Gopalpur Balikuda(GBK) 17:07 17:08 1 0
Barang Junction(BRAG) 17:16 17:17 1 0
Patia P.H.(PTAB) 17:27 17:28 1 0
Mancheswar(MCS) 17:33 17:34 1 0
Vani Vihar(BNBH) 17:39 17:40 1 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 17:52 17:57 5 0
Lingaraj Temple Road(LGTR) 18:02 18:03 1 0
Retang(RTN) 18:10 18:11 1 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 18:22 18:27 5 0
Haripur Gram(HPGM) 18:34 18:35 1 0
Motari Halt(MWQ) 18:41 18:42 1 0
Kanas Road(KASR) 18:47 18:48 1 0
Delang(DEG) 18:53 18:54 1 0
Jenapur Road(JPRD) 18:58 18:59 1 0
Bir Purushottampur(BRST) 19:03 19:04 1 0
Sakhi Gopal(SIL) 19:10 19:11 1 0
Jankidaipur(JKDP) 19:16 19:17 1 0
Malatipatpur(MLT) 19:22 19:23 1 0
Puri(PURI) 19:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Cuttack - Puri Passenger (UnReserved) 58415 Cuttack Junction 16:55 Puri 19:45 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of 02:00 and arrival time of 21:12. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22114/ Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) run from Kochuveli to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of 00:36 and arrival time of 04:27. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)
12167/ Mumbai LTT - Manduadih SF Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Manduadih. Depart time of 00:36 and arrival time of 04:38. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12833/ Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:34. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11093/ Mahanagari Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:54. Train runs on following days (Daily)