58414 Puri - Talcher Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Puri - Talcher Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    58414
  • Source
    Puri/PURI
  • Destination
    Talcher/TLHR
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    200km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    58413
  • Stops
    43
  • Avilable Class

58414/ Puri - Talcher Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Puri and Talcher. The total distance covered by the train is 200km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 58414/ Puri - Talcher Passenger (UnReserved) has 43 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Puri(PURI) origin 16:35 origin 0
Malatipatpur(MLT) 16:47 16:48 1 0
Jankidaipur(JKDP) 16:53 16:54 1 0
Sakhi Gopal(SIL) 16:59 17:00 1 0
Bir Purushottampur(BRST) 17:06 17:07 1 0
Jenapur Road(JPRD) 17:12 17:13 1 0
Delang(DEG) 17:18 17:19 1 0
Kanas Road(KASR) 17:24 17:25 1 0
Motari Halt(MWQ) 17:30 17:31 1 0
Haripur Gram(HPGM) 17:39 17:40 1 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 17:50 17:55 5 0
Retang(RTN) 18:07 18:08 1 0
Lingaraj Temple Road(LGTR) 18:15 18:16 1 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 18:25 18:30 5 0
Vani Vihar(BNBH) 18:35 18:36 1 0
Mancheswar(MCS) 18:42 18:43 1 0
Patia P.H.(PTAB) 18:48 18:49 1 0
Bhubaneswar New(BBSN) 18:53 18:54 1 0
Barang Junction(BRAG) 18:59 19:00 1 0
Gopalpur Balikuda(GBK) 19:07 19:08 1 0
Katha Jori(KTJI) 19:14 19:15 1 0
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 19:25 19:30 5 0
Kendrapara Road(KNPR) 19:37 19:38 1 0
Manguli Chowdwar(MACR) 19:43 19:44 1 0
Nergundi Junction(NRG) 19:49 19:50 1 0
Salagaon(SQQ) 19:57 19:58 1 0
Charbatia(CBT) 20:04 20:05 1 0
Bada Padagaon(BDPG) 20:10 20:11 1 0
Gurudijhatia(GJTA) 20:17 20:18 1 0
Machapur(MZY) 20:28 20:29 1 0
Rajathagarh Junction(RJGR) 20:36 20:37 1 0
Joranda Road(JRZ) 20:47 20:48 1 0
Shyama Charanpur Halt(SCPR) 20:55 20:56 1 0
Dhenkanal(DNKL) 21:05 21:10 5 0
Dandi Mal(DNDL) 21:16 21:17 1 0
Sadashibapur(SSPR) 21:23 21:24 1 0
Mahadia Ph(MHDB) 21:29 21:30 1 0
Hindol Road(HND) 21:35 21:36 1 0
Nayabhagirathipur(NBT) 21:41 21:42 1 0
Meramandolil(MRDL) 21:48 21:49 1 0
Burhapanka(BDPK) 21:56 21:57 1 0
Talcher Thermal(TTPT) 22:04 22:05 1 0
Talcher(TLHR) 22:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Puri - Talcher Passenger (UnReserved) 58414 Puri 16:35 Talcher 22:15 Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

17011/ Hyderabad - Sirpur Kaghaznagar Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Sirpur Kaghaznagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14315/ Bareilly - New Delhi Intercity Express run from Bareilly Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13236/ Danapur - Sahibganj Intercity Express run from Danapur to Sahibganj. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
12934/ Karnavati Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12583/ Lucknow Jn. - Anand Vihar Terminal AC Double Decker Express run from Lucknow Junction NER to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)