58413 Talcher - Puri Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Talcher - Puri Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    58413
  • Source
    Talcher/TLHR
  • Destination
    Puri/PURI
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    200km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    58414
  • Stops
    43
  • Avilable Class

58413/ Talcher - Puri Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Talcher and Puri. The total distance covered by the train is 200km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 58413/ Talcher - Puri Passenger (UnReserved) has 43 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Talcher(TLHR) origin 05:40 origin 0
Talcher Thermal(TTPT) 05:50 05:51 1 0
Burhapanka(BDPK) 05:59 06:00 1 0
Meramandolil(MRDL) 06:06 06:07 1 0
Nayabhagirathipur(NBT) 06:14 06:15 1 0
Hindol Road(HND) 06:20 06:21 1 0
Mahadia Ph(MHDB) 06:25 06:26 1 0
Sadashibapur(SSPR) 06:32 06:33 1 0
Dandi Mal(DNDL) 06:37 06:38 1 0
Dhenkanal(DNKL) 07:00 07:05 5 0
Shyama Charanpur Halt(SCPR) 07:11 07:12 1 0
Joranda Road(JRZ) 07:21 07:22 1 0
Rajathagarh Junction(RJGR) 07:31 07:32 1 0
Machapur(MZY) 07:39 07:40 1 0
Gurudijhatia(GJTA) 07:51 07:52 1 0
Bada Padagaon(BDPG) 07:57 07:58 1 0
Charbatia(CBT) 08:03 08:04 1 0
Salagaon(SQQ) 08:11 08:12 1 0
Nergundi Junction(NRG) 08:19 08:20 1 0
Manguli Chowdwar(MACR) 08:25 08:26 1 0
Kendrapara Road(KNPR) 08:31 08:32 1 0
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 08:45 08:50 5 0
Katha Jori(KTJI) 08:55 08:56 1 0
Gopalpur Balikuda(GBK) 09:02 09:03 1 0
Barang Junction(BRAG) 09:11 09:12 1 0
Bhubaneswar New(BBSN) 09:17 09:18 1 0
Patia P.H.(PTAB) 09:22 09:23 1 0
Mancheswar(MCS) 09:28 09:29 1 0
Vani Vihar(BNBH) 09:34 09:35 1 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 09:41 09:45 4 0
Lingaraj Temple Road(LGTR) 09:50 09:51 1 0
Retang(RTN) 09:58 09:59 1 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 10:20 10:30 10 0
Haripur Gram(HPGM) 10:37 10:38 1 0
Motari Halt(MWQ) 10:44 10:45 1 0
Kanas Road(KASR) 10:50 10:51 1 0
Delang(DEG) 10:56 10:57 1 0
Jenapur Road(JPRD) 11:01 11:02 1 0
Bir Purushottampur(BRST) 11:06 11:07 1 0
Sakhi Gopal(SIL) 11:16 11:17 1 0
Jankidaipur(JKDP) 11:22 11:23 1 0
Malatipatpur(MLT) 11:28 11:29 1 0
Puri(PURI) 11:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Talcher - Puri Passenger (UnReserved) 58413 Talcher 05:40 Puri 11:50 Friday

Recently Searched Trains

18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14732/ Fazilka - Delhi Intercity (Bathinda) Express run from Fazilka Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14005/ Lichchhavi Express run from Sitamarhi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)