58410 Puri - Khurda Road Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Puri - Khurda Road Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    58410
  • Source
    Puri/PURI
  • Destination
    Khurda Road Junction/KUR
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    44km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    58403
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

58410/ Puri - Khurda Road Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Puri and Khurda Road Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 44km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 58410/ Puri - Khurda Road Passenger (UnReserved) has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Puri(PURI) origin 23:00 origin 0
Malatipatpur(MLT) 23:12 23:13 1 0
Jankidaipur(JKDP) 23:18 23:19 1 0
Sakhi Gopal(SIL) 23:24 23:25 1 0
Bir Purushottampur(BRST) 23:31 23:32 1 0
Jenapur Road(JPRD) 23:37 23:38 1 0
Delang(DEG) 23:43 23:44 1 0
Kanas Road(KASR) 23:49 23:50 1 0
Motari Halt(MWQ) 23:58 23:59 1 0
Haripur Gram(HPGM) 00:07 00:08 1 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 00:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Puri - Khurda Road Passenger (UnReserved) 58404 Puri 17:45 Khurda Road Junction 19:05 Daily
Puri - Khurda Road Passenger (UnReserved) 58408 Puri 17:45 Khurda Road Junction 19:05 Daily
Puri - Khurda Road Passenger (UnReserved) 58410 Puri 23:00 Khurda Road Junction 00:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Puri - Khurda Road Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Puri - Khurda Road Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 58410.

  • How many days in a week 58410 Puri - Khurda Road Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 58410 Puri - Khurda Road Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 58410 Puri - Khurda Road Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 58410 Puri - Khurda Road Passenger (UnReserved) train is 1m at Malatipatpur, Jankidaipur, Sakhi Gopal, Bir Purushottampur, Jenapur Road, Delang, Kanas Road, Motari Halt, Haripur Gram,

  • What is the Schedule of Puri - Khurda Road Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Puri - Khurda Road Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Puri to Khurda Road Junction. It departs from Puri at 23:00 and reaches Khurda Road Junction/KUR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 58410 ?
  • 58410 arrives on platform number 4 at Puri and at platform number 6 at Khurda Road Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Puri - Khurda Road Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Puri - Khurda Road Passenger (UnReserved) took 1h 15m to cover total distance of 44km between Puri and Khurda Road Junction.

  • What is the last station of Puri - Khurda Road Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Khurda Road Junction at 00:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

15212/ Jan Nayak Express (UnReserved) run from Amritsar Junction to Darbhanga Junction. Depart time of 19:05 and arrival time of 03:04. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14631/ Dehradun - Amritsar (Lahori) Express run from Dehradun to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:37. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14164/ Sangam Express run from Meerut City Junction to Allahabad Junction. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 08:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14022/ Sainik Express run from Jaipur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of 19:15 and arrival time of 05:37. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
13404/ Vananchal Express run from Bhagalpur Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)