58410 Puri - Khurda Road Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Puri - Khurda Road Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    58410
  • Source
    Puri/PURI
  • Destination
    Khurda Road Junction/KUR
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    44km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    58403
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

58410/ Puri - Khurda Road Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Puri and Khurda Road Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 44km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 58410/ Puri - Khurda Road Passenger (UnReserved) has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Puri(PURI) origin 23:00 origin 0
Malatipatpur(MLT) 23:12 23:13 1 0
Jankidaipur(JKDP) 23:18 23:19 1 0
Sakhi Gopal(SIL) 23:24 23:25 1 0
Bir Purushottampur(BRST) 23:31 23:32 1 0
Jenapur Road(JPRD) 23:37 23:38 1 0
Delang(DEG) 23:43 23:44 1 0
Kanas Road(KASR) 23:49 23:50 1 0
Motari Halt(MWQ) 23:58 23:59 1 0
Haripur Gram(HPGM) 00:07 00:08 1 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 00:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Puri - Khurda Road Passenger (UnReserved) 58404 Puri 17:45 Khurda Road Junction 19:05 Daily
Puri - Khurda Road Passenger (UnReserved) 58410 Puri 23:00 Khurda Road Junction 00:15 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

12081/ Kannur - Thiruvananthapuram Central Jan Shatabdi Express run from Kannur Main to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of 04:51 and arrival time of 14:51. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
19152/ Bhuj - Palanpur Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Bhuj to Palanpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:33. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14602/ Hanumangarh - Firozpur Cantt Express (UnReserved) run from Hanumangarh Junction to Firozpur Cantt. Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19020/ Dehradun - Mumbai Bandra Terminus Express run from Dehradun to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of 10:05 and arrival time of 04:36. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12656/ Navjeevan SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of 09:36 and arrival time of 18:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)