58408 Bhubaneswar - Bhadrak Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhubaneswar - Bhadrak Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    58408
  • Source
    Bhubaneswar/BBS
  • Destination
    Bhadrak/BHC
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
    143 km  
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Passenger
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class

58408/ Bhubaneswar - Bhadrak Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhubaneswar and Bhadrak. The total distance covered by the train is 143 km   and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 58408/ Bhubaneswar - Bhadrak Passenger (UnReserved) has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhubaneswar(BBS) origin 17:50 origin 0
Vani Vihar(BNBH) 17:55 17:56 1 0
Mancheswar(MCS) 18:02 18:03 1 0
Patia P.H.(PTAB) 18:08 18:09 1 0
Barang Junction(BRAG) 18:20 18:21 1 0
Gopalpur Balikuda(GBK) 18:28 18:29 1 0
Katha Jori(KTJI) 18:34 18:35 1 0
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 18:40 18:45 5 0
Kendrapara Road(KNPR) 18:54 18:55 1 0
Manguli Chowdwar(MACR) 18:59 19:00 1 0
Nergundi Junction(NRG) 19:06 19:07 1 0
Kapilas Road Junction(KIS) 19:13 19:14 1 0
Sri Jhadeshwar Road(SJDR) 19:19 19:20 1 0
Byree(BYY) 19:25 19:26 1 0
Barithengarh(BRTG) 19:31 19:32 1 0
Dhanmandal(DNM) 19:37 19:38 1 0
Haridaspur(HDS) 19:44 19:45 1 0
New Garh Madhopur(NGMP) 19:52 19:53 1 0
Jenapur(JEN) 19:59 20:00 1 0
Brahamani Ph(BRMI) 20:05 20:06 1 0
Jakhapura Junction(JKPR) 20:11 20:12 1 0
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 20:18 20:19 1 0
Korai(KRIH) 20:24 20:25 1 0
Baitarani Road(BTV) 20:31 20:32 1 0
Dulakhapatana PH(DLPT) 20:37 20:38 1 0
Manjuri Road(MZZ) 20:44 20:45 1 0
Kenduapada(KED) 20:51 20:52 1 0
Kapali Road PH(KPLD) 20:57 20:58 1 0
Baudpur(BUDR) 21:03 21:04 1 0
Bhadrak(BHC) 21:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhubaneswar - Bhadrak Passenger (UnReserved) 58408 Bhubaneswar 17:50 Bhadrak 21:25 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

20806/ Andhra Pradesh Express run from New Delhi to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22956/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bhuj to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22924/ Jamnagar - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express run from Jamnagar to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
22691/ KSR Bengaluru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22662/ Sethu SF Express (PT) run from Rameswaram to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)