58407 Khurda Road - Puri Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Khurda Road - Puri Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    58407
  • Source
    Khurda Road Junction/KUR
  • Destination
    Puri/PURI
  • Train Avg. speed
    28km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    44km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    58410
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

58407/ Khurda Road - Puri Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Khurda Road Junction and Puri. The total distance covered by the train is 44km and average speed of the train is 28km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 58407/ Khurda Road - Puri Passenger (UnReserved) has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) origin 07:20 origin 0
Haripur Gram(HPGM) 07:27 07:28 1 0
Motari Halt(MWQ) 07:34 07:35 1 0
Kanas Road(KASR) 07:40 07:41 1 0
Delang(DEG) 07:46 07:47 1 0
Jenapur Road(JPRD) 07:51 07:52 1 0
Bir Purushottampur(BRST) 07:56 07:57 1 0
Sakhi Gopal(SIL) 08:09 08:10 1 0
Jankidaipur(JKDP) 08:15 08:16 1 0
Malatipatpur(MLT) 08:21 08:22 1 0
Puri(PURI) 08:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Khurda Road - Puri Passenger (UnReserved) 58403 Khurda Road Junction 07:20 Puri 08:55 Daily
Khurda Road - Puri Passenger (UnReserved) 58407 Khurda Road Junction 07:20 Puri 08:55 Daily
Khurda Road - Puri Passenger (UnReserved) 58409 Khurda Road Junction 12:30 Puri 13:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Khurda Road - Puri Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Khurda Road - Puri Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 58407.

  • How many days in a week 58407 Khurda Road - Puri Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 58407 Khurda Road - Puri Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 58407 Khurda Road - Puri Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 58407 Khurda Road - Puri Passenger (UnReserved) train is 1m at Haripur Gram, Motari Halt, Kanas Road, Delang, Jenapur Road, Bir Purushottampur, Sakhi Gopal, Jankidaipur, Malatipatpur,

  • What is the Schedule of Khurda Road - Puri Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Khurda Road - Puri Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Khurda Road Junction to Puri. It departs from Khurda Road Junction at 07:20 and reaches Puri/PURI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 58407 ?
  • 58407 arrives on platform number 3 at Khurda Road Junction and at platform number 1 at Puri.

  • What is the travel route and time of Khurda Road - Puri Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Khurda Road - Puri Passenger (UnReserved) took 1h 35m to cover total distance of 44km between Khurda Road Junction and Puri.

  • What is the last station of Khurda Road - Puri Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Puri at 08:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains