58406 Paradeep - Cuttack Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Paradeep - Cuttack Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    58406
  • Source
    Paradeep/PRDP
  • Destination
    Cuttack Junction/CTC
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    82km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    58405
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

58406/ Paradeep - Cuttack Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Paradeep and Cuttack Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 82km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 58406/ Paradeep - Cuttack Passenger (UnReserved) has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Paradeep(PRDP) origin 10:45 origin 0
Badabandha Road(BDBA) 10:58 10:59 1 0
Gopinathjew Banikund(GNJB) 11:06 11:07 1 0
Rahama(RHMA) 11:12 11:13 1 0
Nimkana(NIN) 11:18 11:19 1 0
Jhankad Sarala Road(JSRD) 11:25 11:26 1 0
Gorakhnath(GRKN) 11:31 11:32 1 0
Banbihari Gwalipur(BNHR) 11:39 11:40 1 0
Raghunathpur(RCTC) 11:46 11:47 1 0
Kandarpur(KDRP) 12:01 12:02 1 0
Mattagajpur(MTND) 12:11 12:12 1 0
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 12:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Paradeep - Cuttack MEMU 68536 Paradeep 13:30 Cuttack Junction 15:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Paradeep - Cuttack MEMU 68436 Paradeep 14:00 Cuttack Junction 16:35 Daily
Paradeep - Cuttack MEMU 68402 Paradeep 06:30 Cuttack Junction 08:20 Daily
Paradeep - Cuttack Passenger (UnReserved) 58406 Paradeep 10:45 Cuttack Junction 12:30 Daily
Paradeep - Cuttack Express Special 08462 Paradeep 06:30 Cuttack Junction 08:20 Daily
Paradeep - Cuttack MEMU 58402 Paradeep 06:30 Cuttack Junction 08:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Paradeep - Cuttack Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Paradeep - Cuttack Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 58406.

  • How many days in a week 58406 Paradeep - Cuttack Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 58406 Paradeep - Cuttack Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 58406 Paradeep - Cuttack Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 58406 Paradeep - Cuttack Passenger (UnReserved) train is 1m at Badabandha Road, Gopinathjew Banikund, Rahama, Nimkana, Jhankad Sarala Road, Gorakhnath, Banbihari Gwalipur, Raghunathpur, Kandarpur, Mattagajpur,

  • What is the Schedule of Paradeep - Cuttack Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Paradeep - Cuttack Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Paradeep to Cuttack Junction. It departs from Paradeep at 10:45 and reaches Cuttack Junction/CTC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 58406 ?
  • 58406 arrives on platform number 3 at Paradeep and at platform number 4 at Cuttack Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Paradeep - Cuttack Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Paradeep - Cuttack Passenger (UnReserved) took 1h 45m to cover total distance of 82km between Paradeep and Cuttack Junction.

  • What is the last station of Paradeep - Cuttack Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Cuttack Junction at 12:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

15125/ PNBE JANSHTABDI run from Banaras to Patna Jn. Depart time of 06:20 and arrival time of 10:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14546/ SRE DLI EXP run from SAHARANPUR JN. to DELHI JN.. Depart time of 06:16 and arrival time of 10:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12805/ JANMABHOOMI EXP run from Visakhapatnam Jn to Lingampalli. Depart time of 06:20 and arrival time of 19:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12608/ LALBAGH EXP run from KSR Bengaluru City Jn to MGR Chennai Ctrl. Depart time of 06:25 and arrival time of 12:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12040/ KATHGODAM SHTBDI run from New Delhi to Kathgodam. Depart time of 06:20 and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)