58404 Puri - Khurda Road Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Puri - Khurda Road Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    58404
  • Source
    PURI/PURI
  • Destination
    KHURDA ROAD JN/KUR
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
    44 km  
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Passenger
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

58404/ Puri - Khurda Road Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between PURI and KHURDA ROAD JN. The total distance covered by the train is 44 km   and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 58404/ Puri - Khurda Road Passenger (UnReserved) has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
PURI(PURI) origin 17:45 origin 0
Malatipatpur(MLT) 17:57 17:58 1 0
Jankidaipur(JKDP) 18:02 18:03 1 0
SAKHI GOPAL(SIL) 18:08 18:09 1 0
Bir Purushottampur(BRST) 18:14 18:15 1 0
Jenapur Road(JPRD) 18:19 18:20 1 0
DELANG(DEG) 18:24 18:25 1 0
KANAS ROAD(KASR) 18:29 18:30 1 0
Motari Halt(MWQ) 18:34 18:35 1 0
Haripur Gram(HPGM) 18:43 18:44 1 0
KHURDA ROAD JN(KUR) 19:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Puri - Khurda Road Passenger (UnReserved) 58404 Puri 17:45 Khurda Road Junction 19:05 Daily
Puri - Khurda Road Passenger (UnReserved) 58410 Puri 23:00 Khurda Road Junction 00:15 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22819/ Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22617/ KSR Bengaluru - Tirupati InterCity SF Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
19224/ Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express run from Jammu Tawi to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18309/ Sambalpur - Jammu Tawi Express run from Sambalpur Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17023/ Tungabhadra Express run from Secunderabad Junction to Kurnool City. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)