58404 Puri - Khurda Road Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Puri - Khurda Road Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    58404
  • Source
    Puri/PURI
  • Destination
    Khurda Road Junction/KUR
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    44km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    58409
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

58404/ Puri - Khurda Road Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Puri and Khurda Road Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 44km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 58404/ Puri - Khurda Road Passenger (UnReserved) has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Puri(PURI) origin 17:45 origin 0
Malatipatpur(MLT) 17:57 17:58 1 0
Jankidaipur(JKDP) 18:03 18:04 1 0
Sakhi Gopal(SIL) 18:09 18:10 1 0
Bir Purushottampur(BRST) 18:16 18:17 1 0
Jenapur Road(JPRD) 18:22 18:23 1 0
Delang(DEG) 18:28 18:29 1 0
Kanas Road(KASR) 18:34 18:35 1 0
Motari Halt(MWQ) 18:43 18:44 1 0
Haripur Gram(HPGM) 18:52 18:53 1 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 19:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Puri - Khurda Road Passenger Special (UnReserved) 08404 Puri 17:45 Khurda Road Junction 19:05 Daily
Puri - Khurda Road Passenger (UnReserved) 58404 Puri 17:45 Khurda Road Junction 19:05 Daily
Puri - Khurda Road Passenger (UnReserved) 58408 Puri 17:45 Khurda Road Junction 19:05 Daily
Puri - Khurda Road Passenger (UnReserved) 58410 Puri 23:00 Khurda Road Junction 00:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Puri - Khurda Road Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Puri - Khurda Road Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 58404.

  • How many days in a week 58404 Puri - Khurda Road Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 58404 Puri - Khurda Road Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 58404 Puri - Khurda Road Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 58404 Puri - Khurda Road Passenger (UnReserved) train is 1m at Malatipatpur, Jankidaipur, Sakhi Gopal, Bir Purushottampur, Jenapur Road, Delang, Kanas Road, Motari Halt, Haripur Gram,

  • What is the Schedule of Puri - Khurda Road Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Puri - Khurda Road Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Puri to Khurda Road Junction. It departs from Puri at 17:45 and reaches Khurda Road Junction/KUR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 58404 ?
  • 58404 arrives on platform number 2 at Puri and at platform number 5 at Khurda Road Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Puri - Khurda Road Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Puri - Khurda Road Passenger (UnReserved) took 1h 20m to cover total distance of 44km between Puri and Khurda Road Junction.

  • What is the last station of Puri - Khurda Road Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Khurda Road Junction at 19:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19036/ ADI BRC INTERCITY EXP run from Ahmedabad Jn to Vadodara Jn. Depart time of 14:00 and arrival time of 16:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19020/ HW BDTS EXP run from Haridwar to Mumbai Bandra Trm. Depart time of 13:30 and arrival time of 22:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18464/ PRASHANTHI EXP run from KSR Bengaluru City Jn to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of 13:40 and arrival time of 18:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18108/ JDB ROU EXPRESS run from Jagdalpur to Rourkela Jn. Depart time of 14:10 and arrival time of 06:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18023/ KGP-GOMO EXP run from KHARAGPUR JN to NSC BOSE J GOMO. Depart time of 14:00 and arrival time of 22:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)