58403 Khurda Road - Puri Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Khurda Road - Puri Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    58403
  • Source
    Khurda Road Junction/KUR
  • Destination
    Puri/PURI
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

58403/ Khurda Road - Puri Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Khurda Road Junction and Puri. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 58403/ Khurda Road - Puri Passenger (UnReserved) has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) origin 07:00 origin 0
Haripur Gram(HPGM) 07:06 07:07 1 0
Motari Halt(MWQ) 07:14 07:15 1 0
Kanas Road(KASR) 07:20 07:21 1 0
Delang(DEG) 07:25 07:26 1 0
Jenapur Road(JPRD) 07:31 07:32 1 0
Bir Purushottampur(BRST) 07:36 07:37 1 0
Sakhi Gopal(SIL) 07:42 07:43 1 0
Jankidaipur(JKDP) 07:48 07:49 1 0
Malatipatpur(MLT) 07:54 07:55 1 0
Puri(PURI) 08:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Khurda Road - Puri Passenger (UnReserved) 58403 Khurda Road Junction 07:20 Puri 08:55 Daily
Khurda Road - Puri Passenger (UnReserved) 58409 Khurda Road Junction 12:30 Puri 13:50 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

19218/ Saurashtra Janta Express (PT) run from Jamnagar to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18408/ Sainagar Shirdi - Puri Express (PT) run from Sainagar Shirdi to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
15216/ Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Narkatiaganj Junction to Muzaffarpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14257/ Kashi Vishwanath Express run from Varanasi Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13049/ Howrah - Amritsar Express (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)