58401 Cuttack - Paradeep MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Cuttack - Paradeep MEMU
  • Number
    58401
  • Source
    Cuttack Junction/CTC
  • Destination
    Paradeep/PRDP
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    82km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 50m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    68402
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

58401/ Cuttack - Paradeep MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Cuttack Junction and Paradeep. The total distance covered by the train is 82km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 58401/ Cuttack - Paradeep MEMU has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Cuttack Junction(CTC) origin 19:00 origin 0
Mattagajpur(MTND) 19:07 19:08 1 0
Kandarpur(KDRP) 19:17 19:18 1 0
Badakhandita(BDKT) 19:25 19:26 1 0
Raghunathpur(RCTC) 19:32 19:33 1 0
Banbihari Gwalipur(BNHR) 19:39 19:40 1 0
Gorakhnath(GRKN) 19:47 19:48 1 0
Jhankad Sarala Road(JSRD) 19:53 19:54 1 0
Nimkana(NIN) 19:59 20:00 1 0
Rahama(RHMA) 20:10 20:11 1 0
Gopinathjew Banikund(GNJB) 20:16 20:17 1 0
Badabandha Road(BDBA) 20:27 20:28 1 0
Bagadia Ph(BGDI) 20:35 20:36 1 0
Paradeep(PRDP) 20:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Cuttack - Paradeep MEMU 68401 Cuttack Junction 19:00 Paradeep 20:50 Daily
Cuttack - Paradeep MEMU 68535 Cuttack Junction 11:15 Paradeep 13:05 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Cuttack - Paradeep MEMU 68435 Cuttack Junction 11:30 Paradeep 13:30 Daily
Cuttack - Paradeep Passenger (UnReserved) 58405 Cuttack Junction 15:00 Paradeep 16:40 Daily
Cuttack - Paradeep MEMU 58401 Cuttack Junction 19:00 Paradeep 20:50 Daily
Cuttack - Paradeep Express Special 08461 Cuttack Junction 19:00 Paradeep 20:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Cuttack - Paradeep MEMU ?
  • Cuttack - Paradeep MEMU Train Number is 58401.

  • How many days in a week 58401 Cuttack - Paradeep MEMU runs ?
  • 58401 Cuttack - Paradeep MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 58401 Cuttack - Paradeep MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 58401 Cuttack - Paradeep MEMU train is 1m at Mattagajpur, Kandarpur, Badakhandita, Raghunathpur, Banbihari Gwalipur, Gorakhnath, Jhankad Sarala Road, Nimkana, Rahama, Gopinathjew Banikund, Badabandha Road, Bagadia Ph,

  • What is the Schedule of Cuttack - Paradeep MEMU ?
  • Cuttack - Paradeep MEMU runs between Cuttack Junction to Paradeep. It departs from Cuttack Junction at 19:00 and reaches Paradeep/PRDP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 58401 ?
  • 58401 arrives on platform number 4 at Cuttack Junction and at platform number 3 at Paradeep.

  • What is the travel route and time of Cuttack - Paradeep MEMU?
  • Cuttack - Paradeep MEMU took 1h 50m to cover total distance of 82km between Cuttack Junction and Paradeep.

  • What is the last station of Cuttack - Paradeep MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Paradeep at 20:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12465/ Ranthambhore SF Express run from Indore Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:16. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12216/ Bandra Terminus - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of 12:00 and arrival time of 11:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday)
19815/ Mandsor - Kota InterCity Express run from Mandsor to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13250/ Bhabua Road - Patna Intercity Express (via Ara) (UnReserved) run from Bhabua Road to Patna Junction. Depart time of 11:20 and arrival time of 16:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22422/ Salasar SF Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of 11:06 and arrival time of 22:46. Train runs on following days (Daily)