58303 Sambalpur - Junagarh Road Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sambalpur - Junagarh Road Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    58303
  • Source
    Sambalpur Junction/SBP
  • Destination
    Junagarh Road/JNRD
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    283km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    58304
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class

58303/ Sambalpur - Junagarh Road Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sambalpur Junction and Junagarh Road. The total distance covered by the train is 283km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 58303/ Sambalpur - Junagarh Road Passenger (UnReserved) has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) origin 07:15 origin 0
Hirakud(HKG) 07:26 07:28 2 0
Godbhaga(GBQ) 07:38 07:40 2 0
Attabira(ATS) 07:50 07:52 2 0
Deobahal(DOBH) 08:00 08:01 1 0
Bargarh Road(BRGA) 08:15 08:20 5 0
Barpali(BRPL) 08:35 08:37 2 0
Dungripali(DJX) 08:53 08:55 2 0
Khalipali(KHPL) 09:05 09:07 2 0
Loisingha(LSX) 09:15 09:17 2 0
Balangir Road(BNRD) 09:30 09:32 2 0
Bolangir(BLGR) 09:40 09:45 5 0
Deogan Road(DFR) 09:58 10:00 2 0
Saintala(SFC) 10:13 10:15 2 0
Badmal(BUDM) 10:23 10:25 2 0
Sikir(SFK) 10:35 10:37 2 0
Titlagarh Junction(TIG) 11:35 11:45 10 0
Kesinga(KSNG) 11:58 12:00 2 0
Kandel Road(KDLR) 12:10 12:12 2 0
Rupra Road(RPRD) 12:22 12:24 2 0
Norla Road(NRLR) 12:32 12:34 2 0
Lanjigarh Road Junction(LJR) 12:50 13:05 15 0
G. Ramchandrapur(GRCP) 13:20 13:22 2 0
Depur P.H.(DPUR) 13:35 13:37 2 0
Bhawanipatna(BWIP) 14:00 14:05 5 0
Kutrukhamar PH(KTRK) 14:30 14:32 2 0
Junagarh Road(JNRD) 15:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sambalpur - Junagarh Road Passenger (UnReserved) 58303 Sambalpur Junction 07:15 Junagarh Road 15:05 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22155/ Solapur - Miraj SF Express run from Solapur to Miraj Junction. Depart time of 07:05 and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15708/ Amrapali Express run from Amritsar Junction to Katihar Junction. Depart time of 07:10 and arrival time of 20:21. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12591/ Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of 06:36 and arrival time of 04:49. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
13016/ Bhagalpur - Howrah Kaviguru Express run from Bhagalpur Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:36. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12932/ Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central AC Double Decker Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:59. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)