58303 Sambalpur - Junagarh Road Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sambalpur - Junagarh Road Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    58303
  • Source
    Sambalpur Junction/SBP
  • Destination
    Junagarh Road/JNRD
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    283km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    58304
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class

58303/ Sambalpur - Junagarh Road Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sambalpur Junction and Junagarh Road. The total distance covered by the train is 283km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 58303/ Sambalpur - Junagarh Road Passenger (UnReserved) has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) origin 07:15 origin 0
Hirakud(HKG) 07:26 07:28 2 0
Godbhaga(GBQ) 07:38 07:40 2 0
Attabira(ATS) 07:50 07:52 2 0
Deobahal(DOBH) 08:00 08:01 1 0
Bargarh Road(BRGA) 08:15 08:20 5 0
Barpali(BRPL) 08:35 08:37 2 0
Dungripali(DJX) 08:53 08:55 2 0
Khalipali(KHPL) 09:05 09:07 2 0
Loisingha(LSX) 09:15 09:17 2 0
Balangir Road(BNRD) 09:30 09:32 2 0
Bolangir(BLGR) 09:40 09:45 5 0
Deogan Road(DFR) 09:58 10:00 2 0
Saintala(SFC) 10:13 10:15 2 0
Badmal(BUDM) 10:23 10:25 2 0
Sikir(SFK) 10:35 10:37 2 0
Titlagarh Junction(TIG) 11:35 11:45 10 0
Kesinga(KSNG) 11:58 12:00 2 0
Kandel Road(KDLR) 12:10 12:12 2 0
Rupra Road(RPRD) 12:22 12:24 2 0
Norla Road(NRLR) 12:32 12:34 2 0
Lanjigarh Road Junction(LJR) 12:50 13:05 15 0
G. Ramchandrapur(GRCP) 13:20 13:22 2 0
Depur P.H.(DPUR) 13:35 13:37 2 0
Bhawanipatna(BWIP) 14:00 14:05 5 0
Kutrukhamar PH(KTRK) 14:30 14:32 2 0
Junagarh Road(JNRD) 15:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sambalpur - Junagarh Road Passenger (UnReserved) 58303 Sambalpur Junction 07:15 Junagarh Road 15:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sambalpur - Junagarh Road Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Sambalpur - Junagarh Road Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 58303.

  • How many days in a week 58303 Sambalpur - Junagarh Road Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 58303 Sambalpur - Junagarh Road Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 58303 Sambalpur - Junagarh Road Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 58303 Sambalpur - Junagarh Road Passenger (UnReserved) train is 15m at Lanjigarh Road Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Sambalpur - Junagarh Road Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Sambalpur - Junagarh Road Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Sambalpur Junction to Junagarh Road. It departs from Sambalpur Junction at 07:15 and reaches Junagarh Road/JNRD at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 58303 ?
  • 58303 arrives on platform number at Sambalpur Junction and at platform number 1 at Junagarh Road.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sambalpur - Junagarh Road Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Sambalpur - Junagarh Road Passenger (UnReserved) took 7h 50m to cover total distance of 283km between Sambalpur Junction and Junagarh Road.

  • What is the last station of Sambalpur - Junagarh Road Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Junagarh Road at 15:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains