58302 Koraput - Sambalpur Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Koraput - Sambalpur Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    58302
  • Source
    Koraput Junction/KRPU
  • Destination
    Sambalpur Junction/SBP
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    496km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    58301
  • Stops
    41
  • Avilable Class

58302/ Koraput - Sambalpur Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Koraput Junction and Sambalpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 496km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 58302/ Koraput - Sambalpur Passenger (UnReserved) has 41 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Koraput Junction(KRPU) origin 03:00 origin 0
Dumuriput(DMRT) 03:13 03:15 2 0
Damanjodi(DMNJ) 03:26 03:28 2 0
Baiguda(BGUA) 03:46 03:48 2 0
Kakirigumma(KKGM) 04:02 04:04 2 0
Laxmipur Road(LKMR) 04:23 04:25 2 0
Singaram(SGRM) 04:41 04:43 2 0
Tikiri(TKRI) 04:58 05:00 2 0
Rauli(RUL) 05:16 05:18 2 0
Leliguma(LLGM) 05:40 05:42 2 0
Bhalumaska(BLMK) 06:00 06:02 2 0
Sikarpai(SKPI) 06:16 06:18 2 0
Keutguda(KTGA) 06:36 06:38 2 0
Rayagada(RGDA) 07:30 07:55 25 0
Therubali(THV) 08:13 08:15 2 0
Bissamcuttack(BMCK) 08:35 08:37 2 0
Muniguda(MNGD) 08:55 09:05 10 0
Doikallu(DKLU) 09:18 09:20 2 0
Ambodala(AMB) 09:35 09:37 2 0
Lanjigarh Road Junction(LJR) 10:30 10:32 2 0
Norla Road(NRLR) 10:43 10:45 2 0
Rupra Road(RPRD) 10:58 11:00 2 0
Kandel Road(KDLR) 11:18 11:20 2 0
Kesinga(KSNG) 11:35 11:40 5 0
Titlagarh Junction(TIG) 12:45 12:55 10 0
Sikir(SFK) 13:08 13:10 2 0
Badmal(BUDM) 13:20 13:22 2 0
Saintala(SFC) 13:30 13:32 2 0
Deogan Road(DFR) 13:48 13:50 2 0
Bolangir(BLGR) 14:05 14:10 5 0
Balangir Road(BNRD) 14:15 14:17 2 0
Loisingha(LSX) 14:32 14:34 2 0
Khalipali(KHPL) 14:43 14:45 2 0
Dungripali(DJX) 14:56 14:58 2 0
Barpali(BRPL) 15:10 15:12 2 0
Bargarh Road(BRGA) 15:55 16:00 5 0
Deobahal(DOBH) 16:26 16:27 1 0
Attabira(ATS) 16:40 16:42 2 0
Godbhaga(GBQ) 16:52 16:54 2 0
Hirakud(HKG) 17:05 17:07 2 0
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) 18:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Koraput - Sambalpur Passenger (UnReserved) 58302 Koraput Junction 03:00 Sambalpur Junction 18:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

12618/ Mangala Lakshadweep Express (PT) run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Ernakulam Junction. Depart time of 09:15 and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12472/ Swaraj Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:05. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22429/ Delhi - Pathankot Superfast Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Pathankot Junction. Depart time of 08:25 and arrival time of 18:39. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
12666/ Kanniyakumari - Howrah SF Express (PT) run from Kanniyakumari to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 08:16 and arrival time of 03:17. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
11058/ Amritsar - Mumbai CSMT (Dadar/Pathankot) Express run from Amritsar Junction to Mumbai CSM Terminus. Depart time of 08:30 and arrival time of 04:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)