58302 Koraput - Sambalpur Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Koraput - Sambalpur Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    58302
  • Source
    Koraput Junction/KRPU
  • Destination
    Sambalpur Junction/SBP
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    496km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    58301
  • Stops
    41
  • Avilable Class

58302/ Koraput - Sambalpur Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Koraput Junction and Sambalpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 496km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 58302/ Koraput - Sambalpur Passenger (UnReserved) has 41 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Koraput Junction(KRPU) origin 03:00 origin 0
Dumuriput(DMRT) 03:13 03:15 2 0
Damanjodi(DMNJ) 03:26 03:28 2 0
Baiguda(BGUA) 03:46 03:48 2 0
Kakirigumma(KKGM) 04:02 04:04 2 0
Laxmipur Road(LKMR) 04:23 04:25 2 0
Singaram(SGRM) 04:41 04:43 2 0
Tikiri(TKRI) 04:58 05:00 2 0
Rauli(RUL) 05:16 05:18 2 0
Leliguma(LLGM) 05:40 05:42 2 0
Bhalumaska(BLMK) 06:00 06:02 2 0
Sikarpai(SKPI) 06:16 06:18 2 0
Keutguda(KTGA) 06:36 06:38 2 0
Rayagada(RGDA) 07:30 07:55 25 0
Therubali(THV) 08:13 08:15 2 0
Bissamcuttack(BMCK) 08:35 08:37 2 0
Muniguda(MNGD) 08:55 09:05 10 0
Doikallu(DKLU) 09:18 09:20 2 0
Ambodala(AMB) 09:35 09:37 2 0
Lanjigarh Road Junction(LJR) 10:30 10:32 2 0
Norla Road(NRLR) 10:43 10:45 2 0
Rupra Road(RPRD) 10:58 11:00 2 0
Kandel Road(KDLR) 11:18 11:20 2 0
Kesinga(KSNG) 11:35 11:40 5 0
Titlagarh Junction(TIG) 12:45 12:55 10 0
Sikir(SFK) 13:08 13:10 2 0
Badmal(BUDM) 13:20 13:22 2 0
Saintala(SFC) 13:30 13:32 2 0
Deogan Road(DFR) 13:48 13:50 2 0
Bolangir(BLGR) 14:05 14:10 5 0
Balangir Road(BNRD) 14:15 14:17 2 0
Loisingha(LSX) 14:32 14:34 2 0
Khalipali(KHPL) 14:43 14:45 2 0
Dungripali(DJX) 14:56 14:58 2 0
Barpali(BRPL) 15:10 15:12 2 0
Bargarh Road(BRGA) 15:55 16:00 5 0
Deobahal(DOBH) 16:26 16:27 1 0
Attabira(ATS) 16:40 16:42 2 0
Godbhaga(GBQ) 16:52 16:54 2 0
Hirakud(HKG) 17:05 17:07 2 0
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) 18:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Koraput - Sambalpur Passenger (UnReserved) 58302 Koraput Junction 03:00 Sambalpur Junction 18:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Koraput - Sambalpur Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Koraput - Sambalpur Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 58302.

  • How many days in a week 58302 Koraput - Sambalpur Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 58302 Koraput - Sambalpur Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 58302 Koraput - Sambalpur Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 58302 Koraput - Sambalpur Passenger (UnReserved) train is 25m at Rayagada,

  • What is the Schedule of Koraput - Sambalpur Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Koraput - Sambalpur Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Koraput Junction to Sambalpur Junction. It departs from Koraput Junction at 03:00 and reaches Sambalpur Junction/SBP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 58302 ?
  • 58302 arrives on platform number at Koraput Junction and at platform number at Sambalpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Koraput - Sambalpur Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Koraput - Sambalpur Passenger (UnReserved) took 15h 0m to cover total distance of 496km between Koraput Junction and Sambalpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Koraput - Sambalpur Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sambalpur Junction at 18:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains