58301 Sambalpur - Koraput Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sambalpur - Koraput Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    58301
  • Source
    Sambalpur Junction/SBP
  • Destination
    Koraput Junction/KRPU
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    496km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    58302
  • Stops
    41
  • Avilable Class

58301/ Sambalpur - Koraput Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sambalpur Junction and Koraput Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 496km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 58301/ Sambalpur - Koraput Passenger (UnReserved) has 41 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) origin 06:45 origin 0
Hirakud(HKG) 06:56 06:58 2 0
Godbhaga(GBQ) 07:06 07:08 2 0
Attabira(ATS) 07:16 07:18 2 0
Deobahal(DOBH) 07:25 07:26 1 0
Bargarh Road(BRGA) 07:40 07:45 5 0
Barpali(BRPL) 08:00 08:02 2 0
Dungripali(DJX) 08:15 08:17 2 0
Khalipali(KHPL) 08:30 08:32 2 0
Loisingha(LSX) 08:45 08:47 2 0
Balangir Road(BNRD) 09:00 09:02 2 0
Bolangir(BLGR) 09:20 09:25 5 0
Deogan Road(DFR) 09:40 09:42 2 0
Saintala(SFC) 10:00 10:02 2 0
Badmal(BUDM) 10:10 10:12 2 0
Sikir(SFK) 10:25 10:27 2 0
Titlagarh Junction(TIG) 11:20 11:30 10 0
Kesinga(KSNG) 11:48 11:50 2 0
Kandel Road(KDLR) 12:00 12:02 2 0
Rupra Road(RPRD) 12:10 12:12 2 0
Norla Road(NRLR) 12:23 12:25 2 0
Lanjigarh Road Junction(LJR) 12:40 12:45 5 0
Ambodala(AMB) 13:15 13:17 2 0
Doikallu(DKLU) 13:45 13:47 2 0
Muniguda(MNGD) 14:10 14:12 2 0
Bissamcuttack(BMCK) 15:00 15:02 2 0
Therubali(THV) 15:30 15:32 2 0
Rayagada(RGDA) 16:50 17:15 25 0
Keutguda(KTGA) 17:44 17:46 2 0
Sikarpai(SKPI) 18:05 18:07 2 0
Bhalumaska(BLMK) 18:19 18:21 2 0
Leliguma(LLGM) 18:41 18:43 2 0
Rauli(RUL) 19:05 19:07 2 0
Tikiri(TKRI) 19:23 19:25 2 0
Singaram(SGRM) 19:40 19:42 2 0
Laxmipur Road(LKMR) 20:00 20:02 2 0
Kakirigumma(KKGM) 20:21 20:23 2 0
Baiguda(BGUA) 20:40 20:42 2 0
Damanjodi(DMNJ) 21:00 21:02 2 0
Dumuriput(DMRT) 21:15 21:17 2 0
Koraput Junction(KRPU) 22:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sambalpur - Koraput Passenger (UnReserved) 58301 Sambalpur Junction 06:45 Koraput Junction 22:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sambalpur - Koraput Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Sambalpur - Koraput Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 58301.

  • How many days in a week 58301 Sambalpur - Koraput Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 58301 Sambalpur - Koraput Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 58301 Sambalpur - Koraput Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 58301 Sambalpur - Koraput Passenger (UnReserved) train is 25m at Rayagada,

  • What is the Schedule of Sambalpur - Koraput Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Sambalpur - Koraput Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Sambalpur Junction to Koraput Junction. It departs from Sambalpur Junction at 06:45 and reaches Koraput Junction/KRPU at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 58301 ?
  • 58301 arrives on platform number at Sambalpur Junction and at platform number at Koraput Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sambalpur - Koraput Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Sambalpur - Koraput Passenger (UnReserved) took 15h 40m to cover total distance of 496km between Sambalpur Junction and Koraput Junction.

  • What is the last station of Sambalpur - Koraput Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Koraput Junction at 22:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66016/ AJJ-MSB PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Beach. Depart time of 06:22 and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66014/ TPTY-MMC MEMU run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 18:20 and arrival time of 20:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66013/ MMC-AJJ EMU LOCAL run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 20:20 and arrival time of 21:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)