58227 Shahdol - Manendragarh MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shahdol - Manendragarh MEMU
  • Number
    58227
  • Source
    Shahdol/SDL
  • Destination
    Manendragarh/MDGR
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    104km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 15m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    68758
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

58227/ Shahdol - Manendragarh MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Shahdol and Manendragarh. The total distance covered by the train is 104km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 58227/ Shahdol - Manendragarh MEMU has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Shahdol(SDL) origin 16:45 origin 0
Singhpur(SNGP) 16:53 16:55 2 0
Chhada(CHDX) 17:01 17:03 2 0
Burhar(BUH) 17:10 17:12 2 0
Amlai(AAL) 17:20 17:22 2 0
Anuppur Junction(APR) 17:40 17:45 5 0
Mauhari(MZH) 17:57 17:59 2 0
Dhurwasin(DRSN) 18:06 18:08 2 0
Harrad(HRV) 18:15 18:17 2 0
Kotma(KTMA) 18:30 18:32 2 0
Baihatola(BATL) 18:42 18:44 2 0
Bijuri(BJRI) 18:55 19:05 10 0
Boridand Junction(BRND) 19:19 19:21 2 0
Manendragarh(MDGR) 20:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shahdol - Manendragarh MEMU 58227 Shahdol 16:45 Manendragarh 20:00 Daily
Shahdol - Manendragarh MEMU 68759 Shahdol 16:45 Manendragarh 20:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Shahdol - Manendragarh MEMU ?
  • Shahdol - Manendragarh MEMU Train Number is 58227.

  • How many days in a week 58227 Shahdol - Manendragarh MEMU runs ?
  • 58227 Shahdol - Manendragarh MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 58227 Shahdol - Manendragarh MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 58227 Shahdol - Manendragarh MEMU train is 10m at Bijuri,

  • What is the Schedule of Shahdol - Manendragarh MEMU ?
  • Shahdol - Manendragarh MEMU runs between Shahdol to Manendragarh. It departs from Shahdol at 16:45 and reaches Manendragarh/MDGR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 58227 ?
  • 58227 arrives on platform number at Shahdol and at platform number at Manendragarh.

  • What is the travel route and time of Shahdol - Manendragarh MEMU?
  • Shahdol - Manendragarh MEMU took 3h 15m to cover total distance of 104km between Shahdol and Manendragarh.

  • What is the last station of Shahdol - Manendragarh MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Manendragarh at 20:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

11301/ UDYAN EXPRESS run from C SHIVAJI MAH T to KSR BENGALURU. Depart time of 08:10 and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11040/ MAHARASHTRA EXP run from Gondia Jn to Kolhapur SCSM Trm. Depart time of 08:10 and arrival time of 12:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11030/ KOYNA EXPRESS run from Kolhapur SCSM Trm to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 08:17 and arrival time of 20:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
10106/ SWV DIVA EXPRESS run from Sawantwadi Road to Diva Jn. Depart time of 08:40 and arrival time of 20:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
10103/ MANDOVI EXPRESS run from Mumbai CSM Trm to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 07:26 and arrival time of 21:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)