58222 Chandia Road - Chirimiri Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chandia Road - Chirimiri Passenger
  • Number
    58222
  • Source
    Chandia Road/CHD
  • Destination
    Chirimiri/CHRM
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    212km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    58221
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

58222/ Chandia Road - Chirimiri Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chandia Road and Chirimiri. The total distance covered by the train is 212km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 58222/ Chandia Road - Chirimiri Passenger has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chandia Road(CHD) origin 14:15 origin 0
Umaria(UMR) 14:32 14:34 2 0
Karkeli(KKI) 14:43 14:44 1 0
Nowrozabad(NRZB) 14:53 14:55 2 0
Birsinghpur(BRS) 15:04 15:06 2 0
Badhwabara(BDWA) 15:30 15:32 2 0
Shahdol(SDL) 15:50 15:55 5 0
Burhar(BUH) 16:10 16:12 2 0
Amlai(AAL) 16:20 16:22 2 0
Anuppur Junction(APR) 16:40 16:45 5 0
Mauhari(MZH) 16:56 16:57 1 0
Dhurwasin(DRSN) 17:04 17:05 1 0
Harrad(HRV) 17:12 17:13 1 0
Kotma(KTMA) 17:20 17:22 2 0
Baihatola(BATL) 17:33 17:34 1 0
Bijuri(BJRI) 17:50 18:00 10 0
Boridand Junction(BRND) 18:13 18:14 1 0
Manendragarh(MDGR) 18:35 18:40 5 0
Paradol(PRDL) 18:58 18:59 1 0
Chirimiri(CHRM) 19:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chandia Road - Chirimiri Passenger 58222 Chandia Road 14:15 Chirimiri 19:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Chandia Road - Chirimiri Passenger ?
  • Chandia Road - Chirimiri Passenger Train Number is 58222.

  • How many days in a week 58222 Chandia Road - Chirimiri Passenger runs ?
  • 58222 Chandia Road - Chirimiri Passenger runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 58222 Chandia Road - Chirimiri Passenger and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 58222 Chandia Road - Chirimiri Passenger train is 10m at Bijuri,

  • What is the Schedule of Chandia Road - Chirimiri Passenger ?
  • Chandia Road - Chirimiri Passenger runs between Chandia Road to Chirimiri. It departs from Chandia Road at 14:15 and reaches Chirimiri/CHRM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 58222 ?
  • 58222 arrives on platform number 1 at Chandia Road and at platform number 1 at Chirimiri.

  • What is the travel route and time of Chandia Road - Chirimiri Passenger?
  • Chandia Road - Chirimiri Passenger took 5h 25m to cover total distance of 212km between Chandia Road and Chirimiri.

  • What is the last station of Chandia Road - Chirimiri Passenger and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chirimiri at 19:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

4143/ KURJ-CNB PASSENGER run from KHAJURAHO to KANPUR CENTRAL. Depart time of 04:20 and arrival time of 11:04. Train runs on following days ()
12174/ PBH LTT EXPRESS run from MBDD Pratapgarh Jn to Mumbai LTT. Depart time of 02:00 and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday)
12955/ MMCT JAIPUR SF run from Mumbai Ctrl to Jaipur Jn. Depart time of 19:05 and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11425/ PUNE KOP DMU run from Pune Jn to Kolhapur SCSM Trm. Depart time of 10:50 and arrival time of 19:30. Train runs on following days ()
20844/ BGKT BSP SF EXP run from BHAGAT KI KOTHI to BILASPUR JN. Depart time of 02:31 and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Thusday, Saturday)