58221 Chirimiri - Chandia Road Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chirimiri - Chandia Road Passenger
  • Number
    58221
  • Source
    Chirimiri/CHRM
  • Destination
    Chandia Road/CHD
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    212km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    58222
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

58221/ Chirimiri - Chandia Road Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chirimiri and Chandia Road. The total distance covered by the train is 212km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 58221/ Chirimiri - Chandia Road Passenger has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chirimiri(CHRM) origin 08:15 origin 0
Paradol(PRDL) 08:34 08:35 1 0
Manendragarh(MDGR) 09:00 09:05 5 0
Boridand Junction(BRND) 09:19 09:20 1 0
Bijuri(BJRI) 09:40 09:50 10 0
Baihatola(BATL) 09:56 09:57 1 0
Kotma(KTMA) 10:05 10:06 1 0
Harrad(HRV) 10:15 10:16 1 0
Dhurwasin(DRSN) 10:23 10:24 1 0
Mauhari(MZH) 10:31 10:32 1 0
Anuppur Junction(APR) 11:05 11:10 5 0
Amlai(AAL) 11:20 11:22 2 0
Burhar(BUH) 11:30 11:32 2 0
Shahdol(SDL) 11:55 12:00 5 0
Badhwabara(BDWA) 12:11 12:13 2 0
Birsinghpur(BRS) 12:37 12:39 2 0
Nowrozabad(NRZB) 12:46 12:48 2 0
Karkeli(KKI) 12:57 12:59 2 0
Umaria(UMR) 13:14 13:16 2 0
Chandia Road(CHD) 13:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chirimiri - Chandia Road Passenger 58221 Chirimiri 08:15 Chandia Road 13:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Chirimiri - Chandia Road Passenger ?
  • Chirimiri - Chandia Road Passenger Train Number is 58221.

  • How many days in a week 58221 Chirimiri - Chandia Road Passenger runs ?
  • 58221 Chirimiri - Chandia Road Passenger runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 58221 Chirimiri - Chandia Road Passenger and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 58221 Chirimiri - Chandia Road Passenger train is 10m at Bijuri,

  • What is the Schedule of Chirimiri - Chandia Road Passenger ?
  • Chirimiri - Chandia Road Passenger runs between Chirimiri to Chandia Road. It departs from Chirimiri at 08:15 and reaches Chandia Road/CHD at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 58221 ?
  • 58221 arrives on platform number 1 at Chirimiri and at platform number 1 at Chandia Road.

  • What is the travel route and time of Chirimiri - Chandia Road Passenger?
  • Chirimiri - Chandia Road Passenger took 5h 40m to cover total distance of 212km between Chirimiri and Chandia Road.

  • What is the last station of Chirimiri - Chandia Road Passenger and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chandia Road at 13:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19210/ OKHA BVC EXP run from SURENDRANAGAR to BHAVNAGAR TRMUS. Depart time of 02:06 and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 10:13. Train runs on following days (Daily)