58214 Bilaspur - Titlagarh Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bilaspur - Titlagarh Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    58214
  • Source
    Bilaspur Junction/BSP
  • Destination
    Titlagarh Junction/TIG
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    432km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    58213
  • Stops
    49
  • Avilable Class

58214/ Bilaspur - Titlagarh Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bilaspur Junction and Titlagarh Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 432km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 58214/ Bilaspur - Titlagarh Passenger (UnReserved) has 49 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) origin 06:50 origin 0
Gatora(GTW) 06:58 07:00 2 0
Jairamnagar(JRMG) 07:08 07:10 2 0
Kotmi Sonar Halt(KTSH) 07:16 07:18 2 0
Akaltara(AKT) 07:24 07:26 2 0
Kapan(KPNA) 07:34 07:36 2 0
Janjgir Naila(NIA) 07:44 07:46 2 0
Champa Junction(CPH) 08:00 08:05 5 0
Saragaon Road(SGRD) 08:12 08:13 1 0
Baradwar(BUA) 08:18 08:20 2 0
Jetha(JDDA) 08:28 08:29 1 0
Sakti(SKT) 08:31 08:36 5 0
Jharradih(JDI) 08:47 08:49 2 0
Kharsia(KHS) 08:55 08:57 2 0
Robertson(ROB) 09:04 09:06 2 0
Bhupdeopur(BEF) 09:14 09:16 2 0
Kirodimalnagar(KDTR) 09:23 09:25 2 0
Raigarh(RIG) 09:34 09:39 5 0
Kotarlia(KRL) 09:45 09:47 2 0
Jamga(JMG) 09:54 09:56 2 0
Daghora(DAO) 10:06 10:08 2 0
Himgir(HGR) 10:16 10:18 2 0
Belpahar(BPH) 10:31 10:33 2 0
Brajrajnagar(BRJN) 11:01 11:03 2 0
Ib(IB) 12:06 12:08 2 0
Jharsuguda Road(JSGR) 12:25 12:30 5 0
Brundamal(BXQ) 12:38 12:40 2 0
Lapanga(LPG) 12:48 12:50 2 0
Rengali(RGL) 13:00 13:02 2 0
Sason(SSN) 13:10 13:12 2 0
Sarla Junction(SLRA) 13:22 13:24 2 0
Sambalpur Road(SBPD) 13:30 13:32 2 0
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) 13:40 13:50 10 0
Hirakud(HKG) 14:02 14:04 2 0
Godbhaga(GBQ) 14:14 14:16 2 0
Attabira(ATS) 14:24 14:26 2 0
Deobahal(DOBH) 14:35 14:36 1 0
Bargarh Road(BRGA) 14:45 14:50 5 0
Barpali(BRPL) 15:06 15:08 2 0
Dungripali(DJX) 15:20 15:22 2 0
Khalipali(KHPL) 15:34 15:36 2 0
Loisingha(LSX) 15:45 15:47 2 0
Balangir Road(BNRD) 16:05 16:07 2 0
Bolangir(BLGR) 16:15 16:20 5 0
Deogan Road(DFR) 16:40 16:42 2 0
Saintala(SFC) 16:55 16:57 2 0
Badmal(BUDM) 17:20 17:22 2 0
Sikir(SFK) 18:00 18:02 2 0
Titlagarh Junction(TIG) 18:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bilaspur - Titlagarh Passenger (UnReserved) 58214 Bilaspur Junction 06:50 Titlagarh Junction 18:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bilaspur - Titlagarh Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Bilaspur - Titlagarh Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 58214.

  • How many days in a week 58214 Bilaspur - Titlagarh Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 58214 Bilaspur - Titlagarh Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 58214 Bilaspur - Titlagarh Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 58214 Bilaspur - Titlagarh Passenger (UnReserved) train is 10m at Sambalpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bilaspur - Titlagarh Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Bilaspur - Titlagarh Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Bilaspur Junction to Titlagarh Junction. It departs from Bilaspur Junction at 06:50 and reaches Titlagarh Junction/TIG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 58214 ?
  • 58214 arrives on platform number 2 at Bilaspur Junction and at platform number at Titlagarh Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bilaspur - Titlagarh Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Bilaspur - Titlagarh Passenger (UnReserved) took 12h 0m to cover total distance of 432km between Bilaspur Junction and Titlagarh Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bilaspur - Titlagarh Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Titlagarh Junction at 18:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains