58208 Junagarh Road - Raipur Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Junagarh Road - Raipur Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    58208
  • Source
    Junagarh Road/JNRD
  • Destination
    Raipur Junction/R
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    304km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    58207
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class

58208/ Junagarh Road - Raipur Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Junagarh Road and Raipur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 304km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 58208/ Junagarh Road - Raipur Passenger (UnReserved) has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Junagarh Road(JNRD) origin 01:30 origin 0
Kutrukhamar PH(KTRK) 01:48 01:49 1 0
Bhawanipatna(BWIP) 02:05 02:10 5 0
Depur P.H.(DPUR) 02:26 02:27 1 0
G. Ramchandrapur(GRCP) 02:39 02:40 1 0
Lanjigarh Road Junction(LJR) 02:55 03:15 20 0
Norla Road(NRLR) 03:25 03:26 1 0
Rupra Road(RPRD) 03:33 03:34 1 0
Kandel Road(KDLR) 03:44 03:45 1 0
Kesinga(KSNG) 03:55 03:57 2 0
Titlagarh Junction(TIG) 04:20 04:30 10 0
Rahenbata(RNBT) 04:40 04:41 1 0
Muribahal(MRBL) 04:51 04:52 1 0
Kantabanji(KBJ) 05:05 05:10 5 0
Turekala Road(TRKR) 05:25 05:26 1 0
Harishanker Road(HSK) 05:41 05:42 1 0
Lakhna(LKNA) 06:04 06:05 1 0
Nawapara Road(NPD) 06:18 06:19 1 0
Khariar Road(KRAR) 06:30 06:32 2 0
Komakhan(KMK) 06:45 06:46 1 0
Bagbahra(BGBR) 06:55 06:57 2 0
Bhimkhoj(BMKJ) 07:09 07:10 1 0
Arand(ARN) 07:20 07:21 1 0
Mahasamund(MSMD) 07:32 07:34 2 0
Belsonda(BLSN) 08:10 08:11 1 0
Arang Mahanadi(ANMD) 09:03 09:04 1 0
Lakholi(LAE) 09:34 09:35 1 0
Mandir Hasaud(MNDH) 09:46 09:47 1 0
Raipur R-V Block Hut(RVH) 09:59 10:00 1 0
Raipur Junction(R) 10:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Junagarh Road - Raipur Passenger (UnReserved) 58208 Junagarh Road 01:30 Raipur Junction 10:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Junagarh Road - Raipur Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Junagarh Road - Raipur Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 58208.

  • How many days in a week 58208 Junagarh Road - Raipur Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 58208 Junagarh Road - Raipur Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 58208 Junagarh Road - Raipur Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 58208 Junagarh Road - Raipur Passenger (UnReserved) train is 20m at Lanjigarh Road Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Junagarh Road - Raipur Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Junagarh Road - Raipur Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Junagarh Road to Raipur Junction. It departs from Junagarh Road at 01:30 and reaches Raipur Junction/R at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 58208 ?
  • 58208 arrives on platform number 1 at Junagarh Road and at platform number at Raipur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Junagarh Road - Raipur Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Junagarh Road - Raipur Passenger (UnReserved) took 8h 45m to cover total distance of 304km between Junagarh Road and Raipur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Junagarh Road - Raipur Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Raipur Junction at 10:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains