58208 Junagarh Road - Raipur Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Junagarh Road - Raipur Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    58208
  • Source
    Junagarh Road/JNRD
  • Destination
    Raipur Junction/R
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    304km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    58207
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class

58208/ Junagarh Road - Raipur Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Junagarh Road and Raipur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 304km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 58208/ Junagarh Road - Raipur Passenger (UnReserved) has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Junagarh Road(JNRD) origin 01:30 origin 0
Kutrukhamar PH(KTRK) 01:48 01:49 1 0
Bhawanipatna(BWIP) 02:05 02:10 5 0
Depur P.H.(DPUR) 02:26 02:27 1 0
G. Ramchandrapur(GRCP) 02:39 02:40 1 0
Lanjigarh Road Junction(LJR) 02:55 03:15 20 0
Norla Road(NRLR) 03:25 03:26 1 0
Rupra Road(RPRD) 03:33 03:34 1 0
Kandel Road(KDLR) 03:44 03:45 1 0
Kesinga(KSNG) 03:55 03:57 2 0
Titlagarh Junction(TIG) 04:20 04:30 10 0
Rahenbata(RNBT) 04:40 04:41 1 0
Muribahal(MRBL) 04:51 04:52 1 0
Kantabanji(KBJ) 05:05 05:10 5 0
Turekala Road(TRKR) 05:25 05:26 1 0
Harishanker Road(HSK) 05:41 05:42 1 0
Lakhna(LKNA) 06:04 06:05 1 0
Nawapara Road(NPD) 06:18 06:19 1 0
Khariar Road(KRAR) 06:30 06:32 2 0
Komakhan(KMK) 06:45 06:46 1 0
Bagbahra(BGBR) 06:55 06:57 2 0
Bhimkhoj(BMKJ) 07:09 07:10 1 0
Arand(ARN) 07:20 07:21 1 0
Mahasamund(MSMD) 07:32 07:34 2 0
Belsonda(BLSN) 08:10 08:11 1 0
Arang Mahanadi(ANMD) 09:03 09:04 1 0
Lakholi(LAE) 09:34 09:35 1 0
Mandir Hasaud(MNDH) 09:46 09:47 1 0
Raipur R-V Block Hut(RVH) 09:59 10:00 1 0
Raipur Junction(R) 10:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Junagarh Road - Raipur Passenger (UnReserved) 58208 Junagarh Road 01:30 Raipur Junction 10:15 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22934/ Jaipur - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express run from Jaipur Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
18627/ Howrah - Ranchi Intercity Express (via Adra) run from Howrah Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday)
17031/ Mumbai CSMT - Hyderabad Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16024/ Malgudi SF Express run from Yelahanka Junction to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15619/ Gaya - Kamakhya Weekly Express run from Gaya Junction to Kamakhya Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)