58206 Itwari - Raipur Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Itwari - Raipur Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    58206
  • Source
    Itwari Junction/ITR
  • Destination
    Raipur Junction/R
  • Train Avg. speed
    30km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    298km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    58205
  • Stops
    43
  • Avilable Class

58206/ Itwari - Raipur Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Itwari Junction and Raipur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 298km and average speed of the train is 30km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 58206/ Itwari - Raipur Passenger (UnReserved) has 43 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Itwari Junction(ITR) origin 07:30 origin 0
Kalamna(KAV) 07:37 07:39 2 0
Kamptee(KP) 07:50 07:52 2 0
Kanhan Junction(KNHN) 07:59 08:01 2 0
Salwa(SAL) 08:09 08:10 1 0
Chacher(CHCR) 08:15 08:17 2 0
Tharsa(TAR) 08:23 08:25 2 0
Rewral(RRL) 08:31 08:33 2 0
Khat(KHAT) 08:40 08:42 2 0
Bhandara Road(BRD) 08:52 08:54 2 0
Koka(KOKA) 09:00 09:01 1 0
Tumsar Road Junction(TMR) 09:10 09:12 2 0
Mundikota(MNU) 09:21 09:22 1 0
Tirora(TRO) 09:30 09:32 2 0
Kachewani(KWN) 09:41 09:43 2 0
Gangajhari(GJ) 09:52 09:53 1 0
Gondia Junction(G) 10:10 10:15 5 0
Gudma(GDM) 10:23 10:25 2 0
Amgaon(AGN) 10:34 10:36 2 0
Dhanoli(DNL) 10:44 10:45 1 0
Salekasa(SKS) 10:51 10:53 2 0
Darekasa(DKS) 11:08 11:10 2 0
Bortalao(BTL) 11:18 11:20 2 0
Paniajob(PJB) 11:33 11:35 2 0
Dongargarh(DGG) 12:02 13:50 108 0
Jatkanhar(JTR) 13:54 13:56 2 0
Musra(MUA) 14:08 14:10 2 0
Bakal(BAKL) 14:17 14:19 2 0
Raj Nandgaon(RJN) 14:27 14:32 5 0
Parmalkasa(PMS) 14:42 14:44 2 0
Murhipar(MUP) 14:56 14:58 2 0
Rasmara(RSM) 15:08 15:10 2 0
Durg Junction(DURG) 16:15 16:20 5 0
Bhilai Nagar(BQR) 16:26 16:27 1 0
Bhilai Power House(BPHB) 16:31 16:33 2 0
Bhilai(BIA) 16:39 16:40 1 0
Deobaloda Charoda(DBEC) 16:44 16:45 1 0
Bhilai D Cabin(DCAB) 16:49 16:50 1 0
Bhilai Cabin(CABN) 16:54 16:55 1 0
Kumhari(KMI) 16:59 17:00 1 0
Sarona Cabin(SZB) 17:09 17:10 1 0
Saraswatinagar(SRWN) 17:15 17:16 1 0
Raipur Junction(R) 17:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Itwari - Raipur Passenger (UnReserved) 58206 Itwari Junction 07:30 Raipur Junction 17:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

07211/ Kakinada Town - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special run from Kakinada Town Junction to Kollam Junction. Depart time of 00:35 and arrival time of 08:52. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22928/ Lokshakti Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22902/ Udaipur City - Bandra Terminus SF Express run from Udaipur City to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22650/ Yercaud SF Express (PT) run from Erode Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22639/ MGR Chennai Central - Alappuzha SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Alappuzha. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)