58206 Itwari - Raipur Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Itwari - Raipur Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    58206
  • Source
    Itwari Junction/ITR
  • Destination
    Raipur Junction/R
  • Train Avg. speed
    30km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    298km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    58205
  • Stops
    43
  • Avilable Class

58206/ Itwari - Raipur Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Itwari Junction and Raipur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 298km and average speed of the train is 30km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 58206/ Itwari - Raipur Passenger (UnReserved) has 43 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Itwari Junction(ITR) origin 07:30 origin 0
Kalamna(KAV) 07:37 07:39 2 0
Kamptee(KP) 07:50 07:52 2 0
Kanhan Junction(KNHN) 07:59 08:01 2 0
Salwa(SAL) 08:09 08:10 1 0
Chacher(CHCR) 08:15 08:17 2 0
Tharsa(TAR) 08:23 08:25 2 0
Rewral(RRL) 08:31 08:33 2 0
Khat(KHAT) 08:40 08:42 2 0
Bhandara Road(BRD) 08:52 08:54 2 0
Koka(KOKA) 09:00 09:01 1 0
Tumsar Road Junction(TMR) 09:10 09:12 2 0
Mundikota(MNU) 09:21 09:22 1 0
Tirora(TRO) 09:30 09:32 2 0
Kachewani(KWN) 09:41 09:43 2 0
Gangajhari(GJ) 09:52 09:53 1 0
Gondia Junction(G) 10:10 10:15 5 0
Gudma(GDM) 10:23 10:25 2 0
Amgaon(AGN) 10:34 10:36 2 0
Dhanoli(DNL) 10:44 10:45 1 0
Salekasa(SKS) 10:51 10:53 2 0
Darekasa(DKS) 11:08 11:10 2 0
Bortalao(BTL) 11:18 11:20 2 0
Paniajob(PJB) 11:33 11:35 2 0
Dongargarh(DGG) 12:02 13:50 108 0
Jatkanhar(JTR) 13:54 13:56 2 0
Musra(MUA) 14:08 14:10 2 0
Bakal(BAKL) 14:17 14:19 2 0
Raj Nandgaon(RJN) 14:27 14:32 5 0
Parmalkasa(PMS) 14:42 14:44 2 0
Murhipar(MUP) 14:56 14:58 2 0
Rasmara(RSM) 15:08 15:10 2 0
Durg Junction(DURG) 16:15 16:20 5 0
Bhilai Nagar(BQR) 16:26 16:27 1 0
Bhilai Power House(BPHB) 16:31 16:33 2 0
Bhilai(BIA) 16:39 16:40 1 0
Deobaloda Charoda(DBEC) 16:44 16:45 1 0
Bhilai D Cabin(DCAB) 16:49 16:50 1 0
Bhilai Cabin(CABN) 16:54 16:55 1 0
Kumhari(KMI) 16:59 17:00 1 0
Sarona Cabin(SZB) 17:09 17:10 1 0
Saraswatinagar(SRWN) 17:15 17:16 1 0
Raipur Junction(R) 17:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Itwari - Raipur Passenger (UnReserved) 58206 Itwari Junction 07:30 Raipur Junction 17:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Itwari - Raipur Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Itwari - Raipur Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 58206.

  • How many days in a week 58206 Itwari - Raipur Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 58206 Itwari - Raipur Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 58206 Itwari - Raipur Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 58206 Itwari - Raipur Passenger (UnReserved) train is 108m at Dongargarh,

  • What is the Schedule of Itwari - Raipur Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Itwari - Raipur Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Itwari Junction to Raipur Junction. It departs from Itwari Junction at 07:30 and reaches Raipur Junction/R at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 58206 ?
  • 58206 arrives on platform number at Itwari Junction and at platform number at Raipur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Itwari - Raipur Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Itwari - Raipur Passenger (UnReserved) took 10h 0m to cover total distance of 298km between Itwari Junction and Raipur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Itwari - Raipur Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Raipur Junction at 17:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

25036/ Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express Slip run from Ramnagar to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22926/ Paschim Express (Slip) (PT) run from Kalka to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22455/ Sainagar Shirdi - Kalka SF Express (PT) run from Sainagar Shirdi to Kalka. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
19422/ Patna - Ahmedabad Express (PT) run from Patna Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
19416/ Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Ahmedabad Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday)