58205 Raipur - Itwari Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Raipur - Itwari Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    58205
  • Source
    Raipur Junction/R
  • Destination
    Itwari Junction/ITR
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    298km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    58206
  • Stops
    42
  • Avilable Class

58205/ Raipur - Itwari Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Raipur Junction and Itwari Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 298km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 58205/ Raipur - Itwari Passenger (UnReserved) has 42 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Raipur Junction(R) origin 13:30 origin 0
Saraswatinagar(SRWN) 13:35 13:36 1 0
Sarona Cabin(SZB) 13:41 13:42 1 0
Kumhari(KMI) 13:48 13:50 2 0
Bhilai C Cabin(CCAB) 13:56 13:57 1 0
Bhilai G Cabin(GCAB) 14:00 14:02 2 0
Bhilai(BIA) 14:11 14:12 1 0
Bhilai Power House(BPHB) 14:16 14:18 2 0
Bhilai Nagar(BQR) 14:24 14:25 1 0
Durg Junction(DURG) 14:45 14:50 5 0
Rasmara(RSM) 14:56 14:57 1 0
Murhipar(MUP) 15:04 15:06 2 0
Parmalkasa(PMS) 15:13 15:14 1 0
Raj Nandgaon(RJN) 15:22 15:27 5 0
Bakal(BAKL) 15:34 15:35 1 0
Musra(MUA) 15:41 15:43 2 0
Jatkanhar(JTR) 15:51 15:52 1 0
Dongargarh(DGG) 16:00 16:10 10 0
Paniajob(PJB) 16:17 16:18 1 0
Bortalao(BTL) 16:30 16:31 1 0
Darekasa(DKS) 16:39 16:40 1 0
Salekasa(SKS) 16:52 16:54 2 0
Dhanoli(DNL) 17:04 17:05 1 0
Amgaon(AGN) 17:11 17:13 2 0
Gudma(GDM) 17:22 17:23 1 0
Gondia Junction(G) 17:40 17:45 5 0
Gangajhari(GJ) 17:55 17:56 1 0
Kachewani(KWN) 18:03 18:04 1 0
Tirora(TRO) 18:09 18:11 2 0
Mundikota(MNU) 18:20 18:21 1 0
Tumsar Road Junction(TMR) 18:32 18:34 2 0
Koka(KOKA) 18:41 18:42 1 0
Bhandara Road(BRD) 18:49 18:51 2 0
Khat(KHAT) 19:01 19:02 1 0
Rewral(RRL) 19:09 19:10 1 0
Tharsa(TAR) 19:15 19:17 2 0
Chacher(CHCR) 19:24 19:25 1 0
Salwa(SAL) 19:31 19:32 1 0
Kanhan Junction(KNHN) 19:38 19:40 2 0
Kamptee(KP) 19:47 19:49 2 0
Kalamna(KAV) 20:00 20:02 2 0
Itwari Junction(ITR) 21:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Raipur - Itwari Passenger (UnReserved) 58205 Raipur Junction 13:30 Itwari Junction 21:40 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22868/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Durg Humsafar Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Durg Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:55. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
22636/ Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22472/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Intercity SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22429/ Delhi - Pathankot Superfast Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Pathankot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22415/ Andhra Pradesh AC SF Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)