58205 Raipur - Itwari Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Raipur - Itwari Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    58205
  • Source
    Raipur Junction/R
  • Destination
    Itwari Junction/ITR
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    298km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    58206
  • Stops
    42
  • Avilable Class

58205/ Raipur - Itwari Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Raipur Junction and Itwari Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 298km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 58205/ Raipur - Itwari Passenger (UnReserved) has 42 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Raipur Junction(R) origin 13:30 origin 0
Saraswatinagar(SRWN) 13:35 13:36 1 0
Sarona Cabin(SZB) 13:41 13:42 1 0
Kumhari(KMI) 13:48 13:50 2 0
Bhilai C Cabin(CCAB) 13:56 13:57 1 0
Bhilai G Cabin(GCAB) 14:00 14:02 2 0
Bhilai(BIA) 14:11 14:12 1 0
Bhilai Power House(BPHB) 14:16 14:18 2 0
Bhilai Nagar(BQR) 14:24 14:25 1 0
Durg Junction(DURG) 14:45 14:50 5 0
Rasmara(RSM) 14:56 14:57 1 0
Murhipar(MUP) 15:04 15:06 2 0
Parmalkasa(PMS) 15:13 15:14 1 0
Raj Nandgaon(RJN) 15:22 15:27 5 0
Bakal(BAKL) 15:34 15:35 1 0
Musra(MUA) 15:41 15:43 2 0
Jatkanhar(JTR) 15:51 15:52 1 0
Dongargarh(DGG) 16:00 16:10 10 0
Paniajob(PJB) 16:17 16:18 1 0
Bortalao(BTL) 16:30 16:31 1 0
Darekasa(DKS) 16:39 16:40 1 0
Salekasa(SKS) 16:52 16:54 2 0
Dhanoli(DNL) 17:04 17:05 1 0
Amgaon(AGN) 17:11 17:13 2 0
Gudma(GDM) 17:22 17:23 1 0
Gondia Junction(G) 17:40 17:45 5 0
Gangajhari(GJ) 17:55 17:56 1 0
Kachewani(KWN) 18:03 18:04 1 0
Tirora(TRO) 18:09 18:11 2 0
Mundikota(MNU) 18:20 18:21 1 0
Tumsar Road Junction(TMR) 18:32 18:34 2 0
Koka(KOKA) 18:41 18:42 1 0
Bhandara Road(BRD) 18:49 18:51 2 0
Khat(KHAT) 19:01 19:02 1 0
Rewral(RRL) 19:09 19:10 1 0
Tharsa(TAR) 19:15 19:17 2 0
Chacher(CHCR) 19:24 19:25 1 0
Salwa(SAL) 19:31 19:32 1 0
Kanhan Junction(KNHN) 19:38 19:40 2 0
Kamptee(KP) 19:47 19:49 2 0
Kalamna(KAV) 20:00 20:02 2 0
Itwari Junction(ITR) 21:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Raipur - Itwari Passenger (UnReserved) 58205 Raipur Junction 13:30 Itwari Junction 21:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Raipur - Itwari Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Raipur - Itwari Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 58205.

  • How many days in a week 58205 Raipur - Itwari Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 58205 Raipur - Itwari Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 58205 Raipur - Itwari Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 58205 Raipur - Itwari Passenger (UnReserved) train is 10m at Dongargarh,

  • What is the Schedule of Raipur - Itwari Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Raipur - Itwari Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Raipur Junction to Itwari Junction. It departs from Raipur Junction at 13:30 and reaches Itwari Junction/ITR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 58205 ?
  • 58205 arrives on platform number 3 at Raipur Junction and at platform number at Itwari Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Raipur - Itwari Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Raipur - Itwari Passenger (UnReserved) took 8h 10m to cover total distance of 298km between Raipur Junction and Itwari Junction.

  • What is the last station of Raipur - Itwari Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Itwari Junction at 21:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains