58202 Raipur - Bilaspur Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Raipur - Bilaspur Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    58202
  • Source
    Raipur Junction/R
  • Destination
    Bilaspur Junction/BSP
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    111km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    58201
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

58202/ Raipur - Bilaspur Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Raipur Junction and Bilaspur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 111km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 58202/ Raipur - Bilaspur Passenger (UnReserved) has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Raipur Junction(R) origin 19:25 origin 0
WRS Colony PH(WRC) 19:29 19:30 1 0
Urkura(URK) 19:37 19:38 1 0
Mandhar(MDH) 19:44 19:45 1 0
Siliari(SLH) 19:54 19:55 1 0
Baikunth(BKTH) 20:03 20:04 1 0
Tilda(TLD) 20:08 20:10 2 0
Hathbandh(HN) 20:20 20:21 1 0
Bhatapara(BYT) 20:31 20:33 2 0
Nipania(NPI) 20:45 20:46 1 0
Dagori(DGS) 20:54 20:55 1 0
Belha(BYL) 21:01 21:02 1 0
Chakarbhatha(CHBT) 21:08 21:09 1 0
Dadhapara(DPH) 21:13 21:14 1 0
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 22:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Raipur - Bilaspur MEMU 68728 Raipur Junction 07:05 Bilaspur Junction 09:15 Daily
Raipur - Durg MEMU 68707 Raipur Junction 07:05 Bilaspur Junction 09:15 Daily
Raipur - Bilaspur Passenger (UnReserved) 58202 Raipur Junction 19:25 Bilaspur Junction 22:35 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

17325/ Vishwamanava Express run from HUBLI JN to ASHOKAPURAM. Depart time of 08:45 and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17221/ Kakinada Port - Mumbai LTT Express (PT) run from Kakinada Port to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
15036/ Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Express run from Kathgodam to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13106/ Ballia - Sealdah Express run from Ballia to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12842/ Coromandel Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)