58202 Raipur - Bilaspur Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Raipur - Bilaspur Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    58202
  • Source
    Raipur Junction/R
  • Destination
    Bilaspur Junction/BSP
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    111km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    58201
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

58202/ Raipur - Bilaspur Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Raipur Junction and Bilaspur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 111km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 58202/ Raipur - Bilaspur Passenger (UnReserved) has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Raipur Junction(R) origin 19:25 origin 0
WRS Colony PH(WRC) 19:29 19:30 1 0
Urkura(URK) 19:37 19:38 1 0
Mandhar(MDH) 19:44 19:45 1 0
Siliari(SLH) 19:54 19:55 1 0
Baikunth(BKTH) 20:03 20:04 1 0
Tilda(TLD) 20:08 20:10 2 0
Hathbandh(HN) 20:20 20:21 1 0
Bhatapara(BYT) 20:31 20:33 2 0
Nipania(NPI) 20:45 20:46 1 0
Dagori(DGS) 20:54 20:55 1 0
Belha(BYL) 21:01 21:02 1 0
Chakarbhatha(CHBT) 21:08 21:09 1 0
Dadhapara(DPH) 21:13 21:14 1 0
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 22:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Raipur - Bilaspur Special 08283 Raipur Junction 12:15 Bilaspur Junction 14:20 Wednesday
Raipur - Bilaspur Special 08281 Raipur Junction 12:15 Bilaspur Junction 14:20 Sunday
Raipur - Bilaspur MEMU 68728 Raipur Junction 07:05 Bilaspur Junction 09:15 Daily
Raipur - Bilaspur Passenger (UnReserved) 58202 Raipur Junction 19:25 Bilaspur Junction 22:35 Daily
Raipur - Durg MEMU 68707 Raipur Junction 07:05 Bilaspur Junction 09:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Raipur - Bilaspur Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Raipur - Bilaspur Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 58202.

  • How many days in a week 58202 Raipur - Bilaspur Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 58202 Raipur - Bilaspur Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 58202 Raipur - Bilaspur Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 58202 Raipur - Bilaspur Passenger (UnReserved) train is 2m at Tilda, Bhatapara,

  • What is the Schedule of Raipur - Bilaspur Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Raipur - Bilaspur Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Raipur Junction to Bilaspur Junction. It departs from Raipur Junction at 19:25 and reaches Bilaspur Junction/BSP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 58202 ?
  • 58202 arrives on platform number at Raipur Junction and at platform number 7 at Bilaspur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Raipur - Bilaspur Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Raipur - Bilaspur Passenger (UnReserved) took 3h 10m to cover total distance of 111km between Raipur Junction and Bilaspur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Raipur - Bilaspur Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bilaspur Junction at 22:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains