58201 Bilaspur - Raipur Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bilaspur - Raipur Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    58201
  • Source
    Bilaspur Junction/BSP
  • Destination
    Raipur Junction/R
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    111km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    58202
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

58201/ Bilaspur - Raipur Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bilaspur Junction and Raipur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 111km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 58201/ Bilaspur - Raipur Passenger (UnReserved) has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) origin 07:00 origin 0
Dadhapara(DPH) 07:14 07:15 1 0
Chakarbhatha(CHBT) 07:19 07:20 1 0
Belha(BYL) 07:26 07:27 1 0
Dagori(DGS) 07:33 07:34 1 0
Nipania(NPI) 07:42 07:43 1 0
Bhatapara(BYT) 07:53 07:55 2 0
Hathbandh(HN) 08:09 08:10 1 0
Tilda(TLD) 08:19 08:20 1 0
Baikunth(BKTH) 08:25 08:26 1 0
Siliari(SLH) 08:34 08:35 1 0
Mandhar(MDH) 08:44 08:45 1 0
Urkura(URK) 08:52 08:53 1 0
WRS Colony PH(WRC) 08:58 08:59 1 0
Raipur Junction(R) 09:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bilaspur - Raipur MEMU 68719 Bilaspur Junction 16:45 Raipur Junction 19:05 Daily
Bilaspur - Raipur Special 08284 Bilaspur Junction 15:00 Raipur Junction 17:00 Sunday
Bilaspur - Raipur Special 08282 Bilaspur Junction 15:00 Raipur Junction 17:00 Wednesday
Bilaspur - Raipur MEMU 68727 Bilaspur Junction 18:40 Raipur Junction 20:55 Daily
Bilaspur - Raipur Passenger (UnReserved) 58201 Bilaspur Junction 07:00 Raipur Junction 09:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bilaspur - Raipur Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Bilaspur - Raipur Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 58201.

  • How many days in a week 58201 Bilaspur - Raipur Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 58201 Bilaspur - Raipur Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 58201 Bilaspur - Raipur Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 58201 Bilaspur - Raipur Passenger (UnReserved) train is 2m at Bhatapara,

  • What is the Schedule of Bilaspur - Raipur Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Bilaspur - Raipur Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Bilaspur Junction to Raipur Junction. It departs from Bilaspur Junction at 07:00 and reaches Raipur Junction/R at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 58201 ?
  • 58201 arrives on platform number 4 at Bilaspur Junction and at platform number at Raipur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bilaspur - Raipur Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Bilaspur - Raipur Passenger (UnReserved) took 2h 40m to cover total distance of 111km between Bilaspur Junction and Raipur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bilaspur - Raipur Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Raipur Junction at 09:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains