58136 Sambalpur - Jharsuguda Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sambalpur - Jharsuguda Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    58136
  • Source
    SAMBALPUR/SBP
  • Destination
    JHARSUGUDA JN/JSG
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
    49 km  
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Passenger
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

58136/ Sambalpur - Jharsuguda Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between SAMBALPUR and JHARSUGUDA JN. The total distance covered by the train is 49 km   and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 58136/ Sambalpur - Jharsuguda Passenger (UnReserved) has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
SAMBALPUR(SBP) origin 07:30 origin 0
SAMBALPUR ROAD(SBPD) 07:35 07:37 2 0
SLRA(SLRA) 07:44 07:45 1 0
Sason(SSN) 07:53 07:54 1 0
RENGALI(RGL) 08:05 08:07 2 0
Lapanga(LPG) 08:15 08:16 1 0
Brundamal(BXQ) 08:24 08:25 1 0
JSGR(JSGR) 08:35 08:36 1 0
JHARSUGUDA JN(JSG) 09:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sambalpur - Jharsuguda MEMU 68034 Sambalpur Junction 07:30 Jharsuguda Junction 09:00 Daily
Sambalpur - Jharsuguda MEMU 68032 Sambalpur Junction 19:15 Jharsuguda Junction 20:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sambalpur - Jharsuguda Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Sambalpur - Jharsuguda Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 58136.

  • How many days in a week 58136 Sambalpur - Jharsuguda Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 58136 Sambalpur - Jharsuguda Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 58136 Sambalpur - Jharsuguda Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 58136 Sambalpur - Jharsuguda Passenger (UnReserved) train is m at SAMBALPUR, SAMBALPUR ROAD, SLRA, Sason, RENGALI, Lapanga, Brundamal, JSGR, JHARSUGUDA JN,

  • What is the Schedule of Sambalpur - Jharsuguda Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Sambalpur - Jharsuguda Passenger (UnReserved) runs between SAMBALPUR to JHARSUGUDA JN. It departs from SAMBALPUR at 07:30 and reaches JHARSUGUDA JN/JSG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 58136 ?
  • 58136 arrives on platform number 1 at SAMBALPUR and at platform number at JHARSUGUDA JN.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sambalpur - Jharsuguda Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Sambalpur - Jharsuguda Passenger (UnReserved) took to cover total distance of 49 km   between SAMBALPUR and JHARSUGUDA JN.

  • What is the last station of Sambalpur - Jharsuguda Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches JHARSUGUDA JN at 09:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:02 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:05 and arrival time of 10:08. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)