58135 Jharsuguda - Sambalpur Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jharsuguda - Sambalpur Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    58135
  • Source
    JHARSUGUDA JN/JSG
  • Destination
    SAMBALPUR/SBP
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
    49 km  
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Passenger
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

58135/ Jharsuguda - Sambalpur Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between JHARSUGUDA JN and SAMBALPUR. The total distance covered by the train is 49 km   and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 58135/ Jharsuguda - Sambalpur Passenger (UnReserved) has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
JHARSUGUDA JN(JSG) origin 04:38 origin 0
JSGR(JSGR) 04:39 04:40 1 0
Brundamal(BXQ) 04:46 04:47 1 0
Lapanga(LPG) 04:55 04:56 1 0
RENGALI(RGL) 05:05 05:07 2 0
Sason(SSN) 05:15 05:16 1 0
SLRA(SLRA) 05:25 05:26 1 0
SAMBALPUR ROAD(SBPD) 05:33 05:35 2 0
SAMBALPUR(SBP) 05:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jharsuguda - Sambalpur MEMU 68033 Jharsuguda Junction 04:35 Sambalpur Junction 05:55 Daily
Jharsuguda - Sambalpur MEMU 68031 Jharsuguda Junction 17:20 Sambalpur Junction 18:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jharsuguda - Sambalpur Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Jharsuguda - Sambalpur Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 58135.

  • How many days in a week 58135 Jharsuguda - Sambalpur Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 58135 Jharsuguda - Sambalpur Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 58135 Jharsuguda - Sambalpur Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 58135 Jharsuguda - Sambalpur Passenger (UnReserved) train is m at JHARSUGUDA JN, JSGR, Brundamal, Lapanga, RENGALI, Sason, SLRA, SAMBALPUR ROAD, SAMBALPUR,

  • What is the Schedule of Jharsuguda - Sambalpur Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Jharsuguda - Sambalpur Passenger (UnReserved) runs between JHARSUGUDA JN to SAMBALPUR. It departs from JHARSUGUDA JN at 04:38 and reaches SAMBALPUR/SBP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 58135 ?
  • 58135 arrives on platform number at JHARSUGUDA JN and at platform number at SAMBALPUR.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jharsuguda - Sambalpur Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Jharsuguda - Sambalpur Passenger (UnReserved) took to cover total distance of 49 km   between JHARSUGUDA JN and SAMBALPUR.

  • What is the last station of Jharsuguda - Sambalpur Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches SAMBALPUR at 05:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66014/ TPTY-MMC MEMU run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 18:20 and arrival time of 20:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66013/ MMC-AJJ EMU LOCAL run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 20:20 and arrival time of 21:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66010/ AJJ-MMC PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 19:55 and arrival time of 22:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)