58117 Jharsuguda - Gondia Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jharsuguda - Gondia Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    58117
  • Source
    Jharsuguda Junction/JSG
  • Destination
    Gondia Junction/G
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    487km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    58118
  • Stops
    64
  • Avilable Class

58117/ Jharsuguda - Gondia Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jharsuguda Junction and Gondia Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 487km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 58117/ Jharsuguda - Gondia Passenger (UnReserved) has 64 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) origin 07:10 origin 0
Ib(IB) 07:16 07:17 1 0
Brajrajnagar(BRJN) 07:21 07:23 2 0
Belpahar(BPH) 07:31 07:33 2 0
Himgir(HGR) 07:44 07:46 2 0
Daghora(DAO) 07:53 07:55 2 0
Jamga(JMG) 08:05 08:07 2 0
Kotarlia(KRL) 08:14 08:16 2 0
Raigarh(RIG) 08:30 09:00 30 0
Kirodimalnagar(KDTR) 09:06 09:08 2 0
Bhupdeopur(BEF) 09:15 09:17 2 0
Robertson(ROB) 09:25 09:27 2 0
Kharsia(KHS) 09:34 09:36 2 0
Jharradih(JDI) 09:42 09:44 2 0
Sakti(SKT) 09:49 09:54 5 0
Jetha(JDDA) 10:03 10:05 2 0
Baradwar(BUA) 10:12 10:14 2 0
Saragaon Road(SGRD) 10:21 10:23 2 0
Champa Junction(CPH) 10:36 10:41 5 0
Janjgir Naila(NIA) 10:49 10:51 2 0
Kapan(KPNA) 10:57 10:59 2 0
Akaltara(AKT) 11:06 11:08 2 0
Kotmi Sonar Halt(KTSH) 11:15 11:17 2 0
Jairamnagar(JRMG) 11:23 11:25 2 0
Gatora(GTW) 11:39 11:41 2 0
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 12:30 13:10 40 0
Dadhapara(DPH) 13:24 13:25 1 0
Chakarbhatha(CHBT) 13:28 13:30 2 0
Belha(BYL) 13:36 13:38 2 0
Dagori(DGS) 13:44 13:46 2 0
Nipania(NPI) 13:54 13:56 2 0
Bhatapara(BYT) 14:08 14:10 2 0
Hathbandh(HN) 14:21 14:23 2 0
Tilda(TLD) 14:33 14:35 2 0
Baikunth(BKTH) 14:40 14:42 2 0
Siliari(SLH) 14:51 14:53 2 0
Mandhar(MDH) 15:03 15:05 2 0
Urkura(URK) 15:12 15:14 2 0
WRS Colony PH(WRC) 15:21 15:23 2 0
Raipur Junction(R) 15:55 16:30 35 0
Saraswatinagar(SRWN) 16:35 16:36 1 0
Sarona Cabin(SZB) 16:42 16:43 1 0
Kumhari(KMI) 16:49 16:50 1 0
Bhilai C Cabin(CCAB) 16:55 16:56 1 0
Bhilai G Cabin(GCAB) 17:00 17:01 1 0
Bhilai(BIA) 17:05 17:06 1 0
Bhilai Power House(BPHB) 17:10 17:12 2 0
Bhilai Nagar(BQR) 17:22 17:23 1 0
Durg Junction(DURG) 17:50 17:55 5 0
Rasmara(RSM) 17:56 17:57 1 0
Murhipar(MUP) 18:04 18:06 2 0
Parmalkasa(PMS) 18:12 18:13 1 0
Raj Nandgaon(RJN) 18:20 18:22 2 0
Bakal(BAKL) 18:30 18:31 1 0
Musra(MUA) 18:37 18:39 2 0
Jatkanhar(JTR) 18:45 18:46 1 0
Dongargarh(DGG) 18:55 19:05 10 0
Paniajob(PJB) 19:13 19:14 1 0
Bortalao(BTL) 19:24 19:25 1 0
Darekasa(DKS) 19:31 19:32 1 0
Salekasa(SKS) 19:46 19:48 2 0
Amgaon(AGN) 20:01 20:03 2 0
Gudma(GDM) 20:16 20:17 1 0
Gondia Junction(G) 21:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jharsuguda - Gondia Passenger (UnReserved) 58117 Jharsuguda Junction 07:10 Gondia Junction 21:20 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22988/ Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express run from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22967/ Ahmedabad - Allahabad Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Allahabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:50. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22615/ Tirupati - Coimbatore Intercity Express run from Tirupati Main to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:40. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22613/ Sangrami Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Haldia. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:30. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
18101/ Tatanagar - Jammu Tawi Link Express (PT) run from Tatanagar Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)