58117 Jharsuguda - Gondia Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jharsuguda - Gondia Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    58117
  • Source
    Jharsuguda Junction/JSG
  • Destination
    Gondia Junction/G
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    487km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    58118
  • Stops
    64
  • Avilable Class

58117/ Jharsuguda - Gondia Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jharsuguda Junction and Gondia Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 487km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 58117/ Jharsuguda - Gondia Passenger (UnReserved) has 64 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) origin 07:10 origin 0
Ib(IB) 07:16 07:17 1 0
Brajrajnagar(BRJN) 07:21 07:23 2 0
Belpahar(BPH) 07:31 07:33 2 0
Himgir(HGR) 07:44 07:46 2 0
Daghora(DAO) 07:53 07:55 2 0
Jamga(JMG) 08:05 08:07 2 0
Kotarlia(KRL) 08:14 08:16 2 0
Raigarh(RIG) 08:30 09:00 30 0
Kirodimalnagar(KDTR) 09:06 09:08 2 0
Bhupdeopur(BEF) 09:15 09:17 2 0
Robertson(ROB) 09:25 09:27 2 0
Kharsia(KHS) 09:34 09:36 2 0
Jharradih(JDI) 09:42 09:44 2 0
Sakti(SKT) 09:49 09:54 5 0
Jetha(JDDA) 10:03 10:05 2 0
Baradwar(BUA) 10:12 10:14 2 0
Saragaon Road(SGRD) 10:21 10:23 2 0
Champa Junction(CPH) 10:36 10:41 5 0
Janjgir Naila(NIA) 10:49 10:51 2 0
Kapan(KPNA) 10:57 10:59 2 0
Akaltara(AKT) 11:06 11:08 2 0
Kotmi Sonar Halt(KTSH) 11:15 11:17 2 0
Jairamnagar(JRMG) 11:23 11:25 2 0
Gatora(GTW) 11:39 11:41 2 0
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 12:30 13:10 40 0
Dadhapara(DPH) 13:24 13:25 1 0
Chakarbhatha(CHBT) 13:28 13:30 2 0
Belha(BYL) 13:36 13:38 2 0
Dagori(DGS) 13:44 13:46 2 0
Nipania(NPI) 13:54 13:56 2 0
Bhatapara(BYT) 14:08 14:10 2 0
Hathbandh(HN) 14:21 14:23 2 0
Tilda(TLD) 14:33 14:35 2 0
Baikunth(BKTH) 14:40 14:42 2 0
Siliari(SLH) 14:51 14:53 2 0
Mandhar(MDH) 15:03 15:05 2 0
Urkura(URK) 15:12 15:14 2 0
WRS Colony PH(WRC) 15:21 15:23 2 0
Raipur Junction(R) 15:55 16:30 35 0
Saraswatinagar(SRWN) 16:35 16:36 1 0
Sarona Cabin(SZB) 16:42 16:43 1 0
Kumhari(KMI) 16:49 16:50 1 0
Bhilai C Cabin(CCAB) 16:55 16:56 1 0
Bhilai G Cabin(GCAB) 17:00 17:01 1 0
Bhilai(BIA) 17:05 17:06 1 0
Bhilai Power House(BPHB) 17:10 17:12 2 0
Bhilai Nagar(BQR) 17:22 17:23 1 0
Durg Junction(DURG) 17:50 17:55 5 0
Rasmara(RSM) 17:56 17:57 1 0
Murhipar(MUP) 18:04 18:06 2 0
Parmalkasa(PMS) 18:12 18:13 1 0
Raj Nandgaon(RJN) 18:20 18:22 2 0
Bakal(BAKL) 18:30 18:31 1 0
Musra(MUA) 18:37 18:39 2 0
Jatkanhar(JTR) 18:45 18:46 1 0
Dongargarh(DGG) 18:55 19:05 10 0
Paniajob(PJB) 19:13 19:14 1 0
Bortalao(BTL) 19:24 19:25 1 0
Darekasa(DKS) 19:31 19:32 1 0
Salekasa(SKS) 19:46 19:48 2 0
Amgaon(AGN) 20:01 20:03 2 0
Gudma(GDM) 20:16 20:17 1 0
Gondia Junction(G) 21:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jharsuguda - Gondia Passenger (UnReserved) 58117 Jharsuguda Junction 07:10 Gondia Junction 21:20 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

15069/ Gorakhpur - Aishbagh Intercity Express (Via Barhni) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Aishbagh. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14086/ Sirsa (Haryana) Express (UnReserved) run from Sirsa to Tilak Bridge. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22922/ Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Antyodaya Express run from Gorakhpur Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22686/ Chandigarh - Yesvantpur Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22501/ KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly SF Express (PT) run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to New Tinsukia Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:45. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)