58117 Jharsuguda - Gondia Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jharsuguda - Gondia Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    58117
  • Source
    Jharsuguda Junction/JSG
  • Destination
    Gondia Junction/G
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    487km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    58118
  • Stops
    64
  • Avilable Class

58117/ Jharsuguda - Gondia Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jharsuguda Junction and Gondia Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 487km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 58117/ Jharsuguda - Gondia Passenger (UnReserved) has 64 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) origin 07:10 origin 0
Ib(IB) 07:16 07:17 1 0
Brajrajnagar(BRJN) 07:21 07:23 2 0
Belpahar(BPH) 07:31 07:33 2 0
Himgir(HGR) 07:44 07:46 2 0
Daghora(DAO) 07:53 07:55 2 0
Jamga(JMG) 08:05 08:07 2 0
Kotarlia(KRL) 08:14 08:16 2 0
Raigarh(RIG) 08:30 09:00 30 0
Kirodimalnagar(KDTR) 09:06 09:08 2 0
Bhupdeopur(BEF) 09:15 09:17 2 0
Robertson(ROB) 09:25 09:27 2 0
Kharsia(KHS) 09:34 09:36 2 0
Jharradih(JDI) 09:42 09:44 2 0
Sakti(SKT) 09:49 09:54 5 0
Jetha(JDDA) 10:03 10:05 2 0
Baradwar(BUA) 10:12 10:14 2 0
Saragaon Road(SGRD) 10:21 10:23 2 0
Champa Junction(CPH) 10:36 10:41 5 0
Janjgir Naila(NIA) 10:49 10:51 2 0
Kapan(KPNA) 10:57 10:59 2 0
Akaltara(AKT) 11:06 11:08 2 0
Kotmi Sonar Halt(KTSH) 11:15 11:17 2 0
Jairamnagar(JRMG) 11:23 11:25 2 0
Gatora(GTW) 11:39 11:41 2 0
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 12:30 13:10 40 0
Dadhapara(DPH) 13:24 13:25 1 0
Chakarbhatha(CHBT) 13:28 13:30 2 0
Belha(BYL) 13:36 13:38 2 0
Dagori(DGS) 13:44 13:46 2 0
Nipania(NPI) 13:54 13:56 2 0
Bhatapara(BYT) 14:08 14:10 2 0
Hathbandh(HN) 14:21 14:23 2 0
Tilda(TLD) 14:33 14:35 2 0
Baikunth(BKTH) 14:40 14:42 2 0
Siliari(SLH) 14:51 14:53 2 0
Mandhar(MDH) 15:03 15:05 2 0
Urkura(URK) 15:12 15:14 2 0
WRS Colony PH(WRC) 15:21 15:23 2 0
Raipur Junction(R) 15:55 16:30 35 0
Saraswatinagar(SRWN) 16:35 16:36 1 0
Sarona Cabin(SZB) 16:42 16:43 1 0
Kumhari(KMI) 16:49 16:50 1 0
Bhilai C Cabin(CCAB) 16:55 16:56 1 0
Bhilai G Cabin(GCAB) 17:00 17:01 1 0
Bhilai(BIA) 17:05 17:06 1 0
Bhilai Power House(BPHB) 17:10 17:12 2 0
Bhilai Nagar(BQR) 17:22 17:23 1 0
Durg Junction(DURG) 17:50 17:55 5 0
Rasmara(RSM) 17:56 17:57 1 0
Murhipar(MUP) 18:04 18:06 2 0
Parmalkasa(PMS) 18:12 18:13 1 0
Raj Nandgaon(RJN) 18:20 18:22 2 0
Bakal(BAKL) 18:30 18:31 1 0
Musra(MUA) 18:37 18:39 2 0
Jatkanhar(JTR) 18:45 18:46 1 0
Dongargarh(DGG) 18:55 19:05 10 0
Paniajob(PJB) 19:13 19:14 1 0
Bortalao(BTL) 19:24 19:25 1 0
Darekasa(DKS) 19:31 19:32 1 0
Salekasa(SKS) 19:46 19:48 2 0
Amgaon(AGN) 20:01 20:03 2 0
Gudma(GDM) 20:16 20:17 1 0
Gondia Junction(G) 21:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jharsuguda - Gondia Passenger (UnReserved) 58117 Jharsuguda Junction 07:10 Gondia Junction 21:20 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

82653/ Yesvantpur - Jaipur Suvidha Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22876/ Purulia - Kharagpur Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Purulia Junction to Kharagpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Thusday)
22631/ Anuvrat AC SF Express (PT) run from Madurai Junction to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:45. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22628/ Thiruvananthapuram Central -Tiruchchirappalli SF InterCity Express run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22609/ Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)