58034 Ranchi - Bokaro Steel City Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ranchi - Bokaro Steel City Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    58034
  • Source
    Ranchi Junction/RNC
  • Destination
    Bokaro Steel City/BKSC
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    113km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    58033
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

58034/ Ranchi - Bokaro Steel City Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ranchi Junction and Bokaro Steel City. The total distance covered by the train is 113km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 58034/ Ranchi - Bokaro Steel City Passenger (UnReserved) has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ranchi Junction(RNC) origin 15:40 origin 0
Namkom(NKM) 15:49 15:50 1 0
Tatisilwai Junction(TIS) 16:04 16:05 1 0
Gangaghat(GAG) 16:14 16:15 1 0
Jonha(JON) 16:29 16:30 1 0
Kita(KITA) 16:49 16:50 1 0
Silli(SLF) 16:59 17:00 1 0
Muri Junction(MURI) 17:15 17:17 2 0
Tulin(THO) 17:24 17:25 1 0
Jhalida(JAA) 17:39 17:40 1 0
Begunkodar(BKDR) 17:49 17:50 1 0
Kotshila Junction(KSX) 17:59 18:00 1 0
Pundag(PNW) 18:09 18:10 1 0
Radhagaon(RDF) 18:19 18:20 1 0
Bokaro Steel City(BKSC) 19:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ranchi - Bokaro Steel City Passenger (UnReserved) 58034 Ranchi Junction 15:40 Bokaro Steel City 19:05 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22969/ Okha - Varanasi SF Express (PT) run from Okha to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:50. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22322/ Hool Express run from Siuri to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19305/ Indore - Kamakhya Weekly Express run from Indore Junction to Kamakhya Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:45. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
19218/ Saurashtra Janta Express (PT) run from Jamnagar to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18464/ Prasanti Express (PT) run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)