58033 Bokaro Steel City - Ranchi Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bokaro Steel City - Ranchi Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    58033
  • Source
    Bokaro Steel City/BKSC
  • Destination
    Ranchi Junction/RNC
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    116km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    58034
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

58033/ Bokaro Steel City - Ranchi Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bokaro Steel City and Ranchi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 116km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 58033/ Bokaro Steel City - Ranchi Passenger (UnReserved) has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bokaro Steel City(BKSC) origin 09:10 origin 0
Radhagaon(RDF) 09:17 09:18 1 0
Pundag(PNW) 09:27 09:28 1 0
Kotshila Junction(KSX) 09:47 09:48 1 0
Begunkodar(BKDR) 09:55 09:56 1 0
Jhalida(JAA) 10:01 10:02 1 0
Tulin(THO) 10:09 10:10 1 0
Muri Junction(MURI) 10:21 10:23 2 0
Silli(SLF) 10:32 10:33 1 0
Kita(KITA) 10:42 10:43 1 0
Gautamdhara(GATD) 11:02 11:03 1 0
Gangaghat(GAG) 11:20 11:21 1 0
Tatisilwai Junction(TIS) 11:31 11:32 1 0
Namkom(NKM) 11:41 11:42 1 0
Ranchi Junction(RNC) 12:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bokaro Steel City - Ranchi Passenger (UnReserved) 58033 Bokaro Steel City 09:10 Ranchi Junction 12:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22983/ Kota - Indore InterCity Express run from Kota Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22930/ Vadodara - Bhilad SF Express (UnReserved) run from Vadodara Junction to Bhilad. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22892/ Ranchi - Howrah Intercity Superfast Express (via Tatanagar) run from Ranchi Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:15. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22610/ Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Intercity SF Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22454/ Meerut City - Lucknow Jn. Rajya Rani Express run from Meerut City Junction to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)