58033 Bokaro Steel City - Ranchi Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bokaro Steel City - Ranchi Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    58033
  • Source
    Bokaro Steel City/BKSC
  • Destination
    Ranchi Junction/RNC
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    116km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    58034
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

58033/ Bokaro Steel City - Ranchi Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bokaro Steel City and Ranchi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 116km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 58033/ Bokaro Steel City - Ranchi Passenger (UnReserved) has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bokaro Steel City(BKSC) origin 09:10 origin 0
Radhagaon(RDF) 09:17 09:18 1 0
Pundag(PNW) 09:27 09:28 1 0
Kotshila Junction(KSX) 09:47 09:48 1 0
Begunkodar(BKDR) 09:55 09:56 1 0
Jhalida(JAA) 10:01 10:02 1 0
Tulin(THO) 10:09 10:10 1 0
Muri Junction(MURI) 10:21 10:23 2 0
Silli(SLF) 10:32 10:33 1 0
Kita(KITA) 10:42 10:43 1 0
Gautamdhara(GATD) 11:02 11:03 1 0
Gangaghat(GAG) 11:20 11:21 1 0
Tatisilwai Junction(TIS) 11:31 11:32 1 0
Namkom(NKM) 11:41 11:42 1 0
Ranchi Junction(RNC) 12:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bokaro Steel City - Ranchi Passenger (UnReserved) 58033 Bokaro Steel City 09:10 Ranchi Junction 12:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bokaro Steel City - Ranchi Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Bokaro Steel City - Ranchi Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 58033.

  • How many days in a week 58033 Bokaro Steel City - Ranchi Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 58033 Bokaro Steel City - Ranchi Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 58033 Bokaro Steel City - Ranchi Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 58033 Bokaro Steel City - Ranchi Passenger (UnReserved) train is 2m at Muri Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bokaro Steel City - Ranchi Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Bokaro Steel City - Ranchi Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Bokaro Steel City to Ranchi Junction. It departs from Bokaro Steel City at 09:10 and reaches Ranchi Junction/RNC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 58033 ?
  • 58033 arrives on platform number 2 at Bokaro Steel City and at platform number at Ranchi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bokaro Steel City - Ranchi Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Bokaro Steel City - Ranchi Passenger (UnReserved) took 3h 20m to cover total distance of 116km between Bokaro Steel City and Ranchi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bokaro Steel City - Ranchi Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ranchi Junction at 12:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains