58032 Tatanagar - Chakulia Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tatanagar - Chakulia Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    58032
  • Source
    Tatanagar Junction/TATA
  • Destination
    Chakulia/CKU
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    67km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    58031
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

58032/ Tatanagar - Chakulia Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tatanagar Junction and Chakulia. The total distance covered by the train is 67km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 58032/ Tatanagar - Chakulia Passenger (UnReserved) has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) origin 11:20 origin 0
Govindpur PH(GVDP) 11:33 11:34 1 0
Asanboni(ASB) 11:43 11:44 1 0
Rakha Mines(RHE) 11:49 11:50 1 0
Galudih(GUD) 11:57 11:58 1 0
Ghatsila(GTS) 12:07 12:08 1 0
Dhalbhumgarh(DVM) 12:22 12:23 1 0
Kokpara(KKPR) 12:31 12:32 1 0
Chakulia(CKU) 12:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tatanagar - Chakulia Passenger (UnReserved) 58032 Tatanagar Junction 11:20 Chakulia 12:50 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

20652/ Talguppa - KSR Bengaluru InterCity Express run from Talguppa to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17688/ Marathwada Express run from Dharmabad to Manmad Junction. Depart time of 04:06 and arrival time of 13:31. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15069/ Gorakhpur - Badshahnagar Intercity Express (Via Barhni) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Badshahnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:22. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14682/ Jalandhar City - New Delhi InterCity Express run from Jalandhar City Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of 04:10 and arrival time of 12:56. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15769/ Alipur Duar - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Alipur Duar Junction to Lumding Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:11. Train runs on following days (Daily)