58032 Tatanagar - Chakulia Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tatanagar - Chakulia Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    58032
  • Source
    Tatanagar Junction/TATA
  • Destination
    Chakulia/CKU
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    67km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    58031
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

58032/ Tatanagar - Chakulia Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tatanagar Junction and Chakulia. The total distance covered by the train is 67km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 58032/ Tatanagar - Chakulia Passenger (UnReserved) has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) origin 11:20 origin 0
Govindpur PH(GVDP) 11:33 11:34 1 0
Asanboni(ASB) 11:43 11:44 1 0
Rakha Mines(RHE) 11:49 11:50 1 0
Galudih(GUD) 11:57 11:58 1 0
Ghatsila(GTS) 12:07 12:08 1 0
Dhalbhumgarh(DVM) 12:22 12:23 1 0
Kokpara(KKPR) 12:31 12:32 1 0
Chakulia(CKU) 12:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tatanagar - Chakulia Passenger (UnReserved) 58032 Tatanagar Junction 11:20 Chakulia 12:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tatanagar - Chakulia Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Tatanagar - Chakulia Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 58032.

  • How many days in a week 58032 Tatanagar - Chakulia Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 58032 Tatanagar - Chakulia Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 58032 Tatanagar - Chakulia Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 58032 Tatanagar - Chakulia Passenger (UnReserved) train is 1m at Govindpur PH, Asanboni, Rakha Mines, Galudih, Ghatsila, Dhalbhumgarh, Kokpara,

  • What is the Schedule of Tatanagar - Chakulia Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Tatanagar - Chakulia Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Tatanagar Junction to Chakulia. It departs from Tatanagar Junction at 11:20 and reaches Chakulia/CKU at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 58032 ?
  • 58032 arrives on platform number 5 at Tatanagar Junction and at platform number at Chakulia.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tatanagar - Chakulia Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Tatanagar - Chakulia Passenger (UnReserved) took 1h 30m to cover total distance of 67km between Tatanagar Junction and Chakulia.

  • What is the last station of Tatanagar - Chakulia Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chakulia at 12:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains