58031 Chakulia - Tatanagar Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chakulia - Tatanagar Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    58031
  • Source
    Chakulia/CKU
  • Destination
    Tatanagar Junction/TATA
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    67km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    58032
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

58031/ Chakulia - Tatanagar Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chakulia and Tatanagar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 67km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 58031/ Chakulia - Tatanagar Passenger (UnReserved) has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chakulia(CKU) origin 13:40 origin 0
Kokpara(KKPR) 13:50 13:51 1 0
Dhalbhumgarh(DVM) 13:59 14:00 1 0
Ghatsila(GTS) 14:13 14:14 1 0
Galudih(GUD) 14:23 14:24 1 0
Rakha Mines(RHE) 14:38 14:39 1 0
Asanboni(ASB) 14:45 14:46 1 0
Govindpur PH(GVDP) 14:53 14:54 1 0
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 15:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chakulia - Tatanagar Passenger (UnReserved) 58031 Chakulia 13:40 Tatanagar Junction 15:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Chakulia - Tatanagar Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Chakulia - Tatanagar Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 58031.

  • How many days in a week 58031 Chakulia - Tatanagar Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 58031 Chakulia - Tatanagar Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 58031 Chakulia - Tatanagar Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 58031 Chakulia - Tatanagar Passenger (UnReserved) train is 1m at Kokpara, Dhalbhumgarh, Ghatsila, Galudih, Rakha Mines, Asanboni, Govindpur PH,

  • What is the Schedule of Chakulia - Tatanagar Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Chakulia - Tatanagar Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Chakulia to Tatanagar Junction. It departs from Chakulia at 13:40 and reaches Tatanagar Junction/TATA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 58031 ?
  • 58031 arrives on platform number at Chakulia and at platform number 2,4 at Tatanagar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Chakulia - Tatanagar Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Chakulia - Tatanagar Passenger (UnReserved) took 1h 35m to cover total distance of 67km between Chakulia and Tatanagar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Chakulia - Tatanagar Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tatanagar Junction at 15:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains