58031 Chakulia - Tatanagar Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chakulia - Tatanagar Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    58031
  • Source
    Chakulia/CKU
  • Destination
    Tatanagar Junction/TATA
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    67km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    58032
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

58031/ Chakulia - Tatanagar Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chakulia and Tatanagar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 67km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 58031/ Chakulia - Tatanagar Passenger (UnReserved) has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chakulia(CKU) origin 13:40 origin 0
Kokpara(KKPR) 13:50 13:51 1 0
Dhalbhumgarh(DVM) 13:59 14:00 1 0
Ghatsila(GTS) 14:13 14:14 1 0
Galudih(GUD) 14:23 14:24 1 0
Rakha Mines(RHE) 14:38 14:39 1 0
Asanboni(ASB) 14:45 14:46 1 0
Govindpur PH(GVDP) 14:53 14:54 1 0
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 15:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chakulia - Tatanagar Passenger (UnReserved) 58031 Chakulia 13:40 Tatanagar Junction 15:15 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22952/ Gandhidham - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Weekly SF Express run from Gandhidham Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:25. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22930/ Vadodara - Bhilad SF Express (UnReserved) run from Vadodara Junction to Bhilad. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22892/ Ranchi - Howrah Intercity Superfast Express (via Tatanagar) run from Ranchi Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:15. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22454/ Meerut City - Lucknow Jn. Rajya Rani Express run from Meerut City Junction to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22321/ Hool Express run from Howrah Junction to Siuri. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)