58021 Kharagpur - Tatanagar Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kharagpur - Tatanagar Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    58021
  • Source
    Kharagpur Junction/KGP
  • Destination
    Tatanagar Junction/TATA
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    134km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    58022
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

58021/ Kharagpur - Tatanagar Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kharagpur Junction and Tatanagar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 134km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 58021/ Kharagpur - Tatanagar Passenger (UnReserved) has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) origin 09:15 origin 0
Kalaikunda(KKQ) 09:30 09:31 1 0
Khemasuli(KSO) 09:39 09:40 1 0
Sardiha(SUA) 09:47 09:48 1 0
Banstala(BNB) 09:56 09:57 1 0
Jhargram(JGM) 10:06 10:07 1 0
Khatkura(KATB) 10:18 10:19 1 0
Gidhni(GII) 10:26 10:27 1 0
Kanimahuli PH(KNM) 10:35 10:36 1 0
Chakulia(CKU) 10:42 10:43 1 0
Kokpara(KKPR) 10:52 10:53 1 0
Dhalbhumgarh(DVM) 11:02 11:03 1 0
Ghatsila(GTS) 11:11 11:12 1 0
Galudih(GUD) 11:18 11:19 1 0
Rakha Mines(RHE) 11:45 11:46 1 0
Asanboni(ASB) 11:55 11:56 1 0
Govindpur PH(GVDP) 12:04 12:05 1 0
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 13:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kharagpur - Tatanagar MEMU 68005 Kharagpur Junction 15:40 Tatanagar Junction 18:40 Daily
Kharagpur - Tatanagar MEMU 68015 Kharagpur Junction 21:10 Tatanagar Junction 23:50 Daily
Kharagpur - Tatanagar MEMU 68013 Kharagpur Junction 05:35 Tatanagar Junction 08:20 Daily
Kharagpur - Tatanagar MEMU 68011 Kharagpur Junction 18:20 Tatanagar Junction 21:00 Daily
Kharagpur - Tatanagar Passenger (UnReserved) 58021 Kharagpur Junction 09:15 Tatanagar Junction 13:10 Daily

Recently Searched Trains