58020 Asansol - Adra Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Asansol - Adra Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    58020
  • Source
    Asansol Junction/ASN
  • Destination
    Adra Junction/ADRA
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    42km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    58019
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

58020/ Asansol - Adra Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Asansol Junction and Adra Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 42km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 58020/ Asansol - Adra Passenger (UnReserved) has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Asansol Junction(ASN) origin 12:10 origin 0
Burnpur(BURN) 12:19 12:20 1 0
Damodar Junction(DMA) 12:29 12:30 1 0
Madhukunda(MDKD) 12:35 12:36 1 0
Muradi(MDF) 12:43 12:44 1 0
Ramkanali Junction(RKI) 12:52 12:53 1 0
Bero(BERO) 12:58 12:59 1 0
Joychandi Pahar Junction(JOC) 13:06 13:07 1 0
Adra Junction(ADRA) 13:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Asansol - Adra MEMU 68070 Asansol Junction 22:35 Adra Junction 23:50 Daily
Asansol - Adra MEMU 68046 Asansol Junction 12:10 Adra Junction 13:25 Daily
Asansol - Adra MEMU 68068 Asansol Junction 20:05 Adra Junction 21:10 Daily
Asansol - Adra Passenger (UnReserved) 58020 Asansol Junction 12:10 Adra Junction 13:25 Daily
Asansol - Adra MEMU 68062 Asansol Junction 05:05 Adra Junction 06:20 Daily
Asansol - Adra MEMU 68066 Asansol Junction 11:25 Adra Junction 12:45 Daily
Asansol - Adra MEMU 68064 Asansol Junction 06:50 Adra Junction 08:10 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22947/ Surat - Bhagalpur (Tapti Ganga) SF Express (PT) run from Surat to Bhagalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22823/ Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Tatanagar) run from Bhubaneswar to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)
22471/ Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express run from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19411/ Sabarmati BG - Ajmer InterCity Express run from Sabarmati BG to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19031/ Yoga Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Haridwar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)