57626 Kakatiya Fast Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kakatiya Fast Passenger
  • Number
    57626
  • Source
    Manuguru/MUGR
  • Destination
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    330km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    57625
  • Stops
    37
  • Avilable Class
    SL

57626/ Kakatiya Fast Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Manuguru and Secunderabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 330km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 57626/ Kakatiya Fast Passenger has 37 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Manuguru(MUGR) origin 23:45 origin 0
Aswapuram(AWM) 23:55 23:56 1 0
Pandurangapuram(PGP) 00:01 00:02 1 1
Gajulagudem(GLE) 00:16 00:17 1 1
Bhadrachalam Road(BDCR) 00:54 00:55 1 1
Bethampudi(BTPD) 01:10 01:11 1 1
Tadakalpudi(TPY) 01:29 01:30 1 1
Chimal Pahad(CMW) 01:42 01:43 1 1
Gandhipuram Halt(GHPU) 01:53 01:54 1 1
Karepalli(KRA) 02:05 02:06 1 1
Pocharam(PCZ) 02:16 02:17 1 1
Dornakal Junction(DKJ) 02:45 02:50 5 1
Garla(GLA) 02:57 02:58 1 1
Gundratimadugu(GUU) 03:19 03:20 1 1
Mahbubabad(MABD) 03:29 03:30 1 1
Tadla Pusapalli(TAA) 03:35 03:36 1 1
Kesamudram(KDM) 03:45 03:46 1 1
Intakanne(INK) 03:52 03:53 1 1
Nekonda(NKD) 04:04 04:05 1 1
Yelgur(YGL) 04:24 04:25 1 1
Chintalpalli(CLE) 04:39 04:40 1 1
Warangal(WL) 05:21 05:22 1 1
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 06:04 06:06 2 1
Pindial(PQL) 06:15 06:16 1 1
Ghanpur(GNP) 06:25 06:26 1 1
Raghunathpalli(RGP) 06:40 06:41 1 1
Jangaon(ZN) 06:50 06:51 1 1
Pembarti(PBP) 06:57 06:58 1 1
Aler(ALER) 07:08 07:09 1 1
Wangapalli(WP) 07:19 07:20 1 1
Raigir(RAG) 07:25 07:26 1 1
Bhongir(BG) 07:40 07:41 1 1
Bibinagar(BN) 07:59 08:00 1 1
Ghatkesar(GT) 08:10 08:11 1 1
Charlapalli(CHZ) 08:23 08:24 1 1
Moula Ali(MLY) 08:34 08:35 1 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 09:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kakatiya Fast Passenger 57626 Manuguru 23:45 Secunderabad Junction 09:25 Daily
Manuguru - Secunderabad Express 17025 Manuguru 21:30 Secunderabad Junction 04:45 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

20805/ Andhra Pradesh Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
82502/ New Delhi - Lucknow Jn. IRCTC Tejas Express run from New Delhi to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22943/ Pune - Indore SF Express (PT) run from Pune Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22904/ Bhuj - Mumbai Bandra (T.) AC SuperFast Express run from Bhuj to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22441/ Chitrakoot - Kanpur Central InterCity SF Express (Via Allahabad) (UnReserved) run from Chitrakutdham Karwi to Kanpur Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)