57626 Kakatiya Fast Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kakatiya Fast Passenger
  • Number
    57626
  • Source
    Manuguru/MUGR
  • Destination
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    330km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    57625
  • Stops
    37
  • Avilable Class
    SL

57626/ Kakatiya Fast Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Manuguru and Secunderabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 330km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 57626/ Kakatiya Fast Passenger has 37 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Manuguru(MUGR) origin 23:45 origin 0
Aswapuram(AWM) 23:55 23:56 1 0
Pandurangapuram(PGP) 00:01 00:02 1 1
Gajulagudem(GLE) 00:16 00:17 1 1
Bhadrachalam Road(BDCR) 00:40 00:55 15 1
Bethampudi(BTPD) 01:10 01:11 1 1
Tadakalpudi(TPY) 01:29 01:30 1 1
Chimal Pahad(CMW) 01:42 01:43 1 1
Gandhipuram Halt(GHPU) 01:53 01:54 1 1
Karepalli(KRA) 02:05 02:06 1 1
Pocharam(PCZ) 02:16 02:17 1 1
Dornakal Junction(DKJ) 02:40 02:45 5 1
Garla(GLA) 02:57 02:58 1 1
Gundratimadugu(GUU) 03:19 03:20 1 1
Mahbubabad(MABD) 03:29 03:30 1 1
Tadla Pusapalli(TAA) 03:35 03:36 1 1
Kesamudram(KDM) 03:44 03:45 1 1
Intakanne(INK) 03:52 03:53 1 1
Nekonda(NKD) 04:04 04:05 1 1
Yelgur(YGL) 04:24 04:25 1 1
Chintalpalli(CLE) 04:39 04:40 1 1
Warangal(WL) 05:21 05:22 1 1
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 06:04 06:06 2 1
Pindial(PQL) 06:15 06:16 1 1
Ghanpur(GNP) 06:25 06:26 1 1
Raghunathpalli(RGP) 06:40 06:41 1 1
Jangaon(ZN) 06:50 06:51 1 1
Pembarti(PBP) 06:57 06:58 1 1
Aler(ALER) 07:08 07:09 1 1
Wangapalli(WP) 07:19 07:20 1 1
Raigir(RAG) 07:25 07:26 1 1
Bhongir(BG) 07:40 07:41 1 1
Bibinagar(BN) 07:59 08:00 1 1
Ghatkesar(GT) 08:10 08:11 1 1
Charlapalli(CHZ) 08:23 08:24 1 1
Moula Ali(MLY) 08:34 08:35 1 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 09:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kakatiya Fast Passenger 57626 Manuguru 23:45 Secunderabad Junction 09:25 Daily
Manuguru - Secunderabad Express 17025 Manuguru 21:30 Secunderabad Junction 04:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kakatiya Fast Passenger ?
  • Kakatiya Fast Passenger Train Number is 57626.

  • How many days in a week 57626 Kakatiya Fast Passenger runs ?
  • 57626 Kakatiya Fast Passenger runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 57626 Kakatiya Fast Passenger and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 57626 Kakatiya Fast Passenger train is 15m at Bhadrachalam Road,

  • What is the Schedule of Kakatiya Fast Passenger ?
  • Kakatiya Fast Passenger runs between Manuguru to Secunderabad Junction. It departs from Manuguru at 23:45 and reaches Secunderabad Junction/SC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 57626 ?
  • 57626 arrives on platform number 1 at Manuguru and at platform number 3 at Secunderabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kakatiya Fast Passenger?
  • Kakatiya Fast Passenger took 9h 40m to cover total distance of 330km between Manuguru and Secunderabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kakatiya Fast Passenger and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Secunderabad Junction at 09:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains