57626 Kakatiya Fast Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kakatiya Fast Passenger
  • Number
    57626
  • Source
    Manuguru/MUGR
  • Destination
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    330km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    57625
  • Stops
    37
  • Avilable Class
    SL

57626/ Kakatiya Fast Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Manuguru and Secunderabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 330km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 57626/ Kakatiya Fast Passenger has 37 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Manuguru(MUGR) origin 23:45 origin 0
Aswapuram(AWM) 23:55 23:56 1 0
Pandurangapuram(PGP) 00:01 00:02 1 1
Gajulagudem(GLE) 00:16 00:17 1 1
Bhadrachalam Road(BDCR) 00:54 00:55 1 1
Bethampudi(BTPD) 01:10 01:11 1 1
Tadakalpudi(TPY) 01:29 01:30 1 1
Chimal Pahad(CMW) 01:42 01:43 1 1
Gandhipuram Halt(GHPU) 01:53 01:54 1 1
Karepalli(KRA) 02:05 02:06 1 1
Pocharam(PCZ) 02:16 02:17 1 1
Dornakal Junction(DKJ) 02:45 02:50 5 1
Garla(GLA) 02:57 02:58 1 1
Gundratimadugu(GUU) 03:19 03:20 1 1
Mahbubabad(MABD) 03:29 03:30 1 1
Tadla Pusapalli(TAA) 03:35 03:36 1 1
Kesamudram(KDM) 03:45 03:46 1 1
Intakanne(INK) 03:52 03:53 1 1
Nekonda(NKD) 04:04 04:05 1 1
Yelgur(YGL) 04:24 04:25 1 1
Chintalpalli(CLE) 04:39 04:40 1 1
Warangal(WL) 05:21 05:22 1 1
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 06:04 06:06 2 1
Pindial(PQL) 06:15 06:16 1 1
Ghanpur(GNP) 06:25 06:26 1 1
Raghunathpalli(RGP) 06:40 06:41 1 1
Jangaon(ZN) 06:50 06:51 1 1
Pembarti(PBP) 06:57 06:58 1 1
Aler(ALER) 07:08 07:09 1 1
Wangapalli(WP) 07:19 07:20 1 1
Raigir(RAG) 07:25 07:26 1 1
Bhongir(BG) 07:40 07:41 1 1
Bibinagar(BN) 07:59 08:00 1 1
Ghatkesar(GT) 08:10 08:11 1 1
Charlapalli(CHZ) 08:23 08:24 1 1
Moula Ali(MLY) 08:34 08:35 1 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 09:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kakatiya Fast Passenger 57626 Manuguru 23:45 Secunderabad Junction 09:25 Daily
Manuguru - Secunderabad Express 17025 Manuguru 21:30 Secunderabad Junction 04:45 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

23346/ Shaktinagar - Varanasi Link Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Shaktinagar to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22839/ Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express run from Rourkela Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22444/ Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Kanpur Central (Weekly) SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Kanpur Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:35. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22307/ Merta Road - Bikaner Express (UnReserved) run from Merta Road Junction to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22187/ Habibganj - Jabalpur Intercity Express run from HabibGanj to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)