57625 Kakatiya Fast Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kakatiya Fast Passenger
  • Number
    57625
  • Source
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Destination
    Manuguru/MUGR
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    330km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    57626
  • Stops
    37
  • Avilable Class
    SL

57625/ Kakatiya Fast Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Secunderabad Junction and Manuguru. The total distance covered by the train is 330km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 57625/ Kakatiya Fast Passenger has 37 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Secunderabad Junction(SC) origin 18:40 origin 0
Moula Ali(MLY) 18:48 18:49 1 0
Charlapalli(CHZ) 18:57 18:58 1 0
Ghatkesar(GT) 19:05 19:06 1 0
Bibinagar(BN) 19:16 19:17 1 0
Bhongir(BG) 19:44 19:45 1 0
Raigir(RAG) 19:49 19:50 1 0
Wangapalli(WP) 19:59 20:00 1 0
Aler(ALER) 20:09 20:10 1 0
Pembarti(PBP) 20:17 20:18 1 0
Jangaon(ZN) 20:24 20:25 1 0
Raghunathpalli(RGP) 20:34 20:35 1 0
Ghanpur(GNP) 20:49 20:50 1 0
Pindial(PQL) 21:04 21:05 1 0
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 21:30 21:35 5 0
Warangal(WL) 21:43 21:45 2 0
Chintalpalli(CLE) 21:54 21:55 1 0
Yelgur(YGL) 22:04 22:05 1 0
Nekonda(NKD) 22:14 22:15 1 0
Intakanne(INK) 22:21 22:22 1 0
Kesamudram(KDM) 22:27 22:28 1 0
Tadla Pusapalli(TAA) 22:34 22:35 1 0
Mahbubabad(MABD) 22:39 22:40 1 0
Gundratimadugu(GUU) 23:19 23:20 1 0
Garla(GLA) 23:28 23:29 1 0
Dornakal Junction(DKJ) 23:55 00:10 -1425 0
Pocharam(PCZ) 00:19 00:20 1 1
Karepalli(KRA) 00:54 00:55 1 1
Gandhipuram Halt(GHPU) 00:59 01:00 1 1
Chimal Pahad(CMW) 01:09 01:10 1 1
Tadakalpudi(TPY) 01:19 01:20 1 1
Bethampudi(BTPD) 01:29 01:30 1 1
Bhadrachalam Road(BDCR) 02:55 03:10 15 1
Gajulagudem(GLE) 03:29 03:30 1 1
Pandurangapuram(PGP) 03:39 03:40 1 1
Aswapuram(AWM) 03:49 03:50 1 1
Manuguru(MUGR) 04:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kakatiya Fast Passenger 57625 Secunderabad Junction 18:40 Manuguru 04:15 Daily
Secunderabad - Manuguru Express 17026 Secunderabad Junction 23:45 Manuguru 06:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kakatiya Fast Passenger ?
  • Kakatiya Fast Passenger Train Number is 57625.

  • How many days in a week 57625 Kakatiya Fast Passenger runs ?
  • 57625 Kakatiya Fast Passenger runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 57625 Kakatiya Fast Passenger and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 57625 Kakatiya Fast Passenger train is 15m at Dornakal Junction, Bhadrachalam Road,

  • What is the Schedule of Kakatiya Fast Passenger ?
  • Kakatiya Fast Passenger runs between Secunderabad Junction to Manuguru. It departs from Secunderabad Junction at 18:40 and reaches Manuguru/MUGR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 57625 ?
  • 57625 arrives on platform number 3,5 at Secunderabad Junction and at platform number 1 at Manuguru.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kakatiya Fast Passenger?
  • Kakatiya Fast Passenger took 9h 35m to cover total distance of 330km between Secunderabad Junction and Manuguru.

  • What is the last station of Kakatiya Fast Passenger and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Manuguru at 04:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains