57625 Kakatiya Fast Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kakatiya Fast Passenger
  • Number
    57625
  • Source
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Destination
    Manuguru/MUGR
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    330km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    57626
  • Stops
    37
  • Avilable Class
    SL

57625/ Kakatiya Fast Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Secunderabad Junction and Manuguru. The total distance covered by the train is 330km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 57625/ Kakatiya Fast Passenger has 37 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Secunderabad Junction(SC) origin 18:40 origin 0
Moula Ali(MLY) 18:48 18:49 1 0
Charlapalli(CHZ) 18:57 18:58 1 0
Ghatkesar(GT) 19:05 19:06 1 0
Bibinagar(BN) 19:16 19:17 1 0
Bhongir(BG) 19:44 19:45 1 0
Raigir(RAG) 19:49 19:50 1 0
Wangapalli(WP) 19:59 20:00 1 0
Aler(ALER) 20:09 20:10 1 0
Pembarti(PBP) 20:17 20:18 1 0
Jangaon(ZN) 20:24 20:25 1 0
Raghunathpalli(RGP) 20:34 20:35 1 0
Ghanpur(GNP) 20:49 20:50 1 0
Pindial(PQL) 21:04 21:05 1 0
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 21:30 21:35 5 0
Warangal(WL) 21:41 21:43 2 0
Chintalpalli(CLE) 21:54 21:55 1 0
Yelgur(YGL) 22:04 22:05 1 0
Nekonda(NKD) 22:14 22:15 1 0
Intakanne(INK) 22:21 22:22 1 0
Kesamudram(KDM) 22:27 22:28 1 0
Tadla Pusapalli(TAA) 22:34 22:35 1 0
Mahbubabad(MABD) 22:39 22:40 1 0
Gundratimadugu(GUU) 23:19 23:20 1 0
Garla(GLA) 23:28 23:29 1 0
Dornakal Junction(DKJ) 23:55 00:10 -1425 0
Pocharam(PCZ) 00:19 00:20 1 1
Karepalli(KRA) 00:54 00:55 1 1
Gandhipuram Halt(GHPU) 00:59 01:00 1 1
Chimal Pahad(CMW) 01:09 01:10 1 1
Tadakalpudi(TPY) 01:19 01:20 1 1
Bethampudi(BTPD) 01:29 01:30 1 1
Bhadrachalam Road(BDCR) 02:40 03:00 20 1
Gajulagudem(GLE) 03:29 03:30 1 1
Pandurangapuram(PGP) 03:39 03:40 1 1
Aswapuram(AWM) 03:49 03:50 1 1
Manuguru(MUGR) 04:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kakatiya Fast Passenger 57625 Secunderabad Junction 18:40 Manuguru 04:15 Daily
Secunderabad - Manuguru Express 17026 Secunderabad Junction 23:45 Manuguru 06:50 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

24227/ Varuna Express run from Varanasi Junction to Kanpur Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22960/ Jamnagar - Surat InterCity Express run from Jamnagar to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22498/ Tiruchchirappalli - Shri Ganganagar HumSafar Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Shri Ganganagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:25. Train runs on following days (Friday)
20652/ Talguppa - KSR Bengaluru InterCity Express run from Talguppa to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17642/ Narkher - Kacheguda InterCity Express run from Narkher Junction to Kacheguda. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)