57606 Vikarabad - Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Vikarabad - Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    57606
  • Source
    Vikarabad Junction/VKB
  • Destination
    Kacheguda/KCG
  • Train Avg. speed
    28km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    79km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    57605
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    SL

57606/ Vikarabad - Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Vikarabad Junction and Kacheguda. The total distance covered by the train is 79km and average speed of the train is 28km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 57606/ Vikarabad - Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved) has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Vikarabad Junction(VKB) origin 10:55 origin 0
Chitgidda(CTF) 11:04 11:05 1 0
Gullaguda(GGD) 11:14 11:15 1 0
Ravulapalli Kalan(RPK) 11:19 11:20 1 0
Shankarpalli(SKP) 11:24 11:25 1 0
Nagalapalli(NPL) 11:39 11:40 1 0
Lingampalli(LPI) 12:01 12:02 1 0
Hafizpet(HFZ) 12:11 12:12 1 0
Sanathnagar(SNF) 12:19 12:20 1 0
Begumpet(BMT) 12:24 12:25 1 0
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 13:15 13:20 5 0
Kacheguda(KCG) 13:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Vikarabad - Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved) 57606 Vikarabad Junction 10:55 Kacheguda 13:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Vikarabad - Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Vikarabad - Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 57606.

  • How many days in a week 57606 Vikarabad - Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 57606 Vikarabad - Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 57606 Vikarabad - Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 57606 Vikarabad - Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved) train is 5m at Secunderabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Vikarabad - Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Vikarabad - Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Vikarabad Junction to Kacheguda. It departs from Vikarabad Junction at 10:55 and reaches Kacheguda/KCG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 57606 ?
  • 57606 arrives on platform number 3 at Vikarabad Junction and at platform number at Kacheguda.

  • What is the travel route and time of Vikarabad - Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Vikarabad - Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved) took 2h 50m to cover total distance of 79km between Vikarabad Junction and Kacheguda.

  • What is the last station of Vikarabad - Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kacheguda at 13:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19210/ OKHA BVC EXP run from SURENDRANAGAR to BHAVNAGAR TRMUS. Depart time of 02:00 and arrival time of 05:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:02 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:02 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)