57601 Kacheguda - Karimnagar Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kacheguda - Karimnagar Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    57601
  • Source
    Kacheguda/KCG
  • Destination
    Karimnagar/KRMR
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    309km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    57602
  • Stops
    34
  • Avilable Class

57601/ Kacheguda - Karimnagar Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kacheguda and Karimnagar. The total distance covered by the train is 309km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 57601/ Kacheguda - Karimnagar Passenger (UnReserved) has 34 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kacheguda(KCG) origin 06:00 origin 0
Sitafalmandi(STPD) 06:19 06:20 1 0
Lalaguda Gate(LGDH) 06:26 06:27 1 0
Malkajgiri Junction(MJF) 06:32 06:33 1 0
Cavalry Barracks(CVB) 06:39 06:40 1 0
Bolarum(BMO) 06:50 06:51 1 0
Gundla Pochampally(GDPL) 07:00 07:01 1 0
Medchal(MED) 07:05 07:06 1 0
Manoharabad(MOB) 07:19 07:20 1 0
Masaipet(ME) 07:31 07:32 1 0
Srinivasa Nagar(SHAN) 07:37 07:38 1 0
Wadiaram(WDR) 07:45 07:46 1 0
Mirzapalli(MZL) 07:59 08:00 1 0
Akanapet(AKE) 08:09 08:10 1 0
Bhiknur(BKU) 08:19 08:20 1 0
Tippapur(THPR) 08:24 08:25 1 0
Talmadla(TMD) 08:34 08:35 1 0
Kamareddi(KMC) 08:38 08:40 2 0
Uppalavai(UPW) 08:54 08:55 1 0
Sirnapalli(SCP) 09:04 09:05 1 0
Indalvai(IDL) 09:14 09:15 1 0
Dichpalli(DHP) 09:29 09:30 1 0
Nizamabad Junction(NZB) 10:20 10:45 25 0
Mamidipalle(MIDP) 11:04 11:05 1 0
Armur(ARMU) 11:14 11:15 1 0
Morthad(MRTD) 11:44 11:45 1 0
Metpally(MTPI) 11:59 12:00 1 0
Korutla(KRLA) 12:09 12:10 1 0
LPJL(LPJL) 12:34 12:35 1 0
NPML(NPML) 12:59 13:00 1 0
PUDR(PUDR) 13:14 13:15 1 0
GDRA(GDRA) 13:19 13:20 1 0
KPHI(KPHI) 13:34 13:35 1 0
Karimnagar(KRMR) 14:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kacheguda - Karimnagar Passenger (UnReserved) 57601 Kacheguda 06:00 Karimnagar 14:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kacheguda - Karimnagar Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Kacheguda - Karimnagar Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 57601.

  • How many days in a week 57601 Kacheguda - Karimnagar Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 57601 Kacheguda - Karimnagar Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 57601 Kacheguda - Karimnagar Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 57601 Kacheguda - Karimnagar Passenger (UnReserved) train is 25m at Nizamabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kacheguda - Karimnagar Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Kacheguda - Karimnagar Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Kacheguda to Karimnagar. It departs from Kacheguda at 06:00 and reaches Karimnagar/KRMR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 57601 ?
  • 57601 arrives on platform number 3 at Kacheguda and at platform number 1 at Karimnagar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kacheguda - Karimnagar Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Kacheguda - Karimnagar Passenger (UnReserved) took 8h 0m to cover total distance of 309km between Kacheguda and Karimnagar.

  • What is the last station of Kacheguda - Karimnagar Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Karimnagar at 14:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

16607/ CAN-CBE MEMU EXP run from Kannur to Coimbatore Jn. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 13:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15125/ PNBE JANSHTABDI run from Banaras to Patna Jn. Depart time of 06:20 and arrival time of 11:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14546/ run from Saharanpur Jn to Old Delhi Jn. Depart time of 06:15 and arrival time of 10:23. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12805/ JANMABHOOMI EXP run from Visakhapatnam Jn to Lingampalli. Depart time of 06:20 and arrival time of 19:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12608/ LALBAGH EXP run from KSR Bengaluru City Jn to MGR Chennai Ctrl. Depart time of 06:25 and arrival time of 12:28. Train runs on following days (Daily)