57583 Akola - Purna Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Akola - Purna Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    57583
  • Source
    Akola Junction/AK
  • Destination
    Purna Junction/PAU
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    208km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    57584
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class

57583/ Akola - Purna Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Akola Junction and Purna Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 208km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 57583/ Akola - Purna Passenger (UnReserved) has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Akola Junction(AK) origin 22:15 origin 0
Shivni Shivapur(SVW) 22:25 22:26 1 0
Barsi Takli(BSQ) 22:36 22:37 1 0
Lohogad(LHD) 22:48 22:49 1 0
Amanwadi(AMW) 23:00 23:01 1 0
Jaulka(JUK) 23:10 23:11 1 0
Kata Road(KXX) 23:21 23:22 1 0
Washim(WHM) 23:36 23:38 2 0
Kekatumar(KKG) 23:47 23:48 1 0
Penganga(PGG) 23:54 23:55 1 0
Kanhargaon Naka(KNRG) 00:04 00:05 1 1
Malsailu(MLSU) 00:19 00:20 1 1
Nawalgohan(NVLN) 00:29 00:30 1 1
Hingoli Deccan(HNL) 00:53 00:55 2 1
Dhamni(DNE) 01:05 01:06 1 1
Kanjara Halt(KNJJ) 01:13 01:14 1 1
Nandapur(NDPR) 01:19 01:20 1 1
Bolda(BLC) 01:29 01:30 1 1
Pangra Shinde(PNSD) 01:34 01:35 1 1
Sirli(SIF) 02:14 02:15 1 1
Junona Halt(JUNX) 02:21 02:22 1 1
Chondi(CWI) 02:29 02:30 1 1
Basmat(BMF) 02:38 02:40 2 1
Pimpla Chaure Halt(PPLC) 02:49 02:50 1 1
Marsul(MRV) 03:09 03:10 1 1
Purna Junction(PAU) 04:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Akola - Purna Passenger (UnReserved) 57581 Akola Junction 06:30 Purna Junction 11:20 Daily
Akola - Purna Passenger (UnReserved) 57583 Akola Junction 22:15 Purna Junction 04:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Akola - Purna Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Akola - Purna Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 57583.

  • How many days in a week 57583 Akola - Purna Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 57583 Akola - Purna Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 57583 Akola - Purna Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 57583 Akola - Purna Passenger (UnReserved) train is 2m at Washim, Hingoli Deccan, Basmat,

  • What is the Schedule of Akola - Purna Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Akola - Purna Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Akola Junction to Purna Junction. It departs from Akola Junction at 22:15 and reaches Purna Junction/PAU at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 57583 ?
  • 57583 arrives on platform number 5 at Akola Junction and at platform number 4 at Purna Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Akola - Purna Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Akola - Purna Passenger (UnReserved) took 6h 15m to cover total distance of 208km between Akola Junction and Purna Junction.

  • What is the last station of Akola - Purna Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Purna Junction at 04:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains