57582 Purna - Akola Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Purna - Akola Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    57582
  • Source
    Purna Junction/PAU
  • Destination
    Akola Junction/AK
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    208km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    57581
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class

57582/ Purna - Akola Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Purna Junction and Akola Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 208km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 57582/ Purna - Akola Passenger (UnReserved) has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Purna Junction(PAU) origin 07:00 origin 0
Marsul(MRV) 07:12 07:13 1 0
Pimpla Chaure Halt(PPLC) 07:20 07:21 1 0
Basmat(BMF) 07:26 07:28 2 0
Chondi(CWI) 07:37 07:38 1 0
Junona Halt(JUNX) 07:44 07:45 1 0
Sirli(SIF) 07:51 07:52 1 0
Pangra Shinde(PNSD) 07:56 07:57 1 0
Bolda(BLC) 08:04 08:05 1 0
Nandapur(NDPR) 08:14 08:15 1 0
Kanjara Halt(KNJJ) 08:20 08:21 1 0
Dhamni(DNE) 08:29 08:30 1 0
Hingoli Deccan(HNL) 08:38 08:40 2 0
Nawalgohan(NVLN) 08:49 08:50 1 0
Malsailu(MLSU) 08:59 09:00 1 0
Kanhargaon Naka(KNRG) 09:09 09:10 1 0
Penganga(PGG) 09:14 09:15 1 0
Kekatumar(KKG) 09:24 09:25 1 0
Washim(WHM) 09:38 09:40 2 0
Kata Road(KXX) 09:49 09:50 1 0
Jaulka(JUK) 10:04 10:05 1 0
Amanwadi(AMW) 10:19 10:20 1 0
Lohogad(LHD) 10:34 10:35 1 0
Barsi Takli(BSQ) 10:49 10:50 1 0
Shivni Shivapur(SVW) 11:04 11:05 1 0
Akola Junction(AK) 12:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Purna - Akola Passenger (UnReserved) 57582 Purna Junction 07:00 Akola Junction 12:30 Daily
Purna - Akola Passenger (UnReserved) 57584 Purna Junction 22:00 Akola Junction 03:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Purna - Akola Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Purna - Akola Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 57582.

  • How many days in a week 57582 Purna - Akola Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 57582 Purna - Akola Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 57582 Purna - Akola Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 57582 Purna - Akola Passenger (UnReserved) train is 2m at Basmat, Hingoli Deccan, Washim,

  • What is the Schedule of Purna - Akola Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Purna - Akola Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Purna Junction to Akola Junction. It departs from Purna Junction at 07:00 and reaches Akola Junction/AK at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 57582 ?
  • 57582 arrives on platform number at Purna Junction and at platform number 5 at Akola Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Purna - Akola Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Purna - Akola Passenger (UnReserved) took 5h 30m to cover total distance of 208km between Purna Junction and Akola Junction.

  • What is the last station of Purna - Akola Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Akola Junction at 12:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains