57558 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Nizamabad Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hazur Sahib Nanded - Nizamabad Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    57558
  • Source
    Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
  • Destination
    Nizamabad Junction/NZB
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    111km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    57557
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

57558/ Hazur Sahib Nanded - Nizamabad Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Nizamabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 111km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 57558/ Hazur Sahib Nanded - Nizamabad Passenger (UnReserved) has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) origin 18:15 origin 0
Pathrad(PARD) 18:24 18:25 1 0
Mugat(MGC) 18:29 18:30 1 0
Mudkhed Junction(MUE) 18:48 18:50 2 0
Sivungaon(SVN) 18:58 18:59 1 0
Shelgaon Halt(SLGH) 19:03 19:04 1 0
Umri(UMRI) 19:13 19:14 1 0
Bolsa(BLSA) 19:23 19:24 1 0
Karkheli(KEK) 19:42 19:43 1 0
Samarala Halt(SQE) 19:49 19:50 1 0
Dharmabad(DAB) 20:02 20:03 1 0
Basar(BSX) 20:18 20:20 2 0
Fakrabad(FKB) 20:26 20:27 1 0
Navipet(NVT) 20:36 20:37 1 0
Jankampet Junction(JKM) 20:47 20:48 1 0
Nizamabad Junction(NZB) 21:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hazur Sahib Nanded - Nizamabad Passenger (UnReserved) 57558 Hazur Sahib Nanded 18:15 Nizamabad Junction 21:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hazur Sahib Nanded - Nizamabad Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Hazur Sahib Nanded - Nizamabad Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 57558.

  • How many days in a week 57558 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Nizamabad Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 57558 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Nizamabad Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 57558 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Nizamabad Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 57558 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Nizamabad Passenger (UnReserved) train is 2m at Mudkhed Junction, Basar,

  • What is the Schedule of Hazur Sahib Nanded - Nizamabad Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Hazur Sahib Nanded - Nizamabad Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Hazur Sahib Nanded to Nizamabad Junction. It departs from Hazur Sahib Nanded at 18:15 and reaches Nizamabad Junction/NZB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 57558 ?
  • 57558 arrives on platform number 3 at Hazur Sahib Nanded and at platform number 3 at Nizamabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hazur Sahib Nanded - Nizamabad Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Hazur Sahib Nanded - Nizamabad Passenger (UnReserved) took 2h 50m to cover total distance of 111km between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Nizamabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Hazur Sahib Nanded - Nizamabad Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Nizamabad Junction at 21:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22144/ BIDR CSMT EXP run from Bidar to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 19:50 and arrival time of 07:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday, Saturday)
20503/ RAJDHANI EXP run from Dibrugarh to New Delhi. Depart time of 19:55 and arrival time of 13:38. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
15212/ DBG JANNAYK EXP run from Amritsar Jn to Darbhanga Jn. Depart time of 19:20 and arrival time of 03:05. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
12844/ ADI PURI SF EXP run from Ahmedabad Jn to Puri. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 08:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
12572/ GKP HUMSAFAR EX run from ANAND VIHAR TRM to GORAKHPUR JN. Depart time of 20:00 and arrival time of 09:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Thusday, Saturday)