57550 Aurangabad - Hyderabad Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Aurangabad - Hyderabad Passenger
  • Number
    57550
  • Source
    Aurangabad/AWB
  • Destination
    Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    582km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    57549
  • Stops
    57
  • Avilable Class
    SL

57550/ Aurangabad - Hyderabad Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Aurangabad and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. The total distance covered by the train is 582km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 57550/ Aurangabad - Hyderabad Passenger has 57 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Aurangabad(AWB) origin 15:35 origin 0
Mukundwadi Halt(MKDD) 15:44 15:45 1 0
Chikalthan(CTH) 15:49 15:50 1 0
Karmad(KMV) 15:59 16:00 1 0
Badnapur(BDU) 16:14 16:15 1 0
Jalna(J) 16:33 16:35 2 0
Sarwari(SVD) 16:44 16:45 1 0
Kodi(KODI) 16:54 16:55 1 0
Ranjani(RNE) 17:04 17:05 1 0
Paradgaon(PDG) 17:09 17:10 1 0
Partur(PTU) 17:19 17:20 1 0
Usmanpur(UPR) 17:29 17:30 1 0
Satuna(SCO) 17:39 17:40 1 0
Selu(SELU) 17:49 17:50 1 0
Manwath Road(MVO) 18:09 18:10 1 0
Devalgaon Avchar(DAV) 18:19 18:20 1 0
Pergaon(PG) 18:29 18:30 1 0
Parbhani Junction(PBN) 19:15 19:25 10 0
Sanganapur(SNGR) 19:34 19:35 1 0
Pokharni Narasimha(PKNS) 19:44 19:45 1 0
Dhondi(DNDI) 19:49 19:50 1 0
Gangakher(GNH) 19:59 20:00 1 0
Vadgaon Nila(WDN) 20:49 20:50 1 0
Ukhali(UKH) 20:52 20:53 1 0
Parli Vaijnath(PRLI) 21:45 22:05 20 0
Ghat Nandur(GTU) 22:39 22:40 1 0
Murti(MRTY) 22:49 22:50 1 0
Pangaon(PNF) 22:59 23:00 1 0
Karepur(KRPR) 23:07 23:08 1 0
Janwal(JOA) 23:15 23:16 1 0
Wadwal Nagnath(WDLN) 23:22 23:23 1 0
Latur Road Junction(LTRR) 23:33 23:35 2 0
Chakur(CKX) 23:42 23:43 1 0
Ambika Rohina(AMBR) 23:55 23:56 1 0
Her(HER) 00:02 00:03 1 1
Kumtha Khurd(KTKR) 00:09 00:10 1 1
Udgir(UDGR) 00:18 00:20 2 1
Kamalnagar(KMNR) 00:34 00:35 1 1
Kalgupur(KCP) 00:44 00:45 1 1
Bhalki(BHLK) 01:01 01:02 1 1
Bidar(BIDR) 02:25 02:30 5 1
Zahirabad(ZB) 02:59 03:00 1 1
Kohir Deccan(KOHR) 03:19 03:20 1 1
Marpalli(MRF) 03:34 03:35 1 1
Sadashivapet Road(SSPD) 03:49 03:50 1 1
Vikarabad Junction(VKB) 04:40 04:50 10 1
Chitgidda(CTF) 04:59 05:00 1 1
Gullaguda(GGD) 05:09 05:10 1 1
Ravulapalli Kalan(RPK) 05:14 05:15 1 1
Shankarpalli(SKP) 05:19 05:20 1 1
Nagalapalli(NPL) 05:29 05:30 1 1
Lingampalli(LPI) 05:39 05:40 1 1
Hafizpet(HFZ) 05:49 05:50 1 1
Sanathnagar(SNF) 05:59 06:00 1 1
Begumpet(BMT) 06:07 06:08 1 1
Khairatabad(KQD) 06:22 06:23 1 1
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) 07:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Aurangabad - Hyderabad Passenger 57550 Aurangabad 15:35 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 07:05 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22819/ Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22688/ Chandigarh - Madurai SF Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
22617/ KSR Bengaluru - Tirupati InterCity SF Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
19577/ Tirunelveli - Jamnagar Express (PT) run from Tirunelveli Junction to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday)
19224/ Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express run from Jammu Tawi to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)