57550 Aurangabad - Hyderabad Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Aurangabad - Hyderabad Passenger
  • Number
    57550
  • Source
    Aurangabad/AWB
  • Destination
    Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    582km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    57549
  • Stops
    57
  • Avilable Class
    SL

57550/ Aurangabad - Hyderabad Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Aurangabad and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. The total distance covered by the train is 582km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 57550/ Aurangabad - Hyderabad Passenger has 57 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Aurangabad(AWB) origin 15:35 origin 0
Mukundwadi Halt(MKDD) 15:44 15:45 1 0
Chikalthan(CTH) 15:49 15:50 1 0
Karmad(KMV) 15:59 16:00 1 0
Badnapur(BDU) 16:14 16:15 1 0
Jalna(J) 16:33 16:35 2 0
Sarwari(SVD) 16:44 16:45 1 0
Kodi(KODI) 16:54 16:55 1 0
Ranjani(RNE) 17:04 17:05 1 0
Paradgaon(PDG) 17:09 17:10 1 0
Partur(PTU) 17:19 17:20 1 0
Usmanpur(UPR) 17:29 17:30 1 0
Satuna(SCO) 17:39 17:40 1 0
Selu(SELU) 17:49 17:50 1 0
Manwath Road(MVO) 18:09 18:10 1 0
Devalgaon Avchar(DAV) 18:19 18:20 1 0
Pergaon(PG) 18:29 18:30 1 0
Parbhani Junction(PBN) 19:15 19:25 10 0
Sanganapur(SNGR) 19:34 19:35 1 0
Pokharni Narasimha(PKNS) 19:44 19:45 1 0
Dhondi(DNDI) 19:49 19:50 1 0
Gangakher(GNH) 19:59 20:00 1 0
Vadgaon Nila(WDN) 20:49 20:50 1 0
Ukhali(UKH) 20:52 20:53 1 0
Parli Vaijnath(PRLI) 21:45 22:05 20 0
Ghat Nandur(GTU) 22:39 22:40 1 0
Murti(MRTY) 22:49 22:50 1 0
Pangaon(PNF) 22:59 23:00 1 0
Karepur(KRPR) 23:07 23:08 1 0
Janwal(JOA) 23:15 23:16 1 0
Wadwal Nagnath(WDLN) 23:22 23:23 1 0
Latur Road Junction(LTRR) 23:33 23:35 2 0
Chakur(CKX) 23:42 23:43 1 0
Ambika Rohina(AMBR) 23:55 23:56 1 0
Her(HER) 00:02 00:03 1 1
Kumtha Khurd(KTKR) 00:09 00:10 1 1
Udgir(UDGR) 00:18 00:20 2 1
Kamalnagar(KMNR) 00:34 00:35 1 1
Kalgupur(KCP) 00:44 00:45 1 1
Bhalki(BHLK) 01:01 01:02 1 1
Bidar(BIDR) 02:25 02:30 5 1
Zahirabad(ZB) 02:59 03:00 1 1
Kohir Deccan(KOHR) 03:19 03:20 1 1
Marpalli(MRF) 03:34 03:35 1 1
Sadashivapet Road(SSPD) 03:49 03:50 1 1
Vikarabad Junction(VKB) 04:40 04:50 10 1
Chitgidda(CTF) 04:59 05:00 1 1
Gullaguda(GGD) 05:09 05:10 1 1
Ravulapalli Kalan(RPK) 05:14 05:15 1 1
Shankarpalli(SKP) 05:19 05:20 1 1
Nagalapalli(NPL) 05:29 05:30 1 1
Lingampalli(LPI) 05:39 05:40 1 1
Hafizpet(HFZ) 05:49 05:50 1 1
Sanathnagar(SNF) 05:59 06:00 1 1
Begumpet(BMT) 06:07 06:08 1 1
Khairatabad(KQD) 06:22 06:23 1 1
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) 07:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Aurangabad - Hyderabad Passenger 57550 Aurangabad 15:35 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 07:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Aurangabad - Hyderabad Passenger ?
  • Aurangabad - Hyderabad Passenger Train Number is 57550.

  • How many days in a week 57550 Aurangabad - Hyderabad Passenger runs ?
  • 57550 Aurangabad - Hyderabad Passenger runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 57550 Aurangabad - Hyderabad Passenger and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 57550 Aurangabad - Hyderabad Passenger train is 20m at Parli Vaijnath,

  • What is the Schedule of Aurangabad - Hyderabad Passenger ?
  • Aurangabad - Hyderabad Passenger runs between Aurangabad to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. It departs from Aurangabad at 15:35 and reaches Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 57550 ?
  • 57550 arrives on platform number 3 at Aurangabad and at platform number 3 at Hyderabad Deccan Nampally.

  • What is the travel route and time of Aurangabad - Hyderabad Passenger?
  • Aurangabad - Hyderabad Passenger took 15h 30m to cover total distance of 582km between Aurangabad and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally.

  • What is the last station of Aurangabad - Hyderabad Passenger and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hyderabad Deccan Nampally at 07:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

23346/ Shaktinagar - Varanasi Link Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Shaktinagar to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22839/ Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express run from Rourkela Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22307/ Merta Road - Bikaner Express (UnReserved) run from Merta Road Junction to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22187/ Habibganj - Adhartal Intercity Express run from HabibGanj to Adhartal. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22162/ Damoh - Bhopal Rajya Rani SF Express run from Damoh to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)