57548 Purna - Hyderabad Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Purna - Hyderabad Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    57548
  • Source
    Purna Junction/PAU
  • Destination
    Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    433km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    57547
  • Stops
    48
  • Avilable Class

57548/ Purna - Hyderabad Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Purna Junction and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. The total distance covered by the train is 433km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 57548/ Purna - Hyderabad Passenger (UnReserved) has 48 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Purna Junction(PAU) origin 07:30 origin 0
Mirkhal(MQL) 07:44 07:45 1 0
Pingli(PIZ) 07:51 07:52 1 0
Parbhani Junction(PBN) 08:03 08:05 2 0
Sanganapur(SNGR) 08:16 08:17 1 0
Pokharni Narasimha(PKNS) 08:22 08:23 1 0
Dhondi(DNDI) 08:27 08:28 1 0
Gangakher(GNH) 08:54 08:55 1 0
Vadgaon Nila(WDN) 09:09 09:10 1 0
Ukhali(UKH) 09:12 09:13 1 0
Parli Vaijnath(PRLI) 10:20 10:30 10 0
Ghat Nandur(GTU) 10:59 11:00 1 0
Murti(MRTY) 11:09 11:10 1 0
Pangaon(PNF) 11:19 11:20 1 0
Karepur(KRPR) 11:26 11:27 1 0
Janwal(JOA) 11:34 11:35 1 0
Wadwal Nagnath(WDLN) 11:42 11:43 1 0
Latur Road Junction(LTRR) 11:49 11:50 1 0
Chakur(CKX) 11:59 12:00 1 0
Nageshwadi Halt(NGHW) 12:06 12:07 1 0
Ambika Rohina(AMBR) 12:12 12:13 1 0
Her(HER) 12:19 12:20 1 0
Kumtha Khurd(KTKR) 12:25 12:26 1 0
Udgir(UDGR) 12:35 12:36 1 0
Kamalnagar(KMNR) 12:55 12:56 1 0
Kalgupur(KCP) 13:07 13:08 1 0
Bhalki(BHLK) 13:20 13:21 1 0
Halbarga(HBU) 13:37 13:38 1 0
Khanapur Junction(KHNP) 13:52 13:53 1 0
Bidar(BIDR) 14:25 14:30 5 0
Chitta(CHTT) 14:39 14:40 1 0
Matalkunta(MTV) 14:49 14:50 1 0
Zahirabad(ZB) 15:19 15:20 1 0
Kohir Deccan(KOHR) 15:34 15:35 1 0
Marpalli(MRF) 15:59 16:00 1 0
Sadashivapet Road(SSPD) 16:19 16:20 1 0
Vikarabad Junction(VKB) 17:40 17:45 5 0
Chitgidda(CTF) 17:53 17:54 1 0
Gullaguda(GGD) 18:01 18:02 1 0
Ravulapalli Kalan(RPK) 18:08 18:09 1 0
Shankarpalli(SKP) 18:24 18:25 1 0
Nagalapalli(NPL) 18:39 18:40 1 0
Lingampalli(LPI) 18:54 18:55 1 0
Hafizpet(HFZ) 18:59 19:00 1 0
Sanathnagar(SNF) 19:07 19:08 1 0
Begumpet(BMT) 19:11 19:12 1 0
Khairatabad(KQD) 19:19 19:20 1 0
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) 20:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Purna - Hyderabad Passenger (UnReserved) 57548 Purna Junction 07:30 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 20:05 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22819/ Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22688/ Chandigarh - Madurai SF Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
22617/ KSR Bengaluru - Tirupati InterCity SF Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
19577/ Tirunelveli - Jamnagar Express (PT) run from Tirunelveli Junction to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday)
19224/ Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express run from Jammu Tawi to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)