57548 Purna - Hyderabad Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Purna - Hyderabad Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    57548
  • Source
    Purna Junction/PAU
  • Destination
    Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    433km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    57547
  • Stops
    48
  • Avilable Class

57548/ Purna - Hyderabad Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Purna Junction and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. The total distance covered by the train is 433km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 57548/ Purna - Hyderabad Passenger (UnReserved) has 48 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Purna Junction(PAU) origin 07:30 origin 0
Mirkhal(MQL) 07:44 07:45 1 0
Pingli(PIZ) 07:51 07:52 1 0
Parbhani Junction(PBN) 08:03 08:05 2 0
Sanganapur(SNGR) 08:16 08:17 1 0
Pokharni Narasimha(PKNS) 08:22 08:23 1 0
Dhondi(DNDI) 08:27 08:28 1 0
Gangakher(GNH) 08:54 08:55 1 0
Vadgaon Nila(WDN) 09:09 09:10 1 0
Ukhali(UKH) 09:12 09:13 1 0
Parli Vaijnath(PRLI) 10:20 10:30 10 0
Ghat Nandur(GTU) 10:59 11:00 1 0
Murti(MRTY) 11:09 11:10 1 0
Pangaon(PNF) 11:19 11:20 1 0
Karepur(KRPR) 11:26 11:27 1 0
Janwal(JOA) 11:34 11:35 1 0
Wadwal Nagnath(WDLN) 11:42 11:43 1 0
Latur Road Junction(LTRR) 11:49 11:50 1 0
Chakur(CKX) 11:59 12:00 1 0
Nageshwadi Halt(NGHW) 12:06 12:07 1 0
Ambika Rohina(AMBR) 12:12 12:13 1 0
Her(HER) 12:19 12:20 1 0
Kumtha Khurd(KTKR) 12:25 12:26 1 0
Udgir(UDGR) 12:35 12:36 1 0
Kamalnagar(KMNR) 12:55 12:56 1 0
Kalgupur(KCP) 13:07 13:08 1 0
Bhalki(BHLK) 13:20 13:21 1 0
Halbarga(HBU) 13:37 13:38 1 0
Khanapur Junction(KHNP) 13:52 13:53 1 0
Bidar(BIDR) 14:25 14:30 5 0
Chitta(CHTT) 14:39 14:40 1 0
Matalkunta(MTV) 14:49 14:50 1 0
Zahirabad(ZB) 15:19 15:20 1 0
Kohir Deccan(KOHR) 15:34 15:35 1 0
Marpalli(MRF) 15:59 16:00 1 0
Sadashivapet Road(SSPD) 16:19 16:20 1 0
Vikarabad Junction(VKB) 17:40 17:45 5 0
Chitgidda(CTF) 17:53 17:54 1 0
Gullaguda(GGD) 18:01 18:02 1 0
Ravulapalli Kalan(RPK) 18:08 18:09 1 0
Shankarpalli(SKP) 18:24 18:25 1 0
Nagalapalli(NPL) 18:39 18:40 1 0
Lingampalli(LPI) 18:54 18:55 1 0
Hafizpet(HFZ) 18:59 19:00 1 0
Sanathnagar(SNF) 19:07 19:08 1 0
Begumpet(BMT) 19:11 19:12 1 0
Khairatabad(KQD) 19:19 19:20 1 0
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) 20:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Purna - Hyderabad Passenger (UnReserved) 57548 Purna Junction 07:30 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 20:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Purna - Hyderabad Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Purna - Hyderabad Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 57548.

  • How many days in a week 57548 Purna - Hyderabad Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 57548 Purna - Hyderabad Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 57548 Purna - Hyderabad Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 57548 Purna - Hyderabad Passenger (UnReserved) train is 10m at Parli Vaijnath,

  • What is the Schedule of Purna - Hyderabad Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Purna - Hyderabad Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Purna Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. It departs from Purna Junction at 07:30 and reaches Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 57548 ?
  • 57548 arrives on platform number at Purna Junction and at platform number 2 at Hyderabad Deccan Nampally.

  • What is the travel route and time of Purna - Hyderabad Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Purna - Hyderabad Passenger (UnReserved) took 12h 35m to cover total distance of 433km between Purna Junction and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally.

  • What is the last station of Purna - Hyderabad Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hyderabad Deccan Nampally at 20:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22960/ Jamnagar - Surat InterCity Express run from Jamnagar to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
20652/ Talguppa - KSR Bengaluru InterCity Express run from Talguppa to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
19204/ Bhavnagar (T.) - Gandhinagar Capital Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Bhavnagar Terminus to Gandhinagar Capital. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
19166/ Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Sabarmati Express run from Darbhanga Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
17642/ Narkher - Kacheguda InterCity Express run from Narkher Junction to Kacheguda. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)